Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 244,427,410
Total Deaths: 4,963,752 Total Recovered: 221,451,949

Coronavirus Statistics (COVID-19) Worldwide Cases Live Data

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA46,312,7829,503,806756,36236,052,614138,84900
2India India34,189,484175,092454,74333,559,64924,46000
3Brazil Brazil21,729,763216,857605,68220,907,224101,28500
4UK UK8,773,6741,492,025139,5337,142,116128,35700
5Russia Russia8,241,643845,122230,6007,165,92156,44300
6Turkey Turkey7,851,805498,70569,1127,283,98891,80300
7France France7,125,86897,671117,4676,910,730108,85300
8Iran Iran5,860,844318,930125,2235,416,69168,62700
9Argentina Argentina5,280,35817,713115,8265,146,819115,44400
10Spain Spain4,997,73262,16887,1324,848,432106,83800
11Colombia Colombia4,991,05029,090127,0674,834,89396,73700
12Italy Italy4,741,18574,775131,8264,534,58478,56800
13Germany Germany4,476,078173,88495,7944,206,40053,20100
14Indonesia Indonesia4,240,01914,360143,2054,082,45415,29000
15Mexico Mexico3,783,327351,446286,3463,145,53528,9451,66687
16Poland Poland2,972,927210,35176,4472,686,12978,66500
17South Africa South Africa2,919,63219,26888,9252,811,43948,42800
18Ukraine Ukraine2,769,405329,75763,8722,375,77663,82800
19Philippines Philippines2,756,92360,95741,7932,654,17324,72700
20Malaysia Malaysia2,431,71675,94728,4002,327,36973,89100
21Peru Peru2,195,8590200,052065,40400
22Netherlands Netherlands2,082,56389,25418,3141,974,995121,18800
23Iraq Iraq2,046,27436,73522,9611,986,57849,42300
24Thailand Thailand1,859,157100,04218,7991,740,31626,5488,67544
25Czechia Czechia1,729,45831,37830,6151,667,465161,10400
26Japan Japan1,716,6925,48218,1911,693,01913,62800
27Canada Canada1,698,12329,38728,7491,639,98744,48100
28Chile Chile1,681,82813,54637,6691,630,61387,00000
29Bangladesh Bangladesh1,567,6928,54227,8231,531,3279,39600
30Romania Romania1,561,928193,54244,6791,323,70781,90800
31Israel Israel1,323,07911,8888,0491,303,142141,87000
32Belgium Belgium1,312,36085,66725,8461,200,847112,59300
33Pakistan Pakistan1,269,23423,94028,3861,216,9085,6036989
34Sweden Sweden1,165,99615,93314,9561,135,107114,51700
35Serbia Serbia1,098,209123,9699,509964,731126,35900
36Portugal Portugal1,085,13831,31218,1331,035,693106,82900
37Cuba Cuba945,7505,8038,167931,78083,56500
38Morocco Morocco944,2775,43814,612924,22725,19200
39Kazakhstan Kazakhstan929,78444,85411,951872,97948,7541,57320
40Vietnam Vietnam888,94061,28921,673805,9789,02600
41Switzerland Switzerland862,40832,12711,194819,08798,70100
42Jordan Jordan851,41017,93910,951822,52082,37400
43Hungary Hungary843,82519,49130,492793,84287,64100
44Nepal Nepal809,05610,20111,348787,50727,12900
45Austria Austria798,60631,23411,251756,12188,01200
46UAE UAE739,2843,9042,130733,25073,58200
47Greece Greece716,35833,93415,628666,79669,17200
48Tunisia Tunisia711,6931,28125,149685,26359,40300
49Georgia Georgia692,24051,5379,742630,961173,96800
50Lebanon Lebanon637,81917,2638,453612,10394,00000
51Guatemala Guatemala595,0088,10514,700572,20332,42600
52Belarus Belarus586,23422,8694,515558,85062,06700
53Bulgaria Bulgaria569,44379,31223,073467,05882,77100
54Costa Rica Costa Rica555,97064,5936,946484,431107,84800
55Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia548,2522,1928,778537,28215,43300
56Sri Lanka Sri Lanka536,08419,08513,611503,38824,89800
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan516,32524,8276,894484,60450,32900
58Ecuador Ecuador515,60638,77432,952443,88028,65400
59Bolivia Bolivia509,91918,46318,901472,55542,9162103
60Myanmar Myanmar494,26318,94418,538456,7819,00500
61Panama Panama471,4032,2777,307461,819107,04600
62Paraguay Paraguay460,72326316,231444,22963,57100
63Slovakia Slovakia456,43830,86912,903412,66683,54900
64Croatia Croatia445,32517,8419,038418,446109,36200
65Ireland Ireland429,87747,9945,369376,51485,80200
66Palestine Palestine421,1038,5834,368408,15280,11000
67Kuwait Kuwait412,5274682,461409,59894,76200
68Venezuela Venezuela400,51113,6974,810382,00414,13700
69Uruguay Uruguay392,1481,7146,071384,363112,37900
70Lithuania Lithuania388,18538,1415,633344,411145,25700
71Denmark Denmark376,41412,5242,699361,19164,68700
