Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 195,294,881
Total Deaths: 4,181,915 Total Recovered: 177,096,229

Guadeloupe Corona Virus Statistics today (COVID-19) Total Cases in Guadeloupe Live Data

Guadeloupe

Total Cases Guadeloupe

17,779

Critical Cases

23

Deaths per 1 million people

595

Total tests performed

243,650

Tests per 1 million people

608,825

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 17779 cases and out of which 23 are active cases in Guadeloupe. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 238 and total of 2250 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 44426 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA35,256,9255,093,335626,91929,536,6718,32323,81767
2India India31,439,764405,306421,41130,613,0478,94430,125415
3Brazil Brazil19,707,662807,724550,50218,349,4368,31818,999503
4Russia Russia6,149,780488,345154,6015,506,8342,30023,239727
5France France5,999,244208,615111,6675,678,9628865,30745
6UK UK5,722,2981,133,895129,1724,459,23171524,95014
7Turkey Turkey5,618,417140,68750,9975,426,73354316,80963
8Argentina Argentina4,859,170246,928104,1054,508,1374,15512,555384
9Colombia Colombia4,736,349112,055119,1824,505,1128,1558,503314
10Spain Spain4,342,054564,51581,2683,696,2711,29220,54115
11Italy Italy4,320,53068,236127,9714,124,3231823,11722
12Germany Germany3,764,41926,26992,0503,646,1003691,41713
13Iran Iran3,723,246359,77889,1223,274,3464,98231,814322
14Indonesia Indonesia3,194,733560,27584,7662,549,692028,2281,487
15Poland Poland2,882,220153,61975,2422,653,35945740
16Mexico Mexico2,748,518361,452238,4242,148,6424,7986,535108
17South Africa South Africa2,383,490144,02070,0182,169,4525465,667243
18Ukraine Ukraine2,248,66311,44952,8492,184,3651772132
19Peru Peru2,104,3940195,89001,88600
20Netherlands Netherlands1,847,372164,59817,8011,664,9731443,8511
21Czechia Czechia1,672,5473,02930,3571,639,1613750
22Chile Chile1,610,34510,44935,1191,564,7771,6691,16893
23Iraq Iraq1,564,828125,48618,3471,420,99575812,18060
24Philippines Philippines1,555,39655,14027,2471,473,0092,0316,66423
25Canada Canada1,426,2154,63726,5471,395,03124400
26Bangladesh Bangladesh1,179,827150,33119,5211,009,9751,27315,192247
27Belgium Belgium1,113,46532,40125,2201,055,8448300
28Sweden Sweden1,096,7997,41814,6151,074,7662000
29Romania Romania1,082,37681534,2701,047,29138842
30Malaysia Malaysia1,027,954165,8408,201853,9131,00914,516207
31Pakistan Pakistan1,008,44657,79923,048927,5992,6773,75232
32Portugal Portugal954,66953,99617,301883,3721981,6109
33Japan Japan870,44538,44115,129816,8754665,0205
34Israel Israel862,71712,4016,461843,8551212,0651
35Hungary Hungary809,26233,39430,020745,84891610
36Jordan Jordan766,1148,4249,971747,7195221,1318
37Serbia Serbia720,3533,1567,105710,092112411
38Switzerland Switzerland714,41411,90610,903691,605321,7460
39Nepal Nepal682,94727,9089,738645,30102,39125
40UAE UAE673,18520,5751,927650,68301,5497
41Austria Austria656,5824,62810,732641,222313121
42Morocco Morocco581,47725,4409,611546,4264302,20522
43Tunisia Tunisia573,39483,39418,804471,1966304,105204
44Lebanon Lebanon555,64311,3527,894536,397543412
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan535,90681,0775,452449,3772216,63770
46Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia519,39510,7888,179500,4281,4241,25212
47Thailand Thailand512,678167,0574,146341,4754,28915,37687
48Ecuador Ecuador480,7206,04330,797443,88075900
49Greece Greece477,97530,25212,879434,8441472,0565
50Bolivia Bolivia468,42350,09017,651400,68220044814
51Paraguay Paraguay449,34121,81314,653412,87537400
52Belarus Belarus441,3562,5793,403435,37406489
53Panama Panama429,94913,1956,759409,99513300
54Bulgaria Bulgaria423,8797,45618,199398,224731935
55Georgia Georgia404,02323,5565,714374,75301,26426
56Costa Rica Costa Rica398,60871,2444,941322,42336300
57Kuwait Kuwait393,60513,8782,293377,4343179889
