Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 141,111,615
Total Deaths: 3,018,569 Total Recovered: 119,739,005

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA6,903,05332,329,710580,20124,846,4569,70823,798259
2India India1,801,50214,782,461177,16812,803,7918,944260,7781,495
3Brazil Brazil1,166,45513,834,342369,02412,298,8638,31800
4France France1,078,3865,260,182100,5934,081,2035,87735,861189
5Turkey Turkey533,3034,212,64535,6083,643,7343,24062,606288
6Italy Italy505,3083,857,443116,6763,235,4593,34015,370310
7Ukraine Ukraine421,1361,936,22839,5361,475,55617714,984440
8Iran Iran376,4302,215,44566,3271,772,6884,69421,312319
9Poland Poland328,8282,675,87461,8252,285,2213,37215,763616
10Germany Germany283,7593,129,33880,4792,765,1004,74012,38892
11Argentina Argentina275,4372,658,62859,0842,324,1073,97100
12Hungary Hungary271,032746,80224,979450,7911,0934,604217
13Russia Russia268,8874,693,469105,1934,319,3892,3009,321398
14Mexico Mexico264,5142,299,939211,6931,823,7324,7984,504480
15Netherlands Netherlands215,6851,395,32816,9041,162,7397958,28531
16Philippines Philippines203,710926,05215,810706,53275011,10172
17Spain Spain201,0683,407,28376,9813,129,2342,18000
18Sweden Sweden161,702900,13813,788724,64839100
19Belgium Belgium125,026943,21323,681794,5069303,90445
20Honduras Honduras118,513199,6824,93476,2355767075
21UK UK112,8684,385,938127,2604,145,8103322,20635
22Colombia Colombia109,4052,619,42267,5642,442,4534,29900
23Slovakia Slovakia108,993375,33611,043255,30045075073
24Iraq Iraq106,321970,98714,948849,7185056,55233
25Indonesia Indonesia106,2431,599,76343,3281,450,19205,041132
26Bangladesh Bangladesh96,154715,25210,283608,81503,473101
27Canada Canada85,8721,111,97223,5831,002,5171,0895,91042
28Pakistan Pakistan79,108750,15816,094654,9564,1494,976112
29Lebanon Lebanon77,769508,5036,886423,8487741,69532
30Czechia Czechia76,3751,600,34128,3961,495,5709713,20627
31Serbia Serbia70,247660,2995,954584,0982282,58334
32Bulgaria Bulgaria65,754384,88715,100304,03380100
33Romania Romania64,4521,027,03926,072936,5151,5053,474135
34Ethiopia Ethiopia58,203240,2363,328178,7051,0271,70928
35Switzerland Switzerland55,215632,39910,505566,67922202
36Kenya Kenya47,462151,2872,463101,3622641,02720
37Chile Chile46,8491,109,31124,9231,037,5393,27700
38Jordan Jordan43,344683,4668,178631,9447291,59661
39Ecuador Ecuador41,912358,15717,641298,6046182,193113
40Tunisia Tunisia40,247283,9769,717234,0124622,19978
41Egypt Egypt39,816214,63912,653162,1709000
42Paraguay Paraguay39,520246,8065,177202,1095012,27867
43Dominican Republic Dominican Republic38,907260,6273,414218,3061544944
44Bolivia Bolivia38,280287,36012,625236,455711,24622
45Japan Japan37,256525,2189,584478,3787024,47346
46Finland Finland36,74683,63388746,0003400
47Kazakhstan Kazakhstan36,292284,1733,364244,5172212,82231
48Greece Greece36,100313,4449,397267,9478242,41167
49Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina35,343188,9947,788145,863000
50Algeria Algeria33,048119,4863,15283,286161634
51Azerbaijan Azerbaijan31,935298,5224,107262,48002,14830
52Uruguay Uruguay31,662159,5691,788126,11951600
53Palestine Palestine31,475279,7532,983245,2951721,61828
54Austria Austria28,858591,3479,870552,6195482,04827
55Costa Rica Costa Rica28,532228,5773,071196,97423600
56Albania Albania25,974129,4562,340101,142181493
57Portugal Portugal25,344830,56016,942788,2741036495
58Jamaica Jamaica23,36443,68472119,599322118
59Qatar Qatar22,124195,757376173,2574698279
60South Africa South Africa22,1201,564,35553,6631,488,57254600
61Peru Peru22,0341,689,05156,4541,610,5632,59100
62North Macedonia North Macedonia20,193146,7334,419122,12112482431
63Malaysia Malaysia19,094372,8591,370352,3952252,3315