72Dominican Republic Dominican Republic376,2726,0554,108366,10934,23600
73Honduras Honduras374,148248,59710,192115,35937,00400
74Ethiopia Ethiopia362,33520,5616,358335,4163,05300
75Libya Libya353,62660,4505,006288,17050,56300
76S. Korea S. Korea353,08925,8682,773324,4486,8791,1907
77Mongolia Mongolia349,50934,5931,660313,256104,41100
78Moldova Moldova328,00015,4357,497305,06881,55800
79Egypt Egypt324,61932,32718,285274,0073,09600
80Slovenia Slovenia319,91318,4524,683296,778153,85500
81Oman Oman304,1635134,110299,54057,64500
82Armenia Armenia295,36828,6246,013260,73199,43300
83Bahrain Bahrain276,5716591,393274,519155,47900
84Kenya Kenya252,6721,1415,257246,2744,56700
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina247,95844,41811,322192,21876,20000
86Qatar Qatar238,5181,003609236,90684,94800
87Nigeria Nigeria210,4605,1992,882202,37998900
88Zambia Zambia209,6341463,659205,82911,00000
89Algeria Algeria205,82258,7375,890141,1954,58500
90Latvia Latvia202,57332,4223,028167,123108,98000
91Norway Norway200,517110,67189488,95236,61200
92North Macedonia North Macedonia199,7666,3937,051186,32295,89100
93Botswana Botswana184,9191,3362,396181,18776,61000
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan183,5693,0431,304179,2225,38300
95Estonia Estonia182,03921,0991,461159,479137,10800
96Albania Albania181,6967,0322,874171,79063,22800
97Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan180,5632,8492,653175,06127,09100
98Singapore Singapore172,64429,731315142,59829,20900
99Australia Australia160,30231,7981,648126,8566,1921,75511
100Afghanistan Afghanistan155,94421,2247,255127,4653,89100
101Finland Finland153,156106,0171,13946,00027,58600
102Mozambique Mozambique151,2256371,928148,6604,66700
103Montenegro Montenegro140,9224,2392,065134,618224,33700
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe132,6516844,669127,2988,75800
105Ghana Ghana129,8052,0961,170126,5394,06600
106Namibia Namibia128,8248923,550124,38249,52600
107Uganda Uganda125,71026,0133,20096,4972,63900
108Cyprus Cyprus121,63530,31156990,75599,79200
109Cambodia Cambodia117,7722,0612,734112,9776,91900
110El Salvador El Salvador112,29014,6573,56494,06917,19800
111Cameroon Cameroon100,28918,2561,60080,4333,65900
112Rwanda Rwanda99,37452,5431,32045,5117,43100
113China China96,7975734,63691,58867390
114Jamaica Jamaica88,25929,4912,17956,58929,63600
115Maldives Maldives86,9221,53724085,145157,18000
116Luxembourg Luxembourg80,6031,58884278,173126,07700
117Senegal Senegal73,893221,87871,9934,26600
118Angola Angola63,8619,6481,69752,5161,86700
119Malawi Malawi61,7572,3302,29657,1313,12300
120Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,17874369059,7452,24600
121DRC DRC57,4325,4111,09150,93061700
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago55,6814,6561,64549,38039,61800
123Réunion Réunion54,43837037253,69660,24000
124Guadeloupe Guadeloupe54,35051,3647362,250135,80200
125Fiji Fiji51,9772,38967348,91557,43500
126Suriname Suriname48,11817,6321,05829,42881,07200
127Eswatini Eswatini46,3841011,24145,04239,44500
128French Guiana French Guiana44,06033,7662999,995142,67800
129Madagascar Madagascar42,89861895841,3221,49900
130Martinique Martinique42,63441,860670104113,72600
131Syria Syria41,51513,2952,50425,7162,29900
132Sudan Sudan40,2384,2343,09932,90589000
133French Polynesia French Polynesia40,1786,04363533,500141,95300
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,14033934937,45267,63600
135Malta Malta37,55162145936,47184,74900
136Mauritania Mauritania36,95549379235,6707,68400
137Laos Laos35,63329,023526,5584,80600
138Guyana Guyana35,0673,57289530,60044,30300
139Gabon Gabon34,6016,06722428,31015,08000
140Guinea Guinea30,62683438529,4072,25200
141Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea27,6272,99933524,2933,01300
142Tanzania Tanzania26,0340724042000
143Togo Togo25,99229124225,4593,04600
144Belize Belize25,4452,76047322,21262,50600
145Benin Benin24,56042816123,9711,95900
146Haiti Haiti23,4062,59965820,1492,02000
147Bahamas Bahamas22,1791,35664220,18155,70200
148Seychelles Seychelles21,90321711921,567220,91700
149Lesotho Lesotho21,5878,74265612,1899,97300
150Somalia Somalia21,26910,1621,1809,9271,29100
151Mayotte Mayotte20,48517,3391822,96472,79000
