Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 139,841,596
Total Deaths: 3,002,573 Total Recovered: 118,859,014

Coronavirus Statistics (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA32,226,7666,876,364579,00824,771,39496,9132,62715
2India India14,291,9171,569,716174,33512,547,86610,2774,1770
3Brazil Brazil13,758,0931,155,844365,95412,236,29564,36600
4France France5,187,8791,079,771100,0734,008,03579,34100
5Russia Russia4,684,148268,796104,7954,310,55732,0878,995397
6UK UK4,380,976140,447127,1914,113,33864,26800
7Turkey Turkey4,086,957516,88635,0313,535,04048,05200
8Italy Italy3,826,156510,023115,9373,200,19663,35600
9Spain Spain3,396,685196,53576,8823,123,26872,62700
10Germany Germany3,095,016262,87580,1412,752,00036,84800
11Poland Poland2,660,088343,64861,2082,255,23270,34717,847595
12Argentina Argentina2,629,156269,99958,9252,300,23257,75600
13Colombia Colombia2,602,719103,45967,1992,432,06150,72600
14Mexico Mexico2,295,435263,263211,2131,820,95917,6574,189401
15Iran Iran2,194,133366,62866,0081,761,49725,86325,261328
16Ukraine Ukraine1,921,244416,32839,0961,465,82044,14017,479438
17Peru Peru1,681,06322,88056,1491,602,03450,43300
18Czechia Czechia1,597,10382,86228,3171,485,924148,9193,23838
19Indonesia Indonesia1,594,722107,29743,1961,444,2295,7825,363123
20South Africa South Africa1,562,93121,30053,5711,488,06026,09400
21Netherlands Netherlands1,378,145210,58216,8611,150,70280,28900
22Chile Chile1,101,69843,74324,7661,033,18957,24500
23Canada Canada1,096,71683,14223,500990,07428,85900
24Romania Romania1,023,56566,68625,937930,94253,4893,264137
25Iraq Iraq964,435105,66914,915843,85123,5647,56130
26Belgium Belgium939,309126,25023,636789,42380,7703,99333
27Philippines Philippines914,971193,47615,738705,7578,26310,726145
28Sweden Sweden900,138161,67513,788724,67588,693036
29Israel Israel836,7262,8566,315827,55590,972201
30Portugal Portugal829,35825,41416,933787,01181,52400
31Pakistan Pakistan745,18278,42515,982650,7753,3235,364110
32Hungary Hungary742,198271,51624,762445,92076,9845,216241
33Bangladesh Bangladesh711,77998,68910,182602,9084,2884,417101
34Jordan Jordan679,13849,2118,057621,87066,04600
35Serbia Serbia657,71672,1715,920579,62575,5172,84639
36Switzerland Switzerland632,39955,22110,499566,67972,6522,2051
37Austria Austria589,29928,9869,843550,47065,1382,41630
38Japan Japan516,12133,0519,500473,5704,09100
39Lebanon Lebanon504,80081,3676,809416,62474,22100
40Morocco Morocco504,2604,9678,927490,36613,53600
41UAE UAE493,26615,2011,547476,51849,4041,8432
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia402,1429,2496,791386,10211,41200
43Bulgaria Bulgaria382,76167,39114,979300,39155,41600
44Slovakia Slovakia374,586108,31610,970255,30068,58463693
45Malaysia Malaysia370,52818,6001,365350,56311,3342,5512
46Panama Panama359,8303,9296,183349,71882,37700
47Ecuador Ecuador355,43139,33817,489298,60419,90800
48Belarus Belarus341,5397,1642,403331,97236,1541,51610
49Greece Greece308,00634,4439,239264,32429,66500
50Croatia Croatia303,59816,0536,486281,05974,3162,69844
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan294,21132,2244,045257,94228,81300
52Georgia Georgia293,3219,5743,916279,83173,6411,0778
53Bolivia Bolivia286,11438,01612,603235,49524,25182384
54Nepal Nepal282,8905,0083,070274,8129,5748364
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan281,35136,3933,333241,62514,8442,65627
56Tunisia Tunisia279,37638,5389,553231,28523,44600
57Palestine Palestine278,13531,6582,955243,52253,5471,72818
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic259,63938,6213,405217,61323,74700
59Kuwait Kuwait253,06615,2541,428236,38458,57800
60Paraguay Paraguay244,52839,1595,110200,25933,95600
61Moldova Moldova244,17711,1155,493227,56960,64200
62Ireland Ireland242,40214,7394,820222,84348,66400
63Denmark Denmark241,0078,4712,452230,08441,4946773
64Ethiopia Ethiopia236,55457,3903,285175,8792,01900
65Lithuania Lithuania231,60118,3243,739209,53886,0281,0887
66Slovenia Slovenia230,82612,6994,147213,980111,0198605
