Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 101,574,632
Total Deaths: 2,187,678 Total Recovered: 73,465,955

Armenia Corona Virus Statistics today (COVID-19) Total Cases in Armenia Live Data

Armenia

Total Cases Armenia

166,669

Critical Cases

0

Deaths per 1 million people

1,034

Total tests performed

643,606

Tests per 1 million people

216,963

Today Cases

242

Today Deaths

11

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 166669 cases and out of which 0 are active cases in Armenia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 3067 and total of 156645 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 56185 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA26,182,1029,796,135439,88715,946,08025,85115,679366
2India India10,702,730175,186153,89510,373,6498,94469910
3Brazil Brazil9,000,485981,593220,2377,798,6558,31800
4Russia Russia3,793,810492,90171,6513,229,2582,30019,138575
5UK UK3,715,0541,939,231101,8871,673,9363,96100
6France France3,106,8592,811,83374,456220,5703,10700
7Spain Spain2,774,014057,29104,51500
8Italy Italy2,501,147477,96986,8891,936,2892,35200
9Turkey Turkey2,449,83993,04925,4762,331,3141,76500
10Germany Germany2,184,378245,09155,5871,883,7004,7874,699229
11Colombia Colombia2,055,305122,74152,5231,880,0413,48200
12Argentina Argentina1,896,053166,05547,4351,682,5633,62700
13Mexico Mexico1,806,849290,685153,6391,362,5255,69217,9441,623
14Poland Poland1,496,665209,33036,4431,250,8921,4067,156389
15South Africa South Africa1,430,648124,62242,5501,263,47654600
16Iran Iran1,398,841151,13057,7361,189,9754,0176,52785
17Ukraine Ukraine1,206,412192,03022,351992,0311775,529149
18Peru Peru1,113,97045,57840,2721,028,1201,93100
19Indonesia Indonesia1,037,993166,54029,331842,122013,695476
20Czechia Czechia964,66097,31615,944851,4009638,45277
21Netherlands Netherlands961,593013,733065100
22Canada Canada761,22757,74319,533683,95187200
23Romania Romania721,51337,40718,105666,0019892,90190
24Chile Chile709,88825,04918,040666,7991,32800
25Belgium Belgium699,662630,33820,93348,3913233,02054
26Portugal Portugal668,951172,89311,305484,75378300
27Israel Israel624,81474,8214,612545,3811,1783,2247
28Iraq Iraq617,20215,91813,024588,2601669436
29Sweden Sweden564,557011,5200264034
30Pakistan Pakistan539,38733,29511,514494,5782,1471,91064
31Bangladesh Bangladesh533,95347,3208,087478,546050915
32Philippines Philippines519,57533,42710,552475,5967271,16971
33Switzerland Switzerland519,404192,5189,286317,6002551,69926
34Morocco Morocco468,38313,9958,207446,18147600
35Austria Austria410,23014,8367,607387,7872981,44943
36Serbia Serbia390,637355,1363,96531,5361621,59221
37Japan Japan375,60755,8125,361314,4341,0323,927109
38Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia367,2762,1576,366358,7533622533
39Hungary Hungary363,450102,15612,291249,0032551,56993
40Jordan Jordan324,1698,0124,269311,8881311,0587
41Panama Panama315,40043,6905,176266,53424600
42UAE UAE293,05225,209819267,02403,9668
43Lebanon Lebanon289,660117,0402,553170,06794500
44Nepal Nepal270,3753,2862,020265,069000
45Georgia Georgia256,2876,7013,127246,459072319
46Ecuador Ecuador243,53524,76014,704204,07151000
47Slovakia Slovakia243,42733,7694,411205,2475752,03550
48Belarus Belarus242,85111,9641,688229,19901,71810
49Croatia Croatia230,9783,1734,943222,86212861930
50Azerbaijan Azerbaijan229,7934,5263,113222,15402098
51Bulgaria Bulgaria217,01426,4488,944181,62226500
52Dominican Republic Dominican Republic208,61054,3042,603151,7032881,15524
53Bolivia Bolivia208,07443,53010,167154,377712,86662
54Tunisia Tunisia202,32344,6636,446151,21443200
55Malaysia Malaysia198,20843,192717154,2993034,09410
56Denmark Denmark197,20810,2842,071184,85311366821
57Costa Rica Costa Rica192,06638,7342,584150,74818500
