Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 194,608,560
Total Deaths: 4,171,923 Total Recovered: 176,628,307

Coronavirus Statistics (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA35,184,6715,050,835626,71329,507,123105,64000
2India India31,396,300420,227420,75830,555,31522,51624,814173
3Brazil Brazil19,670,534780,274549,50018,340,76091,84900
4Russia Russia6,126,541482,033153,8745,490,63441,96224,072779
5France France5,978,695192,492111,6165,674,58791,38000
6UK UK5,669,2601,097,513129,1304,442,61783,04900
7Turkey Turkey5,587,378120,56250,8795,415,93765,50200
8Argentina Argentina4,839,109255,189103,5844,480,336106,03900
9Colombia Colombia4,716,798121,105118,5384,477,15591,66400
10Italy Italy4,312,67362,523127,9424,122,20871,44000
11Spain Spain4,280,429515,75181,2213,683,45791,51300
12Germany Germany3,762,19425,25792,0373,644,90044,7523441
13Iran Iran3,691,432345,77688,8003,256,85643,36227,146268
14Indonesia Indonesia3,166,505573,90883,2792,509,31811,44838,6791,266
15Poland Poland2,882,146153,62575,2422,653,27976,242821
16Mexico Mexico2,741,983363,340238,3162,140,32721,03315,823362
17South Africa South Africa2,368,105151,44969,4882,147,16839,40200
18Ukraine Ukraine2,248,45011,40852,8472,184,19551,74328612
19Peru Peru2,102,9040195,795062,85200
20Netherlands Netherlands1,843,521161,29617,8001,664,425107,3374,5844
21Czechia Czechia1,672,4093,17130,3571,638,881155,862690
22Chile Chile1,607,74911,03334,9581,561,75883,34600
23Iraq Iraq1,552,648123,33218,2871,411,02937,7079,14755
24Philippines Philippines1,548,75554,26227,2241,467,26913,9375,47993
25Canada Canada1,425,9874,61526,5441,394,82837,43400
26Bangladesh Bangladesh1,164,635146,43819,274998,9236,99811,291228
27Belgium Belgium1,113,46532,40125,2201,055,84495,63300
28Sweden Sweden1,096,7997,44914,6151,074,735107,88800
29Romania Romania1,082,29277834,2681,047,24656,6611091
30Malaysia Malaysia1,013,438160,9037,994844,54130,89317,04592
31Pakistan Pakistan1,004,69455,72023,016925,9584,4572,81945
32Portugal Portugal950,43452,78217,284880,36893,49900
33Japan Japan865,66636,51815,124814,0246,8673,5828
34Israel Israel859,87511,3906,459842,02692,2024771
35Hungary Hungary809,10133,80430,020745,27783,98100
36Jordan Jordan763,9227,5689,948746,40674,09200
37Serbia Serbia720,1123,0187,104709,99082,7721991
38Switzerland Switzerland712,66810,38810,903691,37781,71200
39Nepal Nepal680,55627,2289,713643,61522,9211,53918
40UAE UAE671,63620,5431,920649,17367,0501,5284
41Austria Austria656,2704,58810,731640,95172,4293320
42Morocco Morocco575,16223,5259,559542,07815,38900
43Tunisia Tunisia563,93087,96418,369457,59747,19200
44Lebanon Lebanon554,45810,4567,891536,11181,62200
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan529,26976,8915,382446,99627,8356,63175
46Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia518,14310,8478,167499,12914,6421,19412
47Thailand Thailand497,302158,5504,059334,6937,10615,335129
48Ecuador Ecuador480,7206,04330,797443,88026,81600
49Greece Greece474,36632,68412,866428,81645,74900
50Bolivia Bolivia467,97550,68917,637399,64939,51963224
51Paraguay Paraguay448,91822,73314,593411,59262,13100
52Belarus Belarus440,7082,4323,394434,88246,6558809
53Panama Panama429,08313,1176,750409,21697,81600
54Bulgaria Bulgaria423,6297,29118,193398,14561,45900
55Georgia Georgia402,75923,9835,688373,088101,1692,06123
56Costa Rica Costa Rica398,60871,2444,941322,42377,49900
57Slovakia Slovakia392,34843012,534379,38471,826460
58Kuwait Kuwait391,78114,5162,279374,98690,32600
59Uruguay Uruguay380,3112,9215,927371,463109,08100
60Croatia Croatia362,6211,0098,245353,36788,9131250
61Guatemala Guatemala350,81635,72010,093305,00319,20600
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan340,4433,3815,006332,05633,2593864
63Dominican Republic Dominican Republic339,66937,9193,937297,81330,98300
64Cuba Cuba324,11539,5772,271282,26728,63400
65Palestine Palestine315,9689923,596311,38060,45300
66Denmark Denmark311,52012,0462,542296,93253,5826440
67Venezuela Venezuela298,80413,1283,475282,20110,54000