67Costa Rica Costa Rica227,53327,7163,065196,75244,34700
68Egypt Egypt213,79839,71712,611161,4702,05900
69Guatemala Guatemala208,69412,8797,120188,69511,48200
70Armenia Armenia207,10317,0683,835186,20069,78896118
71Honduras Honduras198,975117,8324,92976,21419,84176124
72Qatar Qatar194,93021,965367172,59869,42497810
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina187,71535,0817,702144,93257,49900
74Venezuela Venezuela179,36515,6921,853161,8206,32200
75Oman Oman176,66818,0021,821156,84533,92100
76Libya Libya171,13111,9052,882156,34424,6425739
77Nigeria Nigeria164,0807,7342,061154,28578100
78Bahrain Bahrain160,93411,201574149,15992,08700
79Uruguay Uruguay156,49932,1361,726122,63744,92900
80Kenya Kenya149,21947,2152,42499,5802,72800
81North Macedonia North Macedonia145,00119,9374,357120,70769,60100
82Myanmar Myanmar142,6177,5273,206131,8842,60770
83Albania Albania129,12826,7802,335100,01344,90900
84Algeria Algeria119,14232,9503,14483,0482,67900
85Estonia Estonia116,67815,4321,070100,17687,9104786
86S. Korea S. Korea112,7897,9371,790103,0622,1986722
87Latvia Latvia110,3437,2132,042101,08859,01761212
88Norway Norway106,22416,56570788,95219,47400
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka95,9492,73060892,6114,46600
90Montenegro Montenegro95,0423,6651,41289,965151,31000
91Ghana Ghana91,5451,37976689,4002,89900
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan91,3743,2091,54486,62113,8262304
93Zambia Zambia90,7501,1031,23388,4144,8312183
94China China90,4682994,63685,53363110
95Cuba Cuba90,4084,79649185,1217,98600
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan86,0221,73863583,6492,5412921
97Finland Finland83,63336,74688746,00015,0763802
98Mozambique Mozambique69,0027,09679461,1122,16000
99El Salvador El Salvador67,0991,5602,06863,47110,30408
100Luxembourg Luxembourg64,5493,20178560,563101,81700
101Cameroon Cameroon61,7313,88691956,9262,28100
102Singapore Singapore60,7693223060,41710,323340
103Afghanistan Afghanistan57,7213,0772,53952,1051,4571094
104Cyprus Cyprus53,94414,60028339,06144,42500
105Namibia Namibia46,1851,26759644,32217,92200
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,44424627344,9251,69000
107Botswana Botswana44,0753,91167139,49318,45000
108Jamaica Jamaica43,24023,17469719,36914,55200
109Uganda Uganda41,2632733840,89888000
110Senegal Senegal39,6641671,08738,4102,321582
111Thailand Thailand39,03810,4619728,4805581,5850
112Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,4229111,55034,9612,48900
113Malawi Malawi33,9021,0771,13431,6911,73700
114Sudan Sudan31,7904,0432,20825,53971200
115Madagascar Madagascar31,0395,31553125,1931,0998324
116Malta Malta29,86058340528,87267,485272
117Australia Australia29,4832,18891026,3851,146140
118DRC DRC28,7692,18374525,84131400
119Maldives Maldives25,9392,6306723,24247,33300
120Angola Angola23,9511,21955722,17571100
121Rwanda Rwanda23,7441,61832121,8051,79800
122Gabon Gabon21,5663,21513218,2199,51400
123Guinea Guinea21,3922,39813818,8561,595932
124Syria Syria20,7134,8301,41414,4691,16100
125Cabo Verde Cabo Verde19,7801,79018817,80235,27500
126Mayotte Mayotte19,75716,6251682,96471,07800
127Mongolia Mongolia19,6728,5913711,0445,9261,1076
128French Polynesia French Polynesia18,68013,6971414,84266,19700
129Réunion Réunion18,4251,49613516,79420,46400
130Eswatini Eswatini18,4126067017,68215,74200
131Mauritania Mauritania18,07216745217,4533,80900
132French Guiana French Guiana17,9657,875959,99558,95300
133Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,2181,37100
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,06418015412,73061200
135Haiti Haiti12,87690225111,7231,11900
136Somalia Somalia12,8376,8356565,34679000
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe12,71710,2991762,24231,77800
138Mali Mali12,7065,0244217,26161400
139Andorra Andorra12,64153112111,989163,39900
140Belize Belize12,5297031812,14131,06700
141Togo Togo12,2142,5541179,5431,44900
142Curaçao Curaçao11,6743,613807,98170,91400
143Hong Kong Hong Kong11,63617420911,2531,542170