58Slovakia Slovakia392,35543012,534379,3911070
59Uruguay Uruguay380,5842,4675,936372,181811535
60Croatia Croatia362,6489248,247353,47713272
61Guatemala Guatemala352,58433,56410,112308,908549612
62Cuba Cuba341,15242,3942,417296,3413898,18466
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan340,7153,5705,009332,13602723
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic340,23031,2683,937305,0252121770
65Palestine Palestine316,0889633,599311,5261100
66Denmark Denmark312,29211,8982,543297,851107721
67Venezuela Venezuela299,82213,1153,492283,21542400
68Sri Lanka Sri Lanka298,18125,0274,147269,00701,66548
69Ireland Ireland294,27223,3525,026265,894251,2760
70Oman Oman289,04221,7923,498263,75244400
71Honduras Honduras286,635181,6117,59497,43069900
72Egypt Egypt284,02439,92516,487227,6129000
73Lithuania Lithuania281,0638,0084,410268,64521960
74Ethiopia Ethiopia278,54311,3124,369262,86219500
75Myanmar Myanmar274,15576,9197,507189,72904,630396
76Bahrain Bahrain268,6268261,383266,4174850
77Moldova Moldova258,7139156,245251,55360891
78Slovenia Slovenia258,6748504,428253,3968220
79Libya Libya236,96146,3423,398187,22103,51223
80Armenia Armenia228,9105,1524,590219,16801123
81Qatar Qatar225,3761,662600223,114231780
82Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina205,4956,9839,677188,8350752
83Kenya Kenya197,4097,7363,865185,80812000
84Zambia Zambia192,3166,3563,295182,66558424523
85S. Korea S. Korea190,16620,7242,077167,3652441,3184
86Nigeria Nigeria171,1114,1902,132164,7891100
87Algeria Algeria163,66048,2514,087111,322411,50524
88Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan158,12019,1592,261136,70019597312
89Mongolia Mongolia157,9743,020782154,1721921,2378
90North Macedonia North Macedonia156,0863005,491150,295082
91Afghanistan Afghanistan144,28544,8396,48092,9661,12400
92Latvia Latvia138,5045742,550135,3809230
93Norway Norway135,76746,01679988,952300
94Albania Albania132,8912832,456130,1523160
95Estonia Estonia132,5242,8391,271128,4145660
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan124,9954,707839119,449237057
97Namibia Namibia116,96420,9942,83493,13611336123
98Mozambique Mozambique111,72325,4231,30784,993321,43525
99Vietnam Vietnam106,34784,47952421,34407,88231
100Finland Finland103,23956,26197846,00082670
101Ghana Ghana102,1034,52182396,759154352
102Montenegro Montenegro101,1306811,62498,825600
103Zimbabwe Zimbabwe97,89428,8873,09465,9133300
104Cyprus Cyprus97,71820,27040177,0476300
105Botswana Botswana97,65712,0931,37584,189100
106Uganda Uganda92,72412,9742,57977,17168823422
107China China92,6057414,63687,22817760
108El Salvador El Salvador84,6916,4002,56775,72411809
109Cameroon Cameroon82,0032361,33480,43315200
110Maldives Maldives76,8482,60921974,02011980
111Cambodia Cambodia73,7016,4461,30565,950077822
112Luxembourg Luxembourg73,5511,23982271,49021391
113Rwanda Rwanda66,01820,50775744,7546679115
114Singapore Singapore64,3141,6723762,60521350
115Senegal Senegal57,88111,1161,28645,479516185
116Jamaica Jamaica51,9843,9651,17646,8431600
117Ivory Coast Ivory Coast49,59243532448,833000
118Malawi Malawi49,00910,8241,51336,67228537233
119DRC DRC48,50317,9831,02329,49703750
120Madagascar Madagascar42,59962094041,0393301
121Angola Angola41,7805,32298435,474800
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago37,6635,8941,04330,726221094
123Sudan Sudan37,1383,4952,77630,867000
124Réunion Réunion34,6152,31326632,0364000
125Malta Malta33,7622,65842130,6831940
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde33,57754029832,7392300
127Australia Australia33,0822,30891829,856181650
128French Guiana French Guiana29,53319,3641749,9953000
129Syria Syria25,8922,0291,90821,9550152
130Gabon Gabon25,3258116325,081800
131Guinea Guinea25,0541,00920223,8432400
132Suriname Suriname24,8753,09563121,1493400
133Fiji Fiji24,42418,0381956,191401,2859
134Mauritania Mauritania23,7551,83053521,3901600
135Eswatini Eswatini23,0052,29175219,9621000