68Sri Lanka Sri Lanka294,85024,1314,054266,66513,70900
69Ireland Ireland291,87021,7735,026265,07158,41800
70Oman Oman289,04221,7923,498263,75255,12100
71Honduras Honduras286,635181,6117,59497,43028,46100
72Egypt Egypt283,98540,01416,481227,4902,72100
73Lithuania Lithuania280,9667,9294,410268,627104,7651890
74Ethiopia Ethiopia278,44611,2314,367262,8482,36000
75Bahrain Bahrain268,4138181,382266,213152,17200
76Myanmar Myanmar264,52776,5226,756181,2494,82700
77Slovenia Slovenia258,6518384,428253,385124,397321
78Moldova Moldova258,5819026,242251,43764,26000
79Libya Libya233,44943,7193,375186,35533,4923,84531
80Armenia Armenia228,7985,1494,587219,06277,0591663
81Qatar Qatar225,1981,622600222,97680,2041260
82Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina205,4207,2859,675188,46063,02900
83Kenya Kenya196,7457,1343,849185,7623,57600
84Zambia Zambia192,0717,1613,272181,63810,14854422
85S. Korea S. Korea188,84820,4002,073166,3753,6801,4865
86Nigeria Nigeria170,8953,9752,132164,78880800
87Algeria Algeria160,86846,8754,042109,9513,60000
88Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan157,14719,7662,249135,13223,67499511
89Mongolia Mongolia156,7373,805774152,15847,0091,5137
90North Macedonia North Macedonia156,0783105,489150,27974,919240
91Afghanistan Afghanistan144,28544,8396,48092,9663,62041455
92Latvia Latvia138,4815692,550135,36274,292560
93Norway Norway135,63145,88079988,95224,81300
94Albania Albania132,8532722,456130,12546,21800
95Estonia Estonia132,4582,7911,271128,39699,781900
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan124,2904,820832118,6383,6577316
97Namibia Namibia115,79321,0032,76092,03044,71500
98Mozambique Mozambique108,76024,8871,25782,6163,38000
99Finland Finland102,97255,99497846,00018,5543600
100Ghana Ghana101,1704,09482196,2553,1864232
101Montenegro Montenegro101,0616311,62498,806160,88700
102Botswana Botswana97,65712,0931,37584,18940,65900
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe97,27729,5993,05064,6286,44600
104Cyprus Cyprus96,99119,54539977,04779,71800
105Vietnam Vietnam94,91376,96037017,5839663,9790
106China China92,5296924,63687,20164320
107Uganda Uganda92,49014,1432,55775,7901,95737531
108El Salvador El Salvador84,6916,4092,55875,72412,988011
109Cameroon Cameroon82,0032361,33480,4333,01000
110Maldives Maldives76,6272,61321973,795139,16600
111Luxembourg Luxembourg73,4121,47482171,117115,29100
112Cambodia Cambodia72,9236,3761,28365,2644,29981929
113Singapore Singapore64,1791,5473762,59510,8791250
114Rwanda Rwanda62,32816,86272744,7394,68900
115Senegal Senegal57,26310,8121,28145,1703,32769012
116Jamaica Jamaica51,8283,8371,17346,81817,42200
117Ivory Coast Ivory Coast49,55445232448,7781,83100
118Malawi Malawi48,06610,4471,45836,1612,44600
119DRC DRC47,78617,3761,02129,38951700
120Madagascar Madagascar42,59963393941,0271,49890
121Angola Angola41,7365,33198235,4231,23000
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago37,3655,8931,03230,44026,60800
123Sudan Sudan37,1383,4952,77630,86782700
124Réunion Réunion34,6152,31326632,03638,37200
125Malta Malta33,6682,69042130,55776,0361270
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde33,54154529732,69959,64100
127Australia Australia32,9152,14191829,8561,2751602
128French Guiana French Guiana29,53319,3641749,99596,24400
129Syria Syria25,8652,0181,90521,9421,44100
130Gabon Gabon25,3258116325,08111,10200
131Guinea Guinea24,99398619823,8091,85000
132Suriname Suriname24,7973,14762821,02241,87200
133Mauritania Mauritania23,5551,77152821,2564,92900
134Eswatini Eswatini22,6872,17174719,76919,34300
135Fiji Fiji22,51316,6501775,68624,92200
136Guyana Guyana22,0901,06452320,50327,94200
137Haiti Haiti19,7835,51252613,7451,71300
138Mayotte Mayotte19,46516,3271742,96469,57600
139French Polynesia French Polynesia19,28519514518,94568,23400
140Guadeloupe Guadeloupe17,77915,2912382,25044,42600
141Seychelles Seychelles17,7477698916,889179,27500
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,63722319217,2221,93300
143Martinique Martinique15,61215,4099910441,63700