64Oman Oman18,002176,6681,821156,84526700
65Lithuania Lithuania17,772232,8293,751211,3061721,19312
66Norway Norway17,366107,02670888,952522990
67Armenia Armenia16,858207,9733,859187,256087024
68Mayotte Mayotte16,62519,7571682,964600
69Croatia Croatia16,284306,2256,523283,4181822,62737
70Venezuela Venezuela15,803180,6091,870162,93626300
71UAE UAE15,611495,2241,550478,06301,9583
72Kuwait Kuwait15,369254,4721,436237,66724700
73Cyprus Cyprus15,27654,62128439,0616300
74Guatemala Guatemala14,729212,3077,190190,38851,64030
75Estonia Estonia14,458117,0111,082101,4715333312
76Ireland Ireland14,438243,2384,835223,965504194
77French Polynesia French Polynesia13,70518,6881414,842100
78Slovenia Slovenia12,168231,5934,153215,2721517666
79Libya Libya11,905171,1312,882156,344000
80Thailand Thailand11,73640,5859928,75011,5472
81Bahrain Bahrain11,329162,089581150,1798600
82Georgia Georgia10,483294,5403,925280,13201,2199
83Guadeloupe Guadeloupe10,29912,7171762,2421300
84Moldova Moldova9,856245,4945,548230,09027262827
85Martinique Martinique9,7289,89064982400
86Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia9,449404,0546,810387,7951,0189489
87Mongolia Mongolia9,16420,6554111,450889834
88Denmark Denmark8,641241,7312,452230,638407240
89Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea8,4159,34382846000
90S. Korea S. Korea8,056113,4441,794103,5941086554
91French Guiana French Guiana7,99118,081959,9951300
92Nigeria Nigeria7,782164,1472,061154,3041100
93Myanmar Myanmar7,524142,6193,206131,889020
94Belarus Belarus7,137342,9232,413333,37301,38410
95Mozambique Mozambique7,08269,06779761,1886800
96Latvia Latvia7,005110,9972,048101,944946546
97Somalia Somalia6,83512,8376565,346000
98Cameroon Cameroon6,04964,80993957,82138500
99Madagascar Madagascar5,60831,61753825,4712945787
100Nepal Nepal5,545283,6583,075275,03807685
101Lesotho Lesotho5,36610,7093155,028000
102Mali Mali5,16612,9804297,38501453
103Morocco Morocco4,966505,4478,944491,53723560010
104Cuba Cuba4,90192,47451287,061641,02612
105Syria Syria4,83920,8561,42314,594000
106Sudan Sudan4,04331,7902,20825,539000
107Panama Panama3,930360,2496,185350,13410500
108Botswana Botswana3,91144,07567139,493100
109Curaçao Curaçao3,43711,769858,2472200
110Montenegro Montenegro3,34295,3771,42790,608691726
111Luxembourg Luxembourg3,33464,74678560,6273000
112Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan3,32091,6391,54686,773252652
113Cambodia Cambodia3,3165,771392,41602911
114Gabon Gabon3,21821,85813318,507202921
115Afghanistan Afghanistan3,13757,7932,54052,1161,124721
116Sri Lanka Sri Lanka2,90796,35461592,83201680
117Burundi Burundi2,6983,4776773000
118Maldives Maldives2,59326,0216823,3605300
119Israel Israel2,587836,8826,331827,96420214216
120Yemen Yemen2,4425,7701,1192,209235511
121Guinea Guinea2,39821,39213818,8562400
122Nicaragua Nicaragua2,3736,7781804,225000
123DRC DRC2,30828,89474525,8410350
124Togo Togo2,30212,3911199,970000
125Australia Australia2,16129,49491026,4230110
126Cabo Verde Cabo Verde1,91619,97518917,8702300
127Uzbekistan Uzbekistan1,86486,33863683,838233161
128Congo Congo1,73710,0841398,208000
129El Salvador El Salvador1,64767,4042,07263,685631554
130Réunion Réunion1,49618,42513516,7945400
131Namibia Namibia1,47646,51560244,437291853
132Rwanda Rwanda1,47523,81232222,015400
133Ghana Ghana1,37991,54576689,400800
134Angola Angola1,35924,12256022,2032000
135Guyana Guyana1,31411,64226710,0611300
136Djibouti Djibouti1,30810,4121148,9900274
137Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,1044,016792,833000
138Malawi Malawi1,06633,9191,13631,7171500
139Zambia Zambia1,05590,8441,23488,55558941
140Zimbabwe Zimbabwe1,00237,5341,55134,9811200
