Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 139,874,300
Total Deaths: 3,002,970 Total Recovered: 118,886,327

Italy Corona Virus Statistics today (COVID-19) Total Cases in Italy Live Data

Italy

Total Cases Italy

3,826,156

Critical Cases

3,417

Deaths per 1 million people

1,920

Total tests performed

54,204,890

Tests per 1 million people

897,557

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 3826156 cases and out of which 3417 are active cases in Italy. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 115937 and total of 3200196 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 63356 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA32,228,3306,877,885579,02424,771,4219,7654,19131
2India India14,291,9171,569,716174,33512,547,8668,9444,1770
3Brazil Brazil13,758,0931,155,844365,95412,236,2958,31800
4France France5,187,8791,079,771100,0734,008,0355,92400
5Russia Russia4,684,148268,796104,7954,310,5572,3008,995397
6UK UK4,380,976140,447127,1914,113,33835100
7Turkey Turkey4,086,957516,88635,0313,535,0403,08000
8Italy Italy3,826,156510,023115,9373,200,1963,41700
9Spain Spain3,396,685196,53576,8823,123,2682,14300
10Germany Germany3,108,608276,28580,3232,752,0004,66213,592182
11Poland Poland2,660,088343,64861,2082,255,2323,42517,847595
12Argentina Argentina2,629,156269,99958,9252,300,2323,90000
13Colombia Colombia2,602,719103,45967,1992,432,0614,29900
14Mexico Mexico2,295,435263,263211,2131,820,9594,7984,189401
15Iran Iran2,194,133366,62866,0081,761,4974,65225,261328
16Ukraine Ukraine1,921,244416,32839,0961,465,82017717,479438
17Peru Peru1,681,06322,88056,1491,602,0342,60300
18Czechia Czechia1,597,10382,86228,3171,485,9241,0163,23838
19Indonesia Indonesia1,594,722107,29743,1961,444,22905,363123
20South Africa South Africa1,562,93121,30053,5711,488,06054600
21Netherlands Netherlands1,387,043213,54416,8731,156,6267758,89812
22Chile Chile1,101,69843,74324,7661,033,1893,25700
23Canada Canada1,096,71683,14223,500990,0741,08900
24Romania Romania1,023,56566,68625,937930,9421,4933,264137
25Iraq Iraq964,435105,66914,915843,8514947,56130
26Belgium Belgium939,309126,25023,636789,4239413,99333
27Philippines Philippines914,971193,47615,738705,75775010,726145
28Sweden Sweden900,138161,66613,788724,684391036
29Israel Israel836,7262,8566,315827,555205201
30Portugal Portugal829,35825,41416,933787,01110900
31Pakistan Pakistan745,18278,42515,982650,7754,3025,364110
32Hungary Hungary742,198271,51624,762445,9201,1175,216241
33Bangladesh Bangladesh711,77998,68910,182602,90804,417101
34Jordan Jordan681,87047,8418,117625,9127292,73260
35Serbia Serbia657,71672,1715,920579,6252392,84639
36Switzerland Switzerland632,39955,22110,499566,6792222,2051
37Austria Austria589,29928,9869,843550,4705582,41630
38Japan Japan520,74535,6339,538475,5746704,57639
39Lebanon Lebanon504,80081,3676,809416,62479500
40Morocco Morocco504,2604,9678,927490,36624300
41UAE UAE493,26615,2011,547476,51801,8432
42Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia403,1069,2856,801387,0201,03496410
43Bulgaria Bulgaria382,76167,39114,979300,39181100
44Slovakia Slovakia374,586108,31610,970255,30045263693
45Malaysia Malaysia370,52818,6001,365350,5632272,5512
46Panama Panama359,8303,9296,183349,71810500
47Ecuador Ecuador355,43139,33817,489298,60460100
48Belarus Belarus341,5397,1642,403331,97201,51610
49Greece Greece308,00634,4439,239264,32481900
50Croatia Croatia303,59816,0536,486281,0591862,69844
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan294,21132,2244,045257,942000
52Georgia Georgia293,3219,5743,916279,83101,0778
53Bolivia Bolivia286,11438,01612,603235,4957182384
54Nepal Nepal282,8905,0083,070274,81208364
55Kazakhstan Kazakhstan281,35136,3933,333241,6252212,65627
56Tunisia Tunisia279,37638,5389,553231,28545000
57Palestine Palestine278,13531,6582,955243,5221721,72818
