Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 94,993,884
Total Deaths: 2,031,875 Total Recovered: 67,812,038

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,557,13824,306,043405,26114,343,64428,85000
2France France2,616,1342,894,34770,142208,0712,74000
3UK UK1,749,6653,357,36188,5901,519,1063,78900
4Brazil Brazil858,5718,456,705209,3507,388,7848,31800
5Belgium Belgium609,854677,20920,39646,9593432,12044
6Italy Italy557,7172,368,73381,8001,729,2162,52000
7Russia Russia542,2123,568,20965,5662,960,4312,30023,586481
8Serbia Serbia335,950371,2163,73031,53620100
9Germany Germany333,6242,038,64547,1211,657,9005,07400
10Mexico Mexico277,6141,630,258140,2411,212,4035,17420,5231,219
11Ukraine Ukraine276,8231,154,69220,686857,18317700
12Poland Poland223,3121,429,61233,2131,173,0871,60800
13India India209,51410,558,710152,31110,196,8858,94400
14South Africa South Africa204,8301,325,65936,8511,083,97854600
15Argentina Argentina173,5801,791,97945,2951,573,1043,57800
16Switzerland Switzerland168,953495,2288,675317,60035000
17Iran Iran154,4541,324,39556,7171,113,2244,39300
18Czechia Czechia148,412889,15914,338726,4091,1225,19967
19Ireland Ireland143,821169,7802,59523,36418600
20Indonesia Indonesia143,517896,64225,767727,358000
21Greece Greece132,940148,3705,4419,98932300
22Colombia Colombia130,8541,891,03448,2561,711,9243,48200
23Portugal Portugal128,165539,4168,709402,54263800
24Hungary Hungary111,872351,82811,341228,6153291,24177
25Turkey Turkey102,7812,380,66523,8322,254,0522,26500
26Lebanon Lebanon96,212249,1581,866151,08071500
27Israel Israel83,611543,4993,959455,9291,18400
28Canada Canada76,233702,18317,865608,08589700
29Honduras Honduras70,103133,5073,34860,0562201,0954
30Japan Japan67,557315,9104,380243,97396500
31Lithuania Lithuania60,883167,5162,445104,18814783631
32Panama Panama54,577296,2694,738236,95423300
33Romania Romania54,266691,48817,164620,0581,08900
34Slovakia Slovakia52,780222,7523,417166,55552700
35Bangladesh Bangladesh47,424527,0637,883471,756000
36Bulgaria Bulgaria46,936211,7368,474156,32634000
37Dominican Republic Dominican Republic46,877191,3392,432142,03032100
38Tunisia Tunisia43,761177,2315,616127,85437900
39Peru Peru41,7971,060,56738,770980,0001,63900
40Costa Rica Costa Rica40,397184,1872,416141,37424500
41Malaysia Malaysia37,126155,095594117,37520500
42Pakistan Pakistan34,701519,29110,951473,6392,3732,52143
43Bolivia Bolivia33,136185,6809,596142,948712,09125
44Algeria Algeria30,407103,6112,83170,3734200
45Philippines Philippines28,674498,6919,884460,13372700
46Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina27,950117,0114,41184,650000
47UAE UAE26,962249,808740222,106000
48Iraq Iraq26,754607,58712,935567,89813400
49Cyprus Cyprus26,58728,8111672,0575900
50Albania Albania25,85667,2161,27040,0903900
51Chile Chile25,737665,49317,435622,3211,04400
52Uganda Uganda24,69838,08530413,083000
53Egypt Egypt24,689155,5078,527122,2919000
54Slovenia Slovenia24,128148,5563,140121,28819300
55Ecuador Ecuador22,911230,80814,316193,58146200
56Paraguay Paraguay22,466121,6482,49596,68718700
57Nigeria Nigeria22,156108,9431,42085,3671000
58Libya Libya21,298108,0171,65185,068000
59Denmark Denmark20,085188,1991,747166,36713700
60Austria Austria17,673392,5117,053367,78534200
61Morocco Morocco17,017458,8657,911433,93761600
62Belarus Belarus15,288223,5371,573206,676000
63North Macedonia North Macedonia14,46188,7492,69671,59213800
64Kenya Kenya14,03099,0821,72883,3242900
65Myanmar Myanmar13,846133,8692,942117,081000
66Latvia Latvia12,87555,09796141,2617300
