Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 19,542,626
Total Deaths: 724,075 Total Recovered: 12,544,638

Uruguay Corona Virus Statistics today (COVID-19) Total Cases in Uruguay Live Data

Uruguay

Total Cases Uruguay

1,325

Critical Cases

2

Deaths per 1 million people

11

Total tests performed

128,814

Tests per 1 million people

37,069

Today Cases

0

Today Deaths

0

Cases Overview

There are currently total of 1325 cases and out of which 2 are active cases in Uruguay. Total number of people died due to coronavirus are 37 and total of 1095 people have recovered from this deadly virus. Right now 381 cases are in critical condition.
We urge you to take basic protective measures against the new coronavirus. Stay aware of the latest information on the COVID-19 outbreak, available on the WHO website and through your national & local public health authority.

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Cases Live Updates Worldwide

#CountryConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,095,5242,314,463164,0942,616,96718,05100
2Brazil Brazil2,967,064798,96899,7022,068,3948,31800
3India India2,086,864616,61742,5781,427,6698,94400
4Russia Russia877,135178,81814,725683,5922,30000
5South Africa South Africa545,476140,8089,909394,75953900
6Mexico Mexico469,407104,71051,311313,3863,8646,717794
7Peru Peru463,875128,89420,649314,3321,46000
8Chile Chile368,82516,6999,958342,1681,34800
9Colombia Colombia367,196156,45112,250198,4951,49300
10Spain Spain361,442028,503061700
11Iran Iran322,56724,71118,132279,7244,13600
12UK UK309,005046,51106900
13Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia285,79333,7523,093248,9481,89200
14Pakistan Pakistan282,64518,4946,052258,09982600
15Bangladesh Bangladesh252,502103,5853,333145,584000
16Italy Italy249,75612,92435,190201,6424200
17Turkey Turkey238,45011,0635,813221,57458600
18Argentina Argentina235,677127,9694,411103,2971,29300
19Germany Germany216,3159,6619,254197,40023600
20France France197,92184,76130,32482,83638300
21Iraq Iraq144,06435,6315,236103,19756600
22Philippines Philippines122,75453,7342,16866,85223900
23Indonesia Indonesia121,22638,0765,59377,557000
24Canada Canada118,9856,5808,970103,4352,27600
25Qatar Qatar112,3833,061180109,1428200
26Kazakhstan Kazakhstan96,92225,1841,05870,68022100
27Egypt Egypt95,14739,6234,97150,5534100
28Ecuador Ecuador91,96914,6095,89771,46336500
29Bolivia Bolivia87,89156,2283,52428,139711,46859
30China China84,5968394,63479,12342310
31Sweden Sweden82,32305,76303400
32Oman Oman81,0678,30250272,26317200
33Israel Israel80,99125,09758155,31336900
34Ukraine Ukraine78,26133,3541,85243,05514300
35Dominican Republic Dominican Republic77,70935,0571,25941,39331700
36Belgium Belgium72,78445,1909,86617,728697685
37Panama Panama72,56024,2941,59146,67516100
38Kuwait Kuwait70,7277,92647162,33012400
39Belarus Belarus68,6143,83158364,200000
40UAE UAE62,0615,69035656,015000
41Romania Romania59,27327,3682,61629,28944600
42Netherlands Netherlands57,50106,15403800
43Guatemala Guatemala55,2709,9672,16843,135500
44Singapore Singapore54,7976,4582748,312000
45Portugal Portugal52,35112,5181,74638,0873600
46Poland Poland50,32412,4961,78736,0417300
47Honduras Honduras46,36538,5451,4656,3554561019
48Nigeria Nigeria45,68712,11493632,637700
49Japan Japan43,81512,6291,03330,15313100
50Bahrain Bahrain43,3072,87215940,2764000
51Ghana Ghana40,0973,25320636,638700
52Armenia Armenia39,9857,20077732,008000
53Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan39,1626,9471,45130,7642400
54Afghanistan Afghanistan37,0159,8051,30725,9033100
55Switzerland Switzerland36,2692,6831,98631,6002100
56Algeria Algeria34,1559,2061,28223,6675700
57Azerbaijan Azerbaijan33,3763,19748329,696000
58Morocco Morocco30,6628,65346121,5483100
59Uzbekistan Uzbekistan29,0578,81718120,05922800
60Serbia Serbia27,60812,93562614,04711800
61Moldova Moldova26,9907,23783518,91836200
62Ireland Ireland26,4701,3341,77223,364500
63Kenya Kenya25,13813,60741311,1184400
64Venezuela Venezuela24,16611,48820812,4706600
65Nepal Nepal22,2146,3307015,814000
66Costa Rica Costa Rica22,08114,5972187,2668900
67Austria Austria21,8371,42772019,6902500
68Ethiopia Ethiopia21,45211,6573809,41518500
69Australia Australia20,6979,09927811,3205342512
70El Salvador El Salvador19,5449,6455209,37951400
71Czechia Czechia18,0604,92238912,7491700
72Cameroon Cameroon17,7182,00739115,3203000
73Ivory Coast Ivory Coast16,5243,61810412,802000
74S. Korea S. Korea14,56262930413,62917431
75Denmark Denmark14,44298561712,840200
76Palestine Palestine13,7226,418947,210000
77Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina13,6875,9203947,373000
78Bulgaria Bulgaria13,2095,1454427,6225500
79Madagascar Madagascar12,7082,16113510,4129300
80Sudan Sudan11,8944,8787736,243000
81North Macedonia North Macedonia11,5543,4285197,607300
82Senegal Senegal10,8873,4762257,1863900
83Norway Norway9,5514382568,857200
84DRC DRC9,3559632188,174000
85Malaysia Malaysia9,0632101258,728200
86French Guiana French Guiana8,204837477,3202300
87Gabon Gabon7,9232,168515,704900
88Guinea Guinea7,777927506,8002400
89Tajikistan Tajikistan7,7061,160626,484000
90Haiti Haiti7,5822,5791714,832000
91Finland Finland7,5542433316,980000