141Haiti Haiti87612,91825111,7910120
142Bermuda Bermuda8482,060171,1954100
143Benin Benin7887,611956,7283500
144Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago7128,7421507,8808640
145Malta Malta60829,92740928,9100674
146Timor-Leste Timor-Leste5901,23626440430
147CAR CAR5415,728755,112200
148Suriname Suriname5309,4961878,7791200
149Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5273,710663,117900
150Aruba Aruba51210,264929,6601400
151Andorra Andorra48912,77112312,15929590
152St. Barth St. Barth4719341462000
153Seychelles Seychelles4584,834254,351000
154Bahamas Bahamas4569,6341948,984300
155Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna389438544300
156Gambia Gambia3605,7201705,190300
157Singapore Singapore31560,8083060,4632390
158China China30990,4834,63685,5384150
159Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
160Saint Martin Saint Martin2911,702121,399700
161Vietnam Vietnam2702,780352,475080
162Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2687,2591066,8851100
163Mauritius Mauritius2541,20315934010
164Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda2331,21331949400
165San Marino San Marino2155,026874,724480
166Ivory Coast Ivory Coast20745,47427444,993000
167Senegal Senegal20039,7311,09038,44116673
168Eritrea Eritrea1933,491103,288000
169Chad Chad1894,6861684,329000
170Burkina Faso Burkina Faso18713,08315412,742000
171Hong Kong Hong Kong18711,65420911,2584180
172Mauritania Mauritania18518,10345217,4661400
173South Sudan South Sudan17010,43211410,148000
174Niger Niger1555,1161904,771100
175St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1321,819101,677200
176Uganda Uganda10441,34033840,89824300
177New Zealand New Zealand1012,591262,464000
178Saint Lucia Saint Lucia984,398654,235100
179Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands871,546151,444050
180Monaco Monaco842,391312,276500
181Liechtenstein Liechtenstein832,804562,6653140
182Comoros Comoros803,8151463,589000
183Belize Belize7712,53831812,143100
184Barbados Barbados733,765443,648000
185Bhutan Bhutan7395218780110
186Iceland Iceland736,286296,184300
187New Caledonia New Caledonia65123058020
188Eswatini Eswatini6218,41467017,682300
189Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos622,369172,290200
190Liberia Liberia582,042851,899200
191Sint Maarten Sint Maarten362,202272,139100
192Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe302,275352,210030
193Taiwan Taiwan281,072111,033020
194Cayman Islands Cayman Islands245252499000
195Gibraltar Gibraltar164,291944,181100
196Brunei Brunei122213206000
197Isle of Man Isle of Man121,575291,534000
198Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
199Channel Islands Channel Islands114,053863,956100
200Laos Laos958049040
201Falkland Islands Falkland Islands762055000
202Dominica Dominica61650159000
203Fiji Fiji572265040
204Anguilla Anguilla429025040
205British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands41871182000
206Grenada Grenada21551152000
207Solomon Islands Solomon Islands220018000
208Vanuatu Vanuatu2301000
209Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands16621660000
210Macao Macao149048000
211Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon125024010
212Samoa Samoa1302000
213Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
214Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
215Greenland Greenland031031000
216MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
217Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
218Micronesia Micronesia0101000
219Montserrat Montserrat020119000
220Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044044000
221Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?