67S. Korea S. Korea12,83872,3401,24958,25335252013
68Kazakhstan Kazakhstan12,712168,0962,349153,0352219780
69Ethiopia Ethiopia12,698130,7722,029116,04521900
70French Polynesia French Polynesia12,66717,6351264,8421600
71Jordan Jordan12,175313,5574,137297,24515700
72Georgia Georgia11,879247,8052,933232,993078017
73Palestine Palestine11,374151,5691,700138,4958700
74Norway Norway11,31758,44551746,6113700
75Zambia Zambia10,43136,07453725,10631200
76Zimbabwe Zimbabwe10,32626,88168315,872000
77Estonia Estonia10,14636,69132026,2254500
78Guatemala Guatemala9,590148,5985,220133,788500
79Montenegro Montenegro9,53755,13674344,8566800
80Azerbaijan Azerbaijan9,530226,9512,998214,423000
81Sudan Sudan8,91425,7301,57615,240000
82Armenia Armenia8,822164,5862,992152,77203515
83Finland Finland8,48340,10161831,0002800
84Uruguay Uruguay8,23531,66929823,13611500
85Sri Lanka Sri Lanka7,31152,31325644,746000
86Mozambique Mozambique7,11325,86223418,515000
87Moldova Moldova6,726152,6403,245142,66922700
88Guadeloupe Guadeloupe6,4908,8861542,242300
89Oman Oman6,162131,2641,509123,5932100
90Martinique Martinique6,1216,2634498200
91Afghanistan Afghanistan5,85154,0622,34345,868735784
92Kuwait Kuwait5,774157,399947150,6784800
93Syria Syria5,64412,9428246,474000
94Venezuela Venezuela5,583119,3061,101112,62212200
95Malawi Malawi5,49311,7853005,992400
96DRC DRC5,25920,69363014,804000
97Croatia Croatia4,711224,5754,588215,27615400
98Lesotho Lesotho4,6436,371931,635000
99French Guiana French Guiana4,58514,654749,995500
100El Salvador El Salvador4,52050,7841,48744,77710908
101Eswatini Eswatini4,30012,7363608,0766700
102Cuba Cuba4,15517,50116613,1804600
103Nepal Nepal4,058267,0561,954261,044000
104Botswana Botswana3,77517,3657113,519100
105Mayotte Mayotte3,5896,611582,964300
106Rwanda Rwanda3,51710,8501407,193000
107Namibia Namibia3,45030,19828026,4683000
108Qatar Qatar3,231147,089246143,6122900
109Senegal Senegal3,17722,73850919,0524100
110Thailand Thailand2,96912,054709,01513740
111Bahrain Bahrain2,87197,26835894,0391800
112Malta Malta2,74915,44723812,4601800
113Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,73183,1091,38478,994501232
114Luxembourg Luxembourg2,55948,76555245,6541800
115Angola Angola2,10918,76543116,2252100
116Jamaica Jamaica2,09914,09632311,6741200
117Mali Mali1,9847,8233085,531000
118Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,894364,7536,318356,54132100
119Australia Australia1,88828,70790925,9102180
120Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1,7979,0001017,102000
121Nicaragua Nicaragua1,7606,1521674,225000
122Congo Congo1,7497,7091145,846000
123Ivory Coast Ivory Coast1,61124,85614123,104000
124Haiti Haiti1,53810,6812388,905000
125Ghana Ghana1,40456,98134155,2364400
126Bahamas Bahamas1,3328,0321756,525800
127China China1,20588,2274,63582,387421090
128Mauritania Mauritania1,16715,99940114,4314500
129Niger Niger1,0434,1321382,951300
130Gibraltar Gibraltar1,0153,637342,58814500
131Somalia Somalia9484,7441303,666000
132Uzbekistan Uzbekistan91377,96861976,436158640
133Maldives Maldives87214,4264913,5055400
134Sierra Leone Sierra Leone8682,970772,025000
135Andorra Andorra8319,038918,1161500
136Eritrea Eritrea7981,87761,073000
137Guinea Guinea69714,0988113,3202400
138Cameroon Cameroon69428,01045526,8614600
139Cabo Verde Cabo Verde64812,90111912,1342300
140Suriname Suriname6397,4691416,6891000
141Chad Chad6372,8551112,107000
142Hong Kong Hong Kong6179,5031628,7244200
143Belize Belize59811,52928110,650300
144Barbados Barbados5951,0957493100
