Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,604,494
Total Deaths: 725,042 Total Recovered: 12,587,302

North Macedonia Corona Virus Statistics today (COVID-19) Total Cases in North Macedonia Live Data

North Macedonia

Total Cases North Macedonia

11,554

Critical Cases

3

Deaths per 1 million people

249

Total tests performed

111,791

Tests per 1 million people

53,659

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 11554 cases and out of which 3 are active cases in North Macedonia. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 519 and total of 7607 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 5546 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,099,7682,317,566164,1712,618,03118,0514,24477
2Brazil Brazil2,967,064798,96899,7022,068,3948,31800
3India India2,114,140628,13642,8211,443,1838,94427,276243
4Russia Russia882,347177,28614,854690,2072,3005,212129
5South Africa South Africa545,476140,8089,909394,75953900
6Mexico Mexico469,407104,71051,311313,3863,8646,717794
7Peru Peru463,875128,89420,649314,3321,46000
8Chile Chile368,82516,6999,958342,1681,34800
9Colombia Colombia367,196156,45112,250198,4951,49300
10Spain Spain361,442028,503061700
11Iran Iran324,69224,30618,264282,1224,1482,125132
12UK UK309,005046,51106900
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia287,26233,6923,130250,4401,8281,46937
14Pakistan Pakistan283,48717,8156,068259,60480184216
15Bangladesh Bangladesh255,113105,1443,365146,60402,61132
16Italy Italy249,75612,92435,190201,6424200
17Turkey Turkey238,45011,0635,813221,57458600
18Argentina Argentina235,677127,9694,411103,2971,29300
19Germany Germany216,5629,9059,257197,4002362473
20France France197,92184,76130,32482,83638300
21Iraq Iraq144,06435,6315,236103,19756600
22Philippines Philippines126,88557,5592,20967,1172394,13141
23Indonesia Indonesia123,50338,5395,65879,30602,27765
24Canada Canada118,9856,5808,970103,4352,27600
25Qatar Qatar112,6503,030182109,438782672
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan97,82925,1621,05871,6092219070
27Egypt Egypt95,14739,6234,97150,5534100
28Ecuador Ecuador91,96914,6095,89771,46336500
29Bolivia Bolivia87,89156,2283,52428,139711,46859
30China China84,5968394,63479,12342310
31Sweden Sweden82,32305,76303400
32Oman Oman81,3577,36750973,4811732907
33Israel Israel80,99125,09758155,31336900
34Ukraine Ukraine79,75034,2161,87943,6551431,48927
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic77,70935,0571,25941,39331700
36Belgium Belgium72,78445,1909,86617,728697685
37Panama Panama72,56024,2941,59146,67516100
38Kuwait Kuwait71,1997,91947462,8061254723
39Belarus Belarus68,7383,40958564,74401242
40UAE UAE62,3005,69935656,24502390
41Romania Romania60,62328,0922,65929,8724481,35043
42Netherlands Netherlands57,98706,1570384863
43Guatemala Guatemala55,2709,9672,16843,135500
44Singapore Singapore54,9296,5902748,31201320
45Portugal Portugal52,53712,4231,75038,364331864
46Poland Poland51,16712,9641,80036,4037284313
47Honduras Honduras46,36538,5451,4656,3554561019
48Nigeria Nigeria45,68712,11493632,637700
49Japan Japan43,81512,6291,03330,15313100
50Bahrain Bahrain43,3072,87215940,2764000
51Ghana Ghana40,5332,62520637,70274360
52Armenia Armenia40,1857,00578532,39502008
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan39,5717,0501,45931,062244098
54Afghanistan Afghanistan37,0549,7821,31225,96031395
55Switzerland Switzerland36,4512,5651,98631,900211820
56Algeria Algeria34,1559,2061,28223,6675700
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,4812,93748830,05601055
58Morocco Morocco30,6628,65346121,5483100
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan29,6528,45918721,0062285956
60Serbia Serbia27,86313,18463214,0471212556
61Moldova Moldova27,4437,68484118,9183624536
62Ireland Ireland26,4701,3341,77223,364500
63Kenya Kenya25,13813,60741311,1184400
64Venezuela Venezuela24,16611,48820812,4706600
65Nepal Nepal22,5926,2067316,31303783
66Costa Rica Costa Rica22,08114,5972187,2668900
67Austria Austria21,9191,38672119,81224821
68Ethiopia Ethiopia21,45211,6573809,41518500
69Australia Australia20,6989,10027811,3205342612
70El Salvador El Salvador19,5449,6165369,392514016
71Czechia Czechia18,0604,92238912,7491700
72Cameroon Cameroon17,7182,00739115,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,5243,61810412,802000
74S. Korea S. Korea14,56262930413,62917431
75Denmark Denmark14,44298561712,840200
76Palestine Palestine13,9286,127957,70602061
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina13,6875,9203947,373000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,2095,1454427,6225500
79Madagascar Madagascar12,9222,17714110,604952146
80Sudan Sudan11,8944,8787736,243000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,5543,4285197,607300
82Senegal Senegal11,0033,4452297,329391164
83Norway Norway9,5684552568,8572170
84DRC DRC9,4369432188,2750810
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0701701258,775270
86French Guiana French Guiana8,204837477,3202300