58Dominican Republic Dominican Republic259,63938,6213,405217,61315600
59Kuwait Kuwait253,06615,2541,428236,38424400
60Paraguay Paraguay244,52839,1595,110200,25950400
61Moldova Moldova244,17711,1155,493227,56929000
62Ireland Ireland242,40214,7394,820222,8435100
63Denmark Denmark241,0078,4712,452230,084366773
64Ethiopia Ethiopia236,55457,3903,285175,8791,03100
65Lithuania Lithuania231,60118,3243,739209,5381671,0887
66Slovenia Slovenia230,82612,6994,147213,9801548605
67Costa Rica Costa Rica227,53327,7163,065196,75223600
68Egypt Egypt213,79839,71712,611161,4709000
69Guatemala Guatemala208,69412,8797,120188,695500
70Armenia Armenia207,10317,0683,835186,200096118
71Honduras Honduras198,975117,8324,92976,21457676124
72Qatar Qatar194,93021,965367172,59848197810
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina188,99435,3437,788145,86301,27986
74Venezuela Venezuela179,36515,6921,853161,82026300
75Oman Oman176,66818,0021,821156,84526700
76Libya Libya171,13111,9052,882156,34405739
77Nigeria Nigeria164,0807,7342,061154,2851100
78Bahrain Bahrain160,93411,201574149,1598900
79Uruguay Uruguay156,49932,1361,726122,63750800
80Kenya Kenya149,21947,2152,42499,58026100
81North Macedonia North Macedonia145,00119,9374,357120,70712400
82Myanmar Myanmar142,6177,5273,206131,884070
83Albania Albania129,12826,7802,335100,0131800
84Algeria Algeria119,14232,9503,14483,0481600
85Estonia Estonia116,67815,4321,070100,176614786
86S. Korea S. Korea112,7897,9371,790103,0621116722
87Latvia Latvia110,3437,2132,042101,0889461212
88Norway Norway106,52216,86370788,952536200
89Sri Lanka Sri Lanka95,9492,73060892,611000
90Montenegro Montenegro95,2053,4891,42190,295691639
91Ghana Ghana91,5451,37976689,400800
92Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan91,3743,2091,54486,621252304
93Zambia Zambia90,7501,1031,23388,414552183
94China China90,4682994,63685,5335110
95Cuba Cuba90,4084,79649185,1216900
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan86,0221,73863583,649232921
97Finland Finland83,63336,74688746,000343802
98Mozambique Mozambique69,0027,09679461,1126800
99El Salvador El Salvador67,0991,5602,06863,4715508
100Luxembourg Luxembourg64,5493,20178560,5633000
101Cameroon Cameroon61,7313,88691956,92638500
102Singapore Singapore60,7693223060,4172340
103Afghanistan Afghanistan57,7213,0772,53952,1051,1241094
104Cyprus Cyprus53,94414,60028339,0616400
105Namibia Namibia46,1851,26759644,3223300
106Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45,44424627344,925000
107Botswana Botswana44,0753,91167139,493100
108Jamaica Jamaica43,24023,17469719,3693200
109Uganda Uganda41,3107433840,89824470
110Senegal Senegal39,6641671,08738,41016582
111Thailand Thailand39,03810,4619728,48011,5850
112Zimbabwe Zimbabwe37,4229111,55034,9611200
113Malawi Malawi33,9021,0771,13431,6912000
114Sudan Sudan31,7904,0432,20825,539000
115Madagascar Madagascar31,0395,31553125,1932948324
116Malta Malta29,86058340528,8720272
117Australia Australia29,4832,18891026,3850140
118DRC DRC28,8592,27374525,8410900
119Maldives Maldives25,9392,6306723,2428200
120Angola Angola23,9511,21955722,1752000
121Rwanda Rwanda23,7441,61832121,805800
122Gabon Gabon21,5663,21513218,2192000
123Guinea Guinea21,3922,39813818,85624932
124Syria Syria20,7134,8301,41414,469000
125Cabo Verde Cabo Verde19,7801,79018817,8022300
126Mayotte Mayotte19,75716,6251682,964600
127Mongolia Mongolia19,6728,5913711,044881,1076
128French Polynesia French Polynesia18,68013,6971414,842100
129Réunion Réunion18,4251,49613516,7945400
130Eswatini Eswatini18,4126067017,682300
131Mauritania Mauritania18,07216745217,4531400
132French Guiana French Guiana17,9657,875959,9951200
133Tajikistan Tajikistan13,30809013,218000
134Burkina Faso Burkina Faso13,06418015412,730000
135Haiti Haiti12,87690225111,723000
136Somalia Somalia12,8376,8356565,346000
