Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 243,745,106
Total Deaths: 4,953,505 Total Recovered: 220,869,669

Saint Kitts and Nevis Corona Virus Statistics today (COVID-19) Total Cases in Saint Kitts and Nevis Live Data

Saint Kitts and Nevis

Total Cases Saint Kitts and Nevis

2,619

Critical Cases

1

Deaths per 1 million people

391

Total tests performed

51,994

Tests per 1 million people

968,411

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 2619 cases and out of which 1 are active cases in Saint Kitts and Nevis. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 21 and total of 2214 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 48780 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA46,264,5969,508,054755,72136,000,82113,87500
2India India34,159,562173,694453,74233,532,1268,9447900
3Brazil Brazil21,711,843221,148605,21120,885,4848,31800
4UK UK8,689,9491,464,527139,3267,086,09689200
5Russia Russia8,168,305822,792228,4537,117,0602,30000
6Turkey Turkey7,800,796500,17468,7007,231,92263300
7France France7,114,57291,257117,4406,905,8751,04900
8Iran Iran5,844,589331,165124,9285,388,4964,42200
9Argentina Argentina5,278,91018,727115,8195,144,36473900
10Spain Spain4,997,73262,16887,1324,848,43243500
11Colombia Colombia4,988,02128,978126,9944,832,04934200
12Italy Italy4,733,55773,729131,7634,528,06534300
13Germany Germany4,455,400167,60695,7944,192,0001,33600
14Indonesia Indonesia4,238,59415,090143,1534,080,351000
15Mexico Mexico3,777,209353,803285,9533,137,4534,7984,653284
16Poland Poland2,961,923203,97376,3592,681,59135300
17South Africa South Africa2,918,88319,25288,8912,810,74054600
18Philippines Philippines2,745,88966,83841,5202,637,5313,19400
19Ukraine Ukraine2,725,385301,01763,0032,361,36517700
20Malaysia Malaysia2,420,22280,69728,3122,311,21364300
21Peru Peru2,194,1320200,003087300
22Netherlands Netherlands2,070,59780,79218,2901,971,51517400
23Iraq Iraq2,043,96338,83022,9011,982,23222500
24Thailand Thailand1,841,131101,80318,6991,720,6292,7289,74274
25Czechia Czechia1,722,44626,85330,5931,665,00011900
26Japan Japan1,716,0886,22718,1731,691,68821700
27Canada Canada1,695,91428,93628,7291,638,24976500
28Chile Chile1,678,02312,96137,6511,627,41143400
29Bangladesh Bangladesh1,567,1398,68727,8051,530,6471,53500
30Romania Romania1,534,942190,73043,8441,300,3681,84800
31Israel Israel1,321,89414,0208,0391,299,83531100
32Belgium Belgium1,312,36085,66725,8461,200,8472326,68211
33Pakistan Pakistan1,267,94524,08128,3591,215,5051,64855215
34Sweden Sweden1,165,99617,41914,9561,133,6212900
35Serbia Serbia1,085,728124,6659,388951,67527800
36Portugal Portugal1,083,65130,80518,1251,034,7216000
37Morocco Morocco943,6525,44314,600923,60934700
38Cuba Cuba943,0386,0958,153928,79017200
39Kazakhstan Kazakhstan926,53444,68711,907869,9402211,73228
40Vietnam Vietnam881,52256,65321,543803,326000
41Switzerland Switzerland862,40832,12811,193819,08710000
42Jordan Jordan849,00017,16810,930820,90254000
43Hungary Hungary843,82519,49130,492793,84216900
44Nepal Nepal808,09610,94611,337785,813000
45Austria Austria791,22627,99911,233751,99422400
46UAE UAE739,1063,9702,128733,008000
47Tunisia Tunisia711,3971,29725,132684,96813500
48Greece Greece711,12834,29315,555661,28034800
49Georgia Georgia684,33749,9929,657624,688000
50Lebanon Lebanon636,68516,7358,445611,50520000
51Guatemala Guatemala593,4599,41714,615569,427500
52Belarus Belarus582,11123,1804,482554,449000
53Bulgaria Bulgaria564,71975,53222,975466,21259500
54Costa Rica Costa Rica555,97064,5936,946484,43131600
55Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia548,1622,1808,774537,2087800
56Sri Lanka Sri Lanka534,97518,66113,574502,740000
57Ecuador Ecuador514,08737,27032,937443,88075900
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan511,97422,5496,847482,578000
59Bolivia Bolivia509,27618,72118,896471,6592205745
60Myanmar Myanmar492,50928,27018,491445,748000