87Gabon Gabon7,9232,168515,704900
88Zambia Zambia7,9031,2692036,43104173
89Guinea Guinea7,777927506,8002400
90Tajikistan Tajikistan7,7061,160626,484000
91Haiti Haiti7,5992,5291774,8930176
92Finland Finland7,5682573316,9800140
93Luxembourg Luxembourg7,1131,1461195,848600
94Paraguay Paraguay6,5081,316695,1232500
95Mauritania Mauritania6,4988981575,443300
96Albania Albania6,1512,7351893,2272000
97Lebanon Lebanon5,9513,839702,0424200
98Croatia Croatia5,5435691574,8178772
99Djibouti Djibouti5,338196595,083000
100Greece Greece5,2703,6862101,3741400
101Libya Libya5,0794,311108660000
102Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
103Maldives Maldives4,7691,996192,7541200
104Hungary Hungary4,6535606023,4918320
105CAR CAR4,6412,866591,716200
106Malawi Malawi4,5752,2541372,184400
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,4513,0041021,345000
108Hong Kong Hong Kong4,0081,206472,75545691
109Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
110Congo Congo3,6371,990581,589000
111Montenegro Montenegro3,5491,192612,296000
112Thailand Thailand3,348140583,150130
113Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
114Mayotte Mayotte3,068194392,835100
115Eswatini Eswatini3,0361,504561,4761000
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,839252112,576100
117Cuba Cuba2,829312882,429600
118Namibia Namibia2,8022,211165752200
119Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,780709292,042000
120Slovakia Slovakia2,566674311,8618430
121Mali Mali2,5614801251,956000
122South Sudan South Sudan2,4501,228471,175000
123Slovenia Slovenia2,2331811251,927400
124Lithuania Lithuania2,231482811,6686370
125Mozambique Mozambique2,2131,37115827000
126Suriname Suriname2,203669291,5051200
127Estonia Estonia2,147123631,9610140
128Rwanda Rwanda2,12882651,297000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0321,06127944500
130Iceland Iceland1,955112101,833130
131Benin Benin1,936298381,600100
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,887384681,435000
133Yemen Yemen1,796377512907000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,656354511,251900
135New Zealand New Zealand1,56923221,524000
136Angola Angola1,538927675442000
137Uruguay Uruguay1,325193371,095200
138Latvia Latvia1,288186321,070070
139Uganda Uganda1,26714661,1150130
140Jordan Jordan1,23748111,178300
141Liberia Liberia1,23044778705000
142Cyprus Cyprus1,22234719856000
143Georgia Georgia1,21620317996030
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,15814354961000
145Niger Niger1,15327691,057000
146Gambia Gambia1,09092519146000
147Syria Syria1,06070148311000
148Malta Malta1,03535196750400
149Togo Togo1,02829622710200
150Jamaica Jamaica987229137450291
151Andorra Andorra9556452839100
152Chad Chad9422876838000
153Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786415799000
154Bahamas Bahamas8307211495100
155Botswana Botswana804739263100
156Vietnam Vietnam79739210395080
157Lesotho Lesotho74254423175000
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion675395631100
161Channel Islands Channel Islands5971747533000
162Guyana Guyana53832722189200
163Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
164Taiwan Taiwan479297443020
165Burundi Burundi400951304000
166Aruba Aruba3962793114000
167Comoros Comoros396367353000
168Myanmar Myanmar359426311000
169Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
170Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
171Martinique Martinique3362221698200
172Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands2951020193040
173Mongolia Mongolia293330260100
174Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2909014186100
175Eritrea Eritrea285400245000
176Cambodia Cambodia246310215130
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago225828135000
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
179Gibraltar Gibraltar197130184070
180Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea188132353000
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten177741786311
182Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos1701292393290
183Bermuda Bermuda15749144000
184Belize Belize1461122322320
185Brunei Brunei14213138000
186Barbados Barbados138317100000
187Monaco Monaco128194105200
188Seychelles Seychelles12610125000
189Bhutan Bhutan10812096000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
192French Polynesia French Polynesia697062000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines567049000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin539341100
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao310130000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia251024000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia231022010
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat131111000
209Vatican City Vatican City120012000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
212MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
213St. Barth St. Barth9306000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?