92Zambia Zambia7,4861,0222006,264000
93Luxembourg Luxembourg7,1131,1461195,848600
94Paraguay Paraguay6,5081,316695,1232500
95Mauritania Mauritania6,4988981575,443300
96Albania Albania6,1512,7351893,2272000
97Lebanon Lebanon5,9513,839702,0424200
98Croatia Croatia5,4665531554,758700
99Djibouti Djibouti5,338196595,083000
100Greece Greece5,2703,6862101,3741400
101Libya Libya5,0794,311108660000
102Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea4,8212,556832,182000
103Maldives Maldives4,7691,996192,7541200
104CAR CAR4,6412,866591,716200
105Hungary Hungary4,6215556023,464800
106Malawi Malawi4,5752,2541372,184400
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4,4513,0041021,345000
108Hong Kong Hong Kong3,9391,273462,6204100
109Nicaragua Nicaragua3,9028661232,913000
110Congo Congo3,6371,990581,589000
111Montenegro Montenegro3,5491,192612,296000
112Thailand Thailand3,345139583,148100
113Somalia Somalia3,2271,406931,728200
114Mayotte Mayotte3,068194392,835100
115Eswatini Eswatini3,0361,504561,4761000
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,839264112,564100
117Cuba Cuba2,829312882,429600
118Namibia Namibia2,8022,211165752200
119Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2,780709292,042000
120Mali Mali2,5614801251,956000
121Slovakia Slovakia2,523646311,846700
122South Sudan South Sudan2,4501,228471,175000
123Slovenia Slovenia2,2331811251,927400
124Mozambique Mozambique2,2131,37115827000
125Suriname Suriname2,203669291,5051200
126Lithuania Lithuania2,194455811,658600
127Estonia Estonia2,133114631,956000
128Rwanda Rwanda2,12882651,297000
129Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau2,0321,06127944500
130Iceland Iceland1,952109101,833000
131Benin Benin1,936298381,600100
132Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,887384681,435000
133Yemen Yemen1,796377512907000
134Tunisia Tunisia1,656354511,251900
135New Zealand New Zealand1,56923221,524000
136Angola Angola1,538927675442000
137Uruguay Uruguay1,325193371,095200
138Latvia Latvia1,281179321,070000
139Uganda Uganda1,25413561,113000
140Jordan Jordan1,23748111,178300
141Liberia Liberia1,23044778705000
142Cyprus Cyprus1,22234719856000
143Georgia Georgia1,21320217994000
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,15814354961000
145Niger Niger1,15327691,057000
146Gambia Gambia1,09092519146000
147Syria Syria1,06070148311000
148Togo Togo1,02829622710200
149Malta Malta9953119675000
150Jamaica Jamaica987229137450291
151Andorra Andorra9556452839100
152Chad Chad9422876838000
153Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe8786415799000
154Bahamas Bahamas8307211495100
155Botswana Botswana804739263100
156Vietnam Vietnam78938410395000
157Lesotho Lesotho74254423175000
158Diamond Princess Diamond Princess7124813651400
159San Marino San Marino699042657000
160Réunion Réunion675395631100
161Channel Islands Channel Islands5971747533000
162Guyana Guyana53832722189200
163Tanzania Tanzania50930521183700
164Taiwan Taiwan477277443000
165Burundi Burundi400951304000
166Aruba Aruba3962793114000
167Comoros Comoros396367353000
168Myanmar Myanmar359446309000
169Mauritius Mauritius344010334000
170Isle of Man Isle of Man336024312000
171Martinique Martinique3362221698200
172Mongolia Mongolia293330260100
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands291990192100
174Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2909014186100
175Eritrea Eritrea285400245000
176Cambodia Cambodia246310215130
177Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago225828135000
178Cayman Islands Cayman Islands20301202000
179Gibraltar Gibraltar19060184000
180Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea188132353000
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten176741686300
182Bermuda Bermuda15749144000
183Brunei Brunei14213138000
184Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos141100239300
185Barbados Barbados138317100000
186Monaco Monaco128194105200
187Seychelles Seychelles12610125000
188Belize Belize11480232200
189Bhutan Bhutan10812096000
190Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda9213376100
191Liechtenstein Liechtenstein893185000
192French Polynesia French Polynesia697062000
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines567049000
194Saint Martin Saint Martin539341100
195Macao Macao460046000
196Curaçao Curaçao310130000
197Fiji Fiji278118000
198Saint Lucia Saint Lucia251024000
199Timor-Leste Timor-Leste251024000
200Grenada Grenada241023000
201New Caledonia New Caledonia220022000
202Laos Laos201019000
203Dominica Dominica180018000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis171016000
205Greenland Greenland140014000
206Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands13607000
207Falkland Islands Falkland Islands130013000
208Montserrat Montserrat132110000
209Vatican City Vatican City120012000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara10118000
211British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands9117000
212MS Zaandam MS Zaandam9720000
213St. Barth St. Barth9306000
214Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon4301000
215Anguilla Anguilla3003000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?