Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 96,099,700
Total Deaths: 2,051,776 Total Recovered: 68,770,510

Andorra Corona Virus Statistics today (COVID-19) Total Cases in Andorra Live Data

Andorra

Total Cases Andorra

9,083

Critical Cases

15

Deaths per 1 million people

1,177

Total tests performed

180,088

Tests per 1 million people

2,328,734

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 9083 cases and out of which 15 are active cases in Andorra. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 91 and total of 8154 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 117453 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA24,628,1989,665,428408,62314,554,14728,5531,7570
2India India10,582,647201,301152,59310,228,7538,94400
3Brazil Brazil8,512,238849,863210,3287,452,0478,31800
4Russia Russia3,612,800544,15166,6233,002,0262,30021,734586
5UK UK3,433,4941,797,05989,8601,546,5753,78900
6France France2,914,7252,633,83970,686210,2002,81300
7Turkey Turkey2,392,96398,03324,1612,270,7692,18300
8Italy Italy2,390,101547,05882,5541,760,4892,54400
9Spain Spain2,336,451053,76903,28700
10Germany Germany2,059,314295,00948,1051,716,2005,07400
11Colombia Colombia1,923,132119,90649,0041,754,2223,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,807,428166,82845,8321,594,7683,56400
13Mexico Mexico1,649,502270,933141,2481,237,3215,3598,074544
14Poland Poland1,443,804213,07233,6981,197,0341,5824,835291
15South Africa South Africa1,346,936192,03537,4491,117,45254600
16Iran Iran1,342,134153,27856,9731,131,8834,2725,91787
17Ukraine Ukraine1,167,655260,36121,046886,2481773,939177
18Peru Peru1,068,80245,14538,931984,7261,67000
19Indonesia Indonesia927,380146,84226,590753,948010,365308
20Netherlands Netherlands917,308013,056069000
21Czechia Czechia899,503134,48114,646750,3761,0897,59074
22Canada Canada715,07273,91918,120623,03387000
23Romania Romania697,89850,29317,369630,2361,0502,74598
24Belgium Belgium679,771612,34020,47246,95935293237
25Chile Chile673,75025,38517,547630,8181,07300
26Iraq Iraq609,85223,87912,962573,0111348239
27Israel Israel562,61981,2504,060477,3091,1744,37016
28Portugal Portugal556,503135,8869,028411,58966400
29Bangladesh Bangladesh529,03147,2347,942473,855070220
30Sweden Sweden523,486010,323036500
31Pakistan Pakistan523,01135,48511,055476,4712,3411,80058
32Philippines Philippines504,08427,8579,978466,2497271,35769
33Switzerland Switzerland502,191175,7718,820317,6003252,26028
34Morocco Morocco460,14416,4817,977435,68658300
35Austria Austria396,42516,1367,199373,0903321,48677
36Serbia Serbia374,111338,8043,77131,53618200
37Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia365,3251,9866,335357,0043272266
38Hungary Hungary353,276109,84111,520231,915309573111
39Japan Japan328,29471,0064,501252,78797300
40Jordan Jordan315,54411,0514,153300,34015400
41Panama Panama299,36153,4054,828241,12823900
42Nepal Nepal267,9923,7641,969262,25903484
43UAE UAE260,22327,792756231,67503,4915
44Lebanon Lebanon255,95699,3891,959154,60875000
45Georgia Georgia249,46511,3622,973235,13001,55015
46Ecuador Ecuador231,64417,99014,322199,33250000
47Belarus Belarus228,71615,0411,601212,07401,35610
48Azerbaijan Azerbaijan227,6967,9443,032216,720030510
49Slovakia Slovakia226,29448,8963,637173,7615381,909111
50Croatia Croatia225,6483,0844,684217,88014952029
51Bulgaria Bulgaria212,38339,5638,565164,25532900
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic194,96648,3102,448144,20833100
53Denmark Denmark189,89518,0781,805170,01213200
54Bolivia Bolivia188,73334,8269,680144,227711,55044
55Costa Rica Costa Rica186,01641,3132,458142,24523900
56Tunisia Tunisia181,88545,1165,750131,01938500
57Ireland Ireland174,843148,8632,61623,36420200
58Kazakhstan Kazakhstan170,09813,3002,349154,4492219990
59Lithuania Lithuania168,70861,9172,494104,29714871725
60Malaysia Malaysia165,37139,464619125,2882383,63114
61Armenia Armenia164,9128,4053,007153,50002369
62Kuwait Kuwait158,2445,800948151,4965600
63Egypt Egypt157,27525,1468,638123,4919000
64Moldova Moldova153,1126,5153,267143,33022700
65Palestine Palestine152,55510,7541,726140,0758100
66Slovenia Slovenia151,13722,5913,231125,3151871,69025
67Guatemala Guatemala149,1469,0445,278134,824500
68Greece Greece148,925133,4485,4889,98932200
69Qatar Qatar147,5043,241248144,0153200
70Honduras Honduras134,93871,4053,36860,16525382714
71Myanmar Myanmar134,79513,6222,973118,200000
72Oman Oman132,1466,2321,516124,398221352
73Ethiopia Ethiopia131,54613,1782,033116,33522400
74Paraguay Paraguay122,58821,6052,51898,46520400
75Venezuela Venezuela120,4446,0041,112113,32812200
76Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina118,08327,0924,48686,505000
77Nigeria Nigeria112,00420,6161,44989,9391000
78Libya Libya110,46520,7031,70088,06205962
79Algeria Algeria104,09230,5052,84070,7474200
80Kenya Kenya99,22715,0661,73482,4272800
81Bahrain Bahrain97,9402,93436094,6461600
82North Macedonia North Macedonia88,99212,5002,71573,77713800
83China China88,4541,3874,63582,432611180
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan83,2682,6291,39079,24950903
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,09188662076,585158551
86S. Korea S. Korea73,11512,3641,28359,46833538619
87Albania Albania67,98225,8311,28140,8703900
88Singapore Singapore59,1572602958,8680300
89Norway Norway59,03411,90252146,6113500
90Ghana Ghana58,0651,92435255,7896400
91Latvia Latvia56,72013,2821,01242,4269581229
92Montenegro Montenegro55,8039,15974645,8986800
93Afghanistan Afghanistan54,2785,3702,35446,5547591378