136Guyana Guyana22,1501,04152720,5821100
137Haiti Haiti19,8765,60352813,7450591
138Mayotte Mayotte19,46516,3271742,964000
139French Polynesia French Polynesia19,28519514518,945300
140Seychelles Seychelles18,0626489017,32403151
141Guadeloupe Guadeloupe17,77915,2912382,2502300
142Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea17,63722319217,222700
143Martinique Martinique15,61215,40999104100
144Taiwan Taiwan15,58294178613,8550110
145Somalia Somalia15,2307,1487967,286000
146Togo Togo15,17692614814,1020272
147Tajikistan Tajikistan14,59237911714,096000
148Andorra Andorra14,57737312714,0770790
149Mali Mali14,5468753113,928041
150Bahamas Bahamas14,2521,67028412,298101332
151Belize Belize13,91736633213,219200
152Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,5381416913,355000
153Curaçao Curaçao13,25266012612,466400
154Congo Congo13,1171,18217611,759000
155Lesotho Lesotho12,8805,8963636,621000
156Hong Kong Hong Kong11,9796621211,701000
157Djibouti Djibouti11,637715511,475020
158Aruba Aruba11,38220810911,0651400
159South Sudan South Sudan10,91728611710,514000
160Timor-Leste Timor-Leste10,348695269,627000
161Nicaragua Nicaragua9,1084,6891944,225000
162Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea8,8631031238,637100
163Channel Islands Channel Islands8,4373,163865,188000
164Benin Benin8,324921078,125500
165Gambia Gambia7,3339202086,205300
166Iceland Iceland7,304609306,6652710
167CAR CAR7,147190986,859200
168Yemen Yemen7,0121,4731,3734,1662300
169Eritrea Eritrea6,495180336,282000
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,2281,8811184,229000
171Burundi Burundi6,1285,3478773000
172Niger Niger5,5991041955,300200
173Saint Lucia Saint Lucia5,520110885,322000
174Liberia Liberia5,3962,5331482,715200
175San Marino San Marino5,0997905,002000
176Laos Laos4,9852,80652,17402230
177Chad Chad4,969131744,782000
178Gibraltar Gibraltar4,822335944,39312220
179Barbados Barbados4,345161484,136000
180Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau4,212327743,811400
181Isle of Man Isle of Man4,0232,308291,686100
182Comoros Comoros4,021121473,862000
183Mauritius Mauritius3,3881,515191,854000
184Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,07617593,000210
185New Zealand New Zealand2,86354262,783010
186Monaco Monaco2,796117332,6463110
187Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,70749342,624200
188Bermuda Bermuda2,53817332,488000
189Bhutan Bhutan2,48624522,239000
190Saint Martin Saint Martin2,4811,044381,399700
191Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,46428182,418000
192Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,42439372,348000
193British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,3891,109251,2552700
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines2,27160122,199200
195Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,69329171,647000
196Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,2808431,229100
197St. Barth St. Barth1,0055421462000
198Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands970811888000
199Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
200Cayman Islands Cayman Islands636142620000
201Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis565353527100
202Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
204Brunei Brunei3336032700120
205Dominica Dominica209130196000
206Grenada Grenada16421161000
207New Caledonia New Caledonia13173058000
208Anguilla Anguilla11320111000
209Greenland Greenland9231061000
210Falkland Islands Falkland Islands630063000
211Macao Macao596053000
212Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon282026000
213Vatican City Vatican City270027000
214Montserrat Montserrat211119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
220Samoa Samoa3003000
221Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
222Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?