137Guadeloupe Guadeloupe12,71710,2991762,2421300
138Mali Mali12,7065,0244217,261000
139Andorra Andorra12,64153112111,9892900
140Belize Belize12,5297031812,141100
141Togo Togo12,2142,5541179,543000
142Curaçao Curaçao11,6743,613807,9812200
143Hong Kong Hong Kong11,63617420911,2536170
144Guyana Guyana11,5271,24926310,0151000
145Lesotho Lesotho10,7095,3663155,028000
146South Sudan South Sudan10,43217011410,1480160
147Djibouti Djibouti10,2751,4201108,745000
148Aruba Aruba10,219516929,6111400
149Congo Congo10,0841,7371398,208000
150Martinique Martinique9,8909,72864982400
151Bahamas Bahamas9,5053501908,965300
152Suriname Suriname9,4585221858,7511200
153Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea9,1888,26082846000
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago8,6786851507,8431400
155Benin Benin7,611788956,7283500
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea7,2592681066,8851100
157Nicaragua Nicaragua6,7782,3731804,225000
158Iceland Iceland6,28673296,184370
159Gambia Gambia5,6943481705,176300
160CAR CAR5,682495755,112200
161Yemen Yemen5,6572,3821,0972,1782300
162Cambodia Cambodia5,4803,049382,39302622
163Niger Niger5,1131561904,767100
164San Marino San Marino5,016247874,682741
165Seychelles Seychelles4,765389254,351000
166Chad Chad4,6731851684,320000
167Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4,35566644,225100
168Gibraltar Gibraltar4,29116944,181110
169Channel Islands Channel Islands4,05311863,956100
170Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4,0161,104792,833000
171Comoros Comoros3,809741463,589000
172Barbados Barbados3,75371443,638000
173Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3,706534663,1061100
174Eritrea Eritrea3,486196103,280000
175Burundi Burundi3,4242,6456773000
176Liechtenstein Liechtenstein2,79069562,6653100
177Vietnam Vietnam2,772292352,4450140
178New Zealand New Zealand2,591101262,464000
179Monaco Monaco2,38788312,268500
180Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,36765172,285200
181Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2,27135352,201000
182Sint Maarten Sint Maarten2,19936272,136100
183Liberia Liberia2,04258851,899200
184Bermuda Bermuda2,023866171,1404100
185St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,818131101,677200
186Saint Martin Saint Martin1,702291121,399700
187Isle of Man Isle of Man1,57512291,534000
188Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1,52985141,430000
189Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1,20923131947400
190Mauritius Mauritius1,20232215865000
191Timor-Leste Timor-Leste1,1385722564000
192Taiwan Taiwan1,07027111,032020
193Bhutan Bhutan934571876000
194St. Barth St. Barth9344711462000
195Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
196Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands66211660000
197Cayman Islands Cayman Islands523222499000
198Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
199Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna438389544310
200Brunei Brunei221123206000
201British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18741182000
202Dominica Dominica16560159000
203Grenada Grenada15521152000
204New Caledonia New Caledonia12163058000
205Fiji Fiji682264000
206Falkland Islands Falkland Islands627055000
207Laos Laos545049010
208Macao Macao491048000
209Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis440044000
210Greenland Greenland310031000
211Vatican City Vatican City2712015000
212Anguilla Anguilla253022000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon240024000
214Montserrat Montserrat200119000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands202018000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
219Samoa Samoa3102000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu3201000
221Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?