94Sri Lanka Sri Lanka53,7507,66027045,820000
95El Salvador El Salvador51,4374,7051,50945,223115011
96Luxembourg Luxembourg48,8902,33655745,9972000
97Finland Finland40,7229,10162131,000272170
98Zambia Zambia38,20710,32155927,32738500
99Uganda Uganda38,08524,69830413,083000
100Estonia Estonia37,94110,18134427,4164560011
101Uruguay Uruguay32,8637,92631924,61811300
102Namibia Namibia30,7532,96729327,4932800
103Cyprus Cyprus29,13026,8981752,0575500
104Australia Australia28,7301,89090925,931190
105Cameroon Cameroon28,01069445526,8614600
106Zimbabwe Zimbabwe27,8929,74777317,372000
107Mozambique Mozambique27,4468,31724918,880000
108Sudan Sudan26,2798,9881,60315,688000
109Ivory Coast Ivory Coast25,3041,63514223,527000
110Senegal Senegal23,3923,32553619,5314716810
111DRC DRC21,1405,68864014,8120806
112Angola Angola18,9261,81043916,6772100
113Botswana Botswana18,6303,9188814,624100
114Cuba Cuba18,4434,47317313,7974600
115Madagascar Madagascar18,30141927317,6091600
116French Polynesia French Polynesia17,69712,7281274,8422000
117Mauritania Mauritania16,0811,07340314,6053000
118Malta Malta15,9422,83524212,865182001
119French Guiana French Guiana15,0554,984769,995700
120Maldives Maldives14,5829674913,5665400
121Jamaica Jamaica14,2742,22132611,7271300
122Guinea Guinea14,1657338113,3512400
123Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
124Eswatini Eswatini13,1874,4293848,3746700
125Syria Syria13,1325,6678416,624000
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,04663912012,2872300
127Malawi Malawi13,0276,6263216,080400
128Thailand Thailand12,5943,168709,35611710
129Belize Belize11,59252828210,782200
130Rwanda Rwanda11,2593,7011467,412000
131Haiti Haiti10,9071,7112408,956000
132Gabon Gabon10,019221669,7321000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong9,7217301648,82739561
134Réunion Réunion9,522424459,053500
135Burkina Faso Burkina Faso9,3521,7991057,448000
136Andorra Andorra9,083838918,1541500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe8,8866,4901542,242300
138Bahamas Bahamas8,0671,2121756,6801400
139Mali Mali7,8551,9553115,589000
140Congo Congo7,7091,7491145,846000
141Suriname Suriname7,6246451456,834800
142Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,3993291326,938200
143Lesotho Lesotho7,0185,2651011,652000
144Guyana Guyana6,9315881706,173400
145Mayotte Mayotte6,7893,767582,964200
146Aruba Aruba6,451476525,9231100
147Martinique Martinique6,2636,1214498200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,1521,7601674,225000
149Iceland Iceland5,970127295,814000
150Djibouti Djibouti5,90522615,822000
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,36588865,191000
152CAR CAR4,97325634,885200
153Somalia Somalia4,7449481303,666000
154Curaçao Curaçao4,523146194,358500
155Togo Togo4,324465743,785000
156Niger Niger4,2049231453,136300
157Gambia Gambia3,9331081283,697100
158Gibraltar Gibraltar3,712827452,84013700
159South Sudan South Sudan3,703459633,181100
160Benin Benin3,413122463,245000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,370219783,0731000
162Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,014830772,107000
163Chad Chad2,9196581132,148000
164San Marino San Marino2,787258652,4641000
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,50959452,405500
166Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,39856502,292730
167New Zealand New Zealand2,26285252,152000
168Yemen Yemen2,113806121,4212300
169Liberia Liberia1,896105841,707200
170Eritrea Eritrea1,87779861,073000
171Comoros Comoros1,769607491,113000
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,669120271,522100
173Vietnam Vietnam1,539102351,402000
174Mongolia Mongolia1,536539299512100
175Burundi Burundi1,2454702773000
176Monaco Monaco1,21219271,0131000
177Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,14213217993000
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,1051967902200
179Barbados Barbados1,0955957493100
180Saint Martin Saint Martin1,07620912855700
181Taiwan Taiwan868957766060
182Bhutan Bhutan8432591583000
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea834709755000
184Seychelles Seychelles7461812563000
185Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
186Bermuda Bermuda6837312598600
187Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65051644010
188Saint Lucia Saint Lucia6212848329100
189Mauritius Mauritius5562810518000
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines54041921192461
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia441550386020
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4325325354100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands380482330100
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth251781172000
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda189276156100
198Brunei Brunei17423169000
199Grenada Grenada13991129000
200British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
201Dominica Dominica11080102000
202Fiji Fiji550253000
203Timor-Leste Timor-Leste523049000
204Macao Macao460046000
205New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
206Laos Laos410041000
207Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis352033000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands325027000
209Greenland Greenland301029000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon160016000
213Anguilla Anguilla150015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna4301000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1100000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?