152Burundi Burundi19,89419,083387731,61000
153Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,7706312119,58614,63000
154Tajikistan Tajikistan17,086212416,9601,74000
155Mauritius Mauritius17,04715,0451481,85413,37500
156Curaçao Curaçao17,01116717316,671103,11400
157Congo Congo16,4083,74823912,4212,88100
158Taiwan Taiwan16,36811384615,40968600
159Nicaragua Nicaragua16,24111,8092074,2252,41400
160Mali Mali15,84871455814,57675400
161Aruba Aruba15,80714517115,491147,23200
162Andorra Andorra15,4049213015,182198,94900
163Barbados Barbados15,3414,98913010,22253,29800
164Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,79329221414,28768300
165Djibouti Djibouti13,4516318113,20713,36000
166Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,16646616312,5378,99800
167Iceland Iceland12,8996533312,21337,48100
168Channel Islands Channel Islands12,5945829911,91371,57100
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia12,42640324111,78267,26600
170Hong Kong Hong Kong12,3249221312,0191,62700
171South Sudan South Sudan12,27925713311,8891,08000
172Brunei Brunei12,1132,425809,60827,34500
173CAR CAR11,5184,5591006,8592,33200
174New Caledonia New Caledonia10,48210,1702575536,25800
175Gambia Gambia9,956143399,6033,97400
176Yemen Yemen9,6781,6341,8406,20431500
177Isle of Man Isle of Man9,197735578,405107,41300
178Eritrea Eritrea6,79239456,7081,88100
179Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,3961,8821214,39378100
180Niger Niger6,2541282075,91924700
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,1315301415,4603,02200
182Gibraltar Gibraltar5,874185985,591174,41700
183Grenada Grenada5,8171311965,49051,38420
184Liberia Liberia5,811662875,4581,11500
185New Zealand New Zealand5,7491,256284,4651,1491110
186Bermuda Bermuda5,612171965,34590,55100
187San Marino San Marino5,47517915,367160,91100
188Chad Chad5,067191744,87429700
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4,8501,782603,00843,53600
190Dominica Dominica4,508403304,07562,42000
191Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,47843754,360102,90900
192Comoros Comoros4,205211474,0374,70400
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4,019454993,46640,59900
194Saint Martin Saint Martin3,8502,396551,39997,39400
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,697451563,19016,46900
196Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,52954603,41592,20800
197Monaco Monaco3,38930363,32385,56600
198Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,95657232,87675,02000
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,72539372,64989,35900
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,625329212,27548,89000
201Bhutan Bhutan2,617932,6053,34300
202Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,38885192,28489,96700
203Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,61529021,32332,88800
204St. Barth St. Barth1,5891,1216462160,23000
205Cayman Islands Cayman Islands1,196271292317,92200
206Anguilla Anguilla79391170152,24300
207Greenland Greenland73190064112,84700
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4450743840,52800
210Macao Macao771106611700
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands68106718,82600
212Montserrat Montserrat4161348,20700
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon3200325,55800
214Vatican City Vatican City27002733,58200
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands2000202800
216Western Sahara Western Sahara101181600
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau800843900
219Marshall Islands Marshall Islands40046700
220Vanuatu Vanuatu40131300
221Samoa Samoa30031500
222Saint Helena Saint Helena200232800
223Micronesia Micronesia1001900
Here you can find live stats about Coronavirus disease total cases, recovery rate, death data & active cases worldwide. There is currently no vaccine to prevent Coronavirus disease 2019 (COVID-19). The best way to prevent illness is to maintain social distancing and take preventive measure to stop the further spread of virus.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) World Map Data & Stats

What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?