145Mongolia Mongolia5681,5172947650
146Guyana Guyana5556,8511706,126500
147Aruba Aruba5246,405525,8291100
148Comoros Comoros4671,577411,069000
149Togo Togo4364,272733,763000
150South Sudan South Sudan4263,670633,181100
151Burundi Burundi4101,1852773000
152St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines36647811112280
153Réunion Réunion3489,446459,053500
154Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago3167,3701316,923200
155Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
156Singapore Singapore30059,1132958,7840300
157Bhutan Bhutan2888421553000
158Madagascar Madagascar28718,00126717,4471600
159Channel Islands Channel Islands2833,356762,9971000
160Saint Lucia Saint Lucia2746118329100
161San Marino San Marino2582,778652,455900
162Monaco Monaco2101,1947977700
163Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos2101,0796863200
164Curaçao Curaçao2094,514194,286400
165Saint Martin Saint Martin2091,07612855700
166Gabon Gabon1759,899669,6581000
167Seychelles Seychelles1696962525000
168Iceland Iceland1605,956295,767000
169Sint Maarten Sint Maarten1231,641271,491300
170Benin Benin1223,413463,245000
171Vietnam Vietnam1221,537351,380000
172Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe1201,13017993000
173Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands1133603244000
174Liberia Liberia1021,887841,701200
175Taiwan Taiwan938557755040
176New Zealand New Zealand822,256252,1490100
177Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea815,356865,189000
178Gambia Gambia813,8971273,689100
179Yemen Yemen812,1126121,4192300
180St. Barth St. Barth782511172000
181Bermuda Bermuda7567012583600
182Liechtenstein Liechtenstein702,383492,264900
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea708349755000
184Cambodia Cambodia544390385030
185Cayman Islands Cayman Islands443742328100
186Isle of Man Isle of Man4041925354100
187Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau332,478452,400500
188Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda251876156100
189CAR CAR254,973634,885200
190Djibouti Djibouti235,903615,819000
191Mauritius Mauritius2154710516000
192British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands18114195000
193Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands186491630100
194Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
195Grenada Grenada91391129000
196Dominica Dominica81100102000
197Solomon Islands Solomon Islands717010000
198Fiji Fiji655247020
199Falkland Islands Falkland Islands532027000
200New Caledonia New Caledonia444040000
201Brunei Brunei31743168000
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste352049000
203Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna3401000
204Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis234032000
205Greenland Greenland130029000
206Micronesia Micronesia1100000
207Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
208Anguilla Anguilla015015000
209Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
210Laos Laos041041000
211MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
212Macao Macao046046000
213Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
214Montserrat Montserrat013112000
215Netherlands Netherlands0906,95612,965067100
216Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016016000
217Samoa Samoa0202000
218Spain Spain02,252,16453,31402,95300
219Sweden Sweden0523,48610,323036500
220Tajikistan Tajikistan013,3089013,218000
221Vanuatu Vanuatu0101000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?