61Panama Panama471,2532,3247,306461,6234900
62Paraguay Paraguay460,67928816,229444,1621300
63Slovakia Slovakia449,77527,16112,886409,72823600
64Croatia Croatia439,44715,3008,985415,16213500
65Ireland Ireland425,72546,3595,369373,9979000
66Palestine Palestine420,61310,2974,349405,9676100
67Kuwait Kuwait412,4814982,460409,523600
68Venezuela Venezuela398,61114,4184,790379,40368100
69Uruguay Uruguay391,8901,7396,070384,0812000
70Lithuania Lithuania382,45437,2895,571339,59423900
71Dominican Republic Dominican Republic374,7226,4194,100364,20323400
72Honduras Honduras374,148248,59710,192115,35916531010
73Denmark Denmark373,80310,9882,696360,1191600
74Ethiopia Ethiopia361,64722,8326,333332,48251200
75Libya Libya352,88161,4594,982286,440000
76S. Korea S. Korea350,47625,1952,745322,5363271,50720
77Mongolia Mongolia348,18833,2891,643313,2561921,73317
78Moldova Moldova325,52614,4437,424303,65928600
79Egypt Egypt322,85232,15218,195272,5059000
80Slovenia Slovenia316,13816,0494,669295,4208700
81Oman Oman304,1165174,107299,492700
82Armenia Armenia291,05226,6225,944258,486000
83Bahrain Bahrain276,4616501,393274,418200
84Kenya Kenya252,4991,2885,249245,9623200
85Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina247,95844,41811,322192,218000
86Qatar Qatar238,359975608236,7761100
87Nigeria Nigeria210,1369,1642,855198,1171100
88Zambia Zambia209,6101843,658205,7681000
89Algeria Algeria205,68358,7225,883141,0781300
90Norway Norway199,550109,70489488,9521100
91North Macedonia North Macedonia199,0576,1077,019185,931000
92Latvia Latvia197,38930,6272,992163,77015300
93Botswana Botswana184,9191,3362,396181,187100
94Uzbekistan Uzbekistan182,8192,8241,300178,6952300
95Albania Albania180,6236,7262,863171,034300
96Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan180,4672,8102,650175,0071311193
97Estonia Estonia178,61020,5241,449156,6373900
98Singapore Singapore165,66329,652294135,7175700
99Australia Australia156,40135,4841,622119,2953122,08711
100Afghanistan Afghanistan155,93121,2197,252127,4601,12400
101Finland Finland153,156106,0171,13946,0003000
102Mozambique Mozambique151,1956251,927148,6433200
103Montenegro Montenegro139,9634,6732,057133,2335700
104Zimbabwe Zimbabwe132,5889474,663126,9781200
105Ghana Ghana129,5922,3381,169126,0854100
106Namibia Namibia128,4448803,545124,019400
107Uganda Uganda125,53725,8743,19496,46920700
108Cyprus Cyprus121,44930,12656890,7552200
109Cambodia Cambodia117,5002,4022,715112,383000
110El Salvador El Salvador112,29014,6773,54494,06934600
111Cameroon Cameroon100,28918,2561,60080,43315200
112Rwanda Rwanda99,32552,4971,31845,510400
113China China96,7155494,63691,5307500
114Jamaica Jamaica87,97029,5462,15356,2712300
115Maldives Maldives86,6051,33524085,0302300
116Luxembourg Luxembourg80,6031,58884278,173500
117Senegal Senegal73,880171,87671,987400
118Angola Angola63,6919,5491,69352,4492800
119Malawi Malawi61,7472,3832,29657,0686700
120Ivory Coast Ivory Coast61,15275668959,707000
121DRC DRC57,4325,4111,09150,930000
122Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago55,2034,5111,63349,0592200
123Réunion Réunion54,43837037253,6963300
124Guadeloupe Guadeloupe54,35051,3647362,2502300
125Fiji Fiji51,9772,38967348,915100
126Suriname Suriname47,87517,4031,05429,4181500
127Eswatini Eswatini46,3831311,23945,0131000
128French Guiana French Guiana44,06033,7662999,9952300
129Madagascar Madagascar42,89861895841,322300
130Martinique Martinique42,63441,860670104100
131Syria Syria40,92212,9402,47825,504000
132French Polynesia French Polynesia40,1786,04363533,5001200
133Sudan Sudan39,5503,6403,03832,872000
134Cabo Verde Cabo Verde38,09837134737,3802300
135Malta Malta37,53364545936,429300
136Mauritania Mauritania36,86645379135,6222200
137Guyana Guyana34,8773,41789330,5671900
138Gabon Gabon34,6016,06722428,3102500
139Laos Laos34,51827,911496,558000
140Guinea Guinea30,62683438529,4072400
141Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea26,7312,98932923,413700
142Tanzania Tanzania26,03407240700
143Togo Togo25,96728724025,440000
144Belize Belize25,4452,76047322,2121000
145Benin Benin24,56042816123,971500
146Haiti Haiti23,4062,59965820,149000
147Bahamas Bahamas22,1791,35664220,1811500
148Seychelles Seychelles21,90321711921,567000
149Lesotho Lesotho21,5758,75565612,164000
150Somalia Somalia21,26910,1621,1809,927000
151Mayotte Mayotte20,48517,3391822,964000
152Burundi Burundi19,86719,05638773000
153Timor-Leste Timor-Leste19,7596712019,572000
154Tajikistan Tajikistan17,086212416,960000
155Mauritius Mauritius17,04715,0451481,854000
156Curaçao Curaçao16,99819617216,630400
157Congo Congo16,4083,74823912,421000
158Taiwan Taiwan16,35711384615,398000
159Nicaragua Nicaragua16,24111,8092074,225000
160Aruba Aruba15,79014917115,470700
161Mali Mali15,77667255814,546000
162Andorra Andorra15,4049213015,182400
163Burkina Faso Burkina Faso14,79329221414,287000
164Barbados Barbados14,7534,53212610,095000
165Djibouti Djibouti13,4368018113,175000
166Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea13,09742816312,506100
167Iceland Iceland12,8996533312,213000
168Channel Islands Channel Islands12,5945829911,913000
169Saint Lucia Saint Lucia12,38542523911,721400
170Hong Kong Hong Kong12,3148921312,012000
171South Sudan South Sudan12,27925713311,889200
172Brunei Brunei11,6722,502799,0911800
173CAR CAR11,5184,5591006,859200
174New Caledonia New Caledonia10,38810,081252554500
175Gambia Gambia9,956163399,601300
176Yemen Yemen9,6501,6701,8356,1452300
177Isle of Man Isle of Man9,042744578,241100
178Eritrea Eritrea6,78840456,703000
179Sierra Leone Sierra Leone6,3961,8821214,393000
180Niger Niger6,2361172065,913000
181Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau6,1315801415,410000
182Gibraltar Gibraltar5,842187985,557300
183Liberia Liberia5,811662875,458200
184Grenada Grenada5,8091331965,4800142
185Bermuda Bermuda5,612171965,345100
186New Zealand New Zealand5,5541,119284,40751050
187San Marino San Marino5,47517915,367200
188Chad Chad5,067191744,874000
189St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines4,8141,746603,008200
190Dominica Dominica4,508403304,075000
191Sint Maarten Sint Maarten4,47244754,3531000
192Comoros Comoros4,200191474,034000
193Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3,994545973,352900
194Saint Martin Saint Martin3,8502,396551,399700
195Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe3,691461563,174000
196Liechtenstein Liechtenstein3,52146603,415100
197Monaco Monaco3,38842343,312200
198Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2,95153232,875100
199British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands2,72539372,649700
200Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis2,619384212,214100
201Bhutan Bhutan2,617932,605000
202Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands2,37996192,264000
203St. Barth St. Barth1,5891,1216462000
204Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands1,44813421,312000
205Cayman Islands Cayman Islands1,1652582905000
206Anguilla Anguilla793911701000
207Greenland Greenland731900641200
208Diamond Princess Diamond Princess712013699000
209Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna44507438000
210Macao Macao7711066000
211Falkland Islands Falkland Islands681067000
212Montserrat Montserrat416134000
213Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon320032000
214Vatican City Vatican City270027000
215Solomon Islands Solomon Islands200020000
216Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
217MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9027000
218Palau Palau8008000
219Marshall Islands Marshall Islands4004000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu4013000
221Samoa Samoa3003000
222Saint Helena Saint Helena2002000
223Micronesia Micronesia1001000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?