58Ireland Ireland191,182164,6983,12023,36421600
59Kazakhstan Kazakhstan182,53015,7352,476164,3192211,4130
60Lithuania Lithuania180,17052,3602,743125,06717695330
61Armenia Armenia166,6696,9573,067156,645024211
62Egypt Egypt163,76126,6839,115127,9639000
63Kuwait Kuwait163,4506,105958156,387465881
64Slovenia Slovenia163,20017,6183,448142,1341711,51623
65Moldova Moldova157,6266,3663,396147,86423200
66Palestine Palestine157,5938,1611,812147,620645974
67Guatemala Guatemala156,4979,5035,513141,481500
68Greece Greece154,0836,2235,724142,13627400
69Qatar Qatar150,2804,618248145,414423470
70Honduras Honduras144,00779,8263,51260,6693921,12726
71Myanmar Myanmar139,15212,4933,103123,556035014
72Ethiopia Ethiopia135,04511,3682,083121,59421700
73Oman Oman133,7285,6291,527126,572231542
74Paraguay Paraguay130,16322,1422,668105,35325100
75Nigeria Nigeria126,16024,2521,543100,3651000
76Venezuela Venezuela124,9586,6781,165117,11510800
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina120,86422,5644,64393,657000
78Libya Libya116,77918,6541,83296,293071530
79Algeria Algeria106,35930,9442,87772,5384200
80Bahrain Bahrain101,1163,40837197,3372300
81Kenya Kenya100,42214,9121,75383,75728992
82North Macedonia North Macedonia91,5558,7262,82180,00813800
83China China89,3261,8204,63682,870105540
84Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan84,3032,4141,40880,481501283
85Uzbekistan Uzbekistan78,55688862177,047158460
86S. Korea S. Korea76,9269,5241,38666,0162514978
87Albania Albania74,56727,8451,33945,3832100
88Latvia Latvia63,99210,7821,14852,06210496510
89Ghana Ghana62,7513,81337758,5612300
90Norway Norway62,1298,27355753,299211681
91Sri Lanka Sri Lanka60,6945,96929054,435000
92Montenegro Montenegro59,8257,65578351,3876800
93Singapore Singapore59,4252482959,1480340
94Afghanistan Afghanistan54,9394,9582,39847,583916481
95El Salvador El Salvador53,9894,7471,59947,64399010
96Luxembourg Luxembourg50,0892,21657147,3021500
97Zambia Zambia48,9116,94168841,28249200
98Finland Finland44,03912,37566431,000224234
99Estonia Estonia42,6569,85240632,398456908
100Uruguay Uruguay39,3287,32340731,5988900
101Uganda Uganda39,31424,88231814,114000
102Mozambique Mozambique35,83312,73634722,750090711
103Namibia Namibia33,2651,72333231,2102100
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe32,3047,4951,12223,6877400
105Cyprus Cyprus30,38028,1301932,0575200
106Cameroon Cameroon29,6171,11046228,0454600
107Australia Australia28,7931,85590926,029080
108Ivory Coast Ivory Coast27,4551,91615125,388000
109Sudan Sudan26,6713,9751,76020,936000
110Senegal Senegal25,7113,70261421,3955330413
111Cuba Cuba24,1054,84720819,050416664
112DRC DRC22,3226,66066514,99701444
113Malawi Malawi21,66013,8565557,249400
114Botswana Botswana20,6583,74012416,794100
115Angola Angola19,5801,51646217,6022100
116Madagascar Madagascar18,74353427917,9301600
117French Polynesia French Polynesia17,99613,0231314,842900
118Malta Malta17,4002,68726114,452182083
119Mauritania Mauritania16,50659641915,4912900
120Thailand Thailand16,2214,8587611,28717560
121French Guiana French Guiana15,9325,861769,99515750
122Jamaica Jamaica15,4353,13034411,961121942
123Maldives Maldives15,3901,3735113,9665400
124Eswatini Eswatini15,0514,8295229,7006700
125Guinea Guinea14,4354078213,9462400
126Rwanda Rwanda14,1664,9411839,042000
127Syria Syria13,8235,6639007,260000
128Cabo Verde Cabo Verde13,72268512912,9082300
129Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
130Belize Belize11,81628629411,236200
131Haiti Haiti11,3702,1102449,0160391
132Gabon Gabon10,5363466810,1221000
133Hong Kong Hong Kong10,3229061779,23932393
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso10,2171,3381208,759000
135Réunion Réunion9,904598459,261600
136Andorra Andorra9,716767988,8511500