144Guyana Guyana11,5271,24926310,01514,60000
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7095,3663155,0284,96800
146South Sudan South Sudan10,41615411410,14892200
147Djibouti Djibouti10,2751,4201108,74510,28200
148Aruba Aruba10,219516929,61195,39500
149Congo Congo10,0841,7371398,2081,79300
150Martinique Martinique9,8909,728649826,37100
151Bahamas Bahamas9,5053501908,96523,99000
152Suriname Suriname9,4585221858,75116,01000
153Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea9,1888,260828461,01200
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8,6786851507,8436,18500
155Benin Benin7,611788956,72861500
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2592681066,8855,04500
157Nicaragua Nicaragua6,7782,3731804,2251,01400
158Iceland Iceland6,28673296,18418,32770
159Gambia Gambia5,6943481705,1762,30600
160CAR CAR5,682495755,1121,16100
161Yemen Yemen5,6572,3821,0972,17818600
162Cambodia Cambodia5,4803,049382,3933242622
163Niger Niger5,1131561904,76720500
164San Marino San Marino5,016247874,682147,58641
165Seychelles Seychelles4,765389254,35148,21600
166Chad Chad4,6731851684,32027800
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,35566644,22523,63100
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,29015944,181127,36400
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05311863,95623,14400
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0161,104792,83349600
171Comoros Comoros3,809741463,5894,30800
172Barbados Barbados3,75371443,63813,04700
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,706534663,1061,84900
174Eritrea Eritrea3,486196103,28097200
175Burundi Burundi3,4242,645677328100
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,79069562,66573,010100
177Vietnam Vietnam2,772292352,44528140
178New Zealand New Zealand2,591101262,46451800
179Monaco Monaco2,38788312,26860,49000
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,36765172,28560,49400
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,27135352,20110,21400
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,19936272,13650,83300
183Liberia Liberia2,04258851,89939600
184Bermuda Bermuda2,023866171,14032,57900
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,818131101,67716,34600
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,702291121,39943,43700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,57512291,53418,44500
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,52985141,43057,88400
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2092313194712,26600
190Mauritius Mauritius1,2023221586594400
191Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,138572256485000
192Taiwan Taiwan1,07027111,0324520
193Bhutan Bhutan9345718761,20000
194St. Barth St. Barth934471146294,33400
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands6621166013,50800
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands5232224997,88500
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183800
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna43838954439,52010
200Brunei Brunei22112320650100
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands187411826,15300
202Dominica Dominica165601592,28800
203Grenada Grenada155211521,37200
204New Caledonia New Caledonia1216305842100
205Fiji Fiji6822647500
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands62705517,42100
207Laos Laos545049710
208Macao Macao4910487500
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis44004482300
210Greenland Greenland31003154500
211Vatican City Vatican City271201533,62400
212Anguilla Anguilla2530221,65500
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2400244,15800
214Montserrat Montserrat2001194,00500
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands2020182900
216Western Sahara Western Sahara101181600
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands40046700
219Samoa Samoa31021500
220Vanuatu Vanuatu32011000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001900
Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?