144Taiwan Taiwan15,57197878613,807653130
145Somalia Somalia15,2037,1287897,28692900
146Togo Togo15,07290314314,0261,77700
147Mali Mali14,54048653013,52469700
148Tajikistan Tajikistan14,50536711614,0221,48600
149Andorra Andorra14,49838312713,988187,32200
150Belize Belize13,91736633213,21934,34100
151Bahamas Bahamas13,7811,34927412,15834,69300
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,5381416913,35562900
153Curaçao Curaçao13,21768612612,40580,19800
154Congo Congo13,1171,18217611,7592,31700
155Lesotho Lesotho12,7875,8093576,6215,91900
156Hong Kong Hong Kong11,9796921211,6981,58430
157Djibouti Djibouti11,635815511,47211,59810
158Aruba Aruba11,35418210911,063105,86800
159South Sudan South Sudan10,91728611710,51496300
160Timor-Leste Timor-Leste10,337725269,5867,68500
161Nicaragua Nicaragua9,1084,6891944,2251,35800
162Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,8631031238,6376,10600
163Channel Islands Channel Islands8,4333,165865,18248,03400
164Benin Benin8,324921078,12566800
165Gambia Gambia7,3339202086,2052,94700
166Iceland Iceland7,233545306,65821,051850
167CAR CAR7,147190986,8591,45300
168Yemen Yemen7,0081,4691,3734,16623000
169Eritrea Eritrea6,495180336,2821,80500
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,2181,8821184,21876300
171Burundi Burundi6,1285,347877350000
172Niger Niger5,5981071955,29622300
173Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,516109885,31929,89400
174Liberia Liberia5,3962,5331482,7151,04100
175San Marino San Marino5,0997905,002149,94000
176Chad Chad4,969131744,78229400
177Gibraltar Gibraltar4,780315944,371141,92400
178Laos Laos4,7622,58352,1746451420
179Barbados Barbados4,339193484,09815,07900
180Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau4,208333743,8012,08600
181Comoros Comoros4,021121473,8624,52230
182Isle of Man Isle of Man3,7632,048291,68644,00700
183Mauritius Mauritius3,3881,515191,8542,65900
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,07519592,99780,40500
185New Zealand New Zealand2,86258262,77857270
186Monaco Monaco2,779129332,61770,28900
187Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,70749342,62462,38500
188Bermuda Bermuda2,53817332,48840,91300
189Bhutan Bhutan2,48225822,2223,18000
190Saint Martin Saint Martin2,4811,044381,39963,02700
191Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,46227182,41762,69100
192Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,42439372,34810,84700
193British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,3891,109251,25578,47200
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,27160122,19920,40200
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,69228171,64763,89500
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2808431,22912,95700
197St. Barth St. Barth1,0055421462101,42300
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands97081188819,77200
199Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
200Cayman Islands Cayman Islands6361426209,55800
201Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis56434352710,52300
202Tanzania Tanzania50930521183800
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4450743840,34800
204Brunei Brunei32149326972600
205Dominica Dominica2091301962,89600
206Grenada Grenada164211611,45000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia1317305845400
208Anguilla Anguilla113201117,46100
209Greenland Greenland92310611,61830
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands63006317,56300
211Macao Macao5960539010
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon2820264,85800
213Vatican City Vatican City27002733,62400
214Montserrat Montserrat2111194,20400
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands2000202800
216Western Sahara Western Sahara101181600
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands40046700
219Vanuatu Vanuatu40131300
220Samoa Samoa30031500
221Saint Helena Saint Helena200232800
222Micronesia Micronesia1001900
Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?