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe9,0976,7011542,242300
138Suriname Suriname8,2436581527,4331300
139Bahamas Bahamas8,1611,2321756,7541300
140Lesotho Lesotho8,1425,4781602,50409514
141Mali Mali8,0371,8403275,870000
142Mayotte Mayotte8,0325,007612,96441481
143Congo Congo7,8871,9241175,846000
144Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7,5092981347,077200
145Guyana Guyana7,3807181746,488600
146Aruba Aruba6,809373586,3781100
147Martinique Martinique6,4026,2594598200
148Nicaragua Nicaragua6,2531,8591694,225000
149Iceland Iceland6,00147295,925010
150Djibouti Djibouti5,92922625,845030
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea5,492138865,268200
152CAR CAR4,98032634,885200
153Togo Togo4,870702764,092000
154Somalia Somalia4,7849881303,6660300
155Curaçao Curaçao4,56781204,466300
156Niger Niger4,4336971533,583300
157Gibraltar Gibraltar4,082482703,53053250
158Gambia Gambia4,0191111283,780100
159South Sudan South Sudan3,929252643,613200
160Benin Benin3,786421483,317000
161Channel Islands Channel Islands3,525219793,227400
162Chad Chad3,2698171172,335000
163Sierra Leone Sierra Leone3,236922772,237000
164San Marino San Marino2,969220652,68410260
165Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,53266452,421500
166Comoros Comoros2,492915811,496000
167Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,47571522,3524160
168New Zealand New Zealand2,29969252,205040
169Yemen Yemen2,120806151,4252300
170Eritrea Eritrea2,08552971,549000
171Liberia Liberia1,93695841,757200
172Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1,807155271,625100
173Mongolia Mongolia1,69244621,2444250
174Vietnam Vietnam1,56095351,430090
175Burundi Burundi1,5427672773000
176Barbados Barbados1,443353111,079100
177Monaco Monaco1,413223101,180800
178Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1,38732881,0518750
179Saint Martin Saint Martin1,234172121,0507880
180Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1,221197171,007000
181Seychelles Seychelles1,14929238540200
182Saint Lucia Saint Lucia96946313493100
183Taiwan Taiwan895797809020
184Bhutan Bhutan857801776010
185Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea851309812000
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines82765121742290
187Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
188Bermuda Bermuda6892912648500
189Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands65481645100
190Mauritius Mauritius5693110528000
191Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
192Cambodia Cambodia461330428010
193Isle of Man Isle of Man4323025377100
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands385272356110
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands3601133244000
196St. Barth St. Barth36011212470600
197Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda215356174100
198Brunei Brunei18073170040
199Grenada Grenada148111136000
200Dominica Dominica117110106040
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands11418195000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste6814054000
203Fiji Fiji550253000
204Macao Macao471046000
205Laos Laos443041000
206New Caledonia New Caledonia441043000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands417034000
208Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis372035000
209Greenland Greenland300030000
210Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon237016000
212Solomon Islands Solomon Islands177010000
213Anguilla Anguilla161015000
214Montserrat Montserrat130112000
215Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna5104000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa2002000
220Micronesia Micronesia1001000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?