Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 44,978,190
Total Deaths: 1,181,955 Total Recovered: 32,843,766

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA2,962,8869,136,784233,3405,940,55816,86916,033210
2France France1,085,3701,235,13235,785113,9773,04500
3India India601,5438,070,589120,8997,348,1478,94431,824336
4Brazil Brazil376,7395,469,755158,4684,934,5488,31800
5Russia Russia368,3511,581,69327,3011,186,0412,30017,717366
6Belgium Belgium333,198368,33711,17023,96999321,048132
7Italy Italy276,457589,76637,905275,4041,53600
8Ukraine Ukraine211,917370,4176,868151,6321777,342113
9Poland Poland184,789319,2055,149129,2671,20320,156301
10Czechia Czechia174,965297,0132,675119,37396200
11Argentina Argentina169,3151,130,53330,071931,1475,03700
12Mexico Mexico152,915906,86390,309663,6392,8385,595495
13Germany Germany141,299490,89810,399339,2001,69611,27740
14Iran Iran90,230596,94134,113472,5985,0558,293399
15Switzerland Switzerland77,744145,0442,20065,1002029,38633
16Bangladesh Bangladesh77,593404,7605,886321,28101,68125
17Colombia Colombia69,3081,041,93530,753941,8742,36500
18Iraq Iraq62,554467,75510,815394,3864603,80445
19Indonesia Indonesia60,569404,04813,701329,77803,56589
20Romania Romania58,424229,0406,764163,8528686,48183
21Jordan Jordan57,13765,3857407,508553,44340
22Portugal Portugal54,486132,6162,42875,7022694,22433
23Honduras Honduras53,42195,1992,65239,1262557613
24South Africa South Africa51,949719,71419,111648,65454600
25Hungary Hungary49,02468,1271,63417,4692552,19456
26Tunisia Tunisia48,09354,2781,1535,03222100
27Peru Peru43,925894,92834,315816,6881,06000
28Ethiopia Ethiopia43,48394,8201,45149,88631500
29Costa Rica Costa Rica40,217106,5531,34064,99618800
30Turkey Turkey39,971370,83210,099320,7621,9162,31972
31Philippines Philippines39,940376,9357,147329,8481,4831,76133
32Slovakia Slovakia39,30151,72820012,2272032,78516
33Nepal Nepal38,952164,718904124,86202,36417
34Lebanon Lebanon37,45675,84560237,78724500
35Ireland Ireland34,17459,4341,89623,3644300
36Morocco Morocco32,621207,7183,506171,59178100
37Armenia Armenia30,50585,0341,27253,25702,38329
38Austria Austria29,52793,9491,05663,3662484,45329
39Canada Canada26,991227,55010,067190,4922321,96435
40Libya Libya25,27559,65683133,55007828
41Bulgaria Bulgaria25,10545,4611,19719,15916200
42Greece Greece23,70734,2996039,98910800
43Bolivia Bolivia22,324141,3218,694110,3037119722
44Panama Panama21,193131,2472,663107,39111900
45Slovenia Slovenia20,01230,70529210,4011122,49014
46Dominican Republic Dominican Republic19,735125,9132,234103,9441793432
47Myanmar Myanmar19,19750,4031,19930,00701,33127
48Paraguay Paraguay18,64361,2901,35941,28812100
49Georgia Georgia18,39035,56727316,90401,70920
50Moldova Moldova17,99174,2331,74754,49581491218
51Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina17,87746,6391,18227,58001,90221
52Kenya Kenya16,05852,61295035,604367610
53Algeria Algeria15,45057,0261,94139,6352900
54Croatia Croatia14,03143,77551129,233712,77618
55Israel Israel11,917312,7872,494298,3764642370
56Pakistan Pakistan11,695331,1086,775312,63862490816
57Serbia Serbia11,24743,59280931,536441,3846
58Ecuador Ecuador10,541164,90812,608141,75935300
59Belarus Belarus10,22496,52997385,33209844
60Oman Oman10,166114,4341,208103,06018500
61Malaysia Malaysia10,08730,09024619,7571066490
62Azerbaijan Azerbaijan9,92853,15270842,51601,0159
63Denmark Denmark9,71744,03471633,601178601
64Albania Albania8,80920,31549911,007202756
65Chile Chile8,592505,53014,032482,90674500
66Kuwait Kuwait8,424124,666767115,4751047604
67Lithuania Lithuania8,35613,0881504,582349506
68Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8,114346,4825,363333,00577643515
69North Macedonia North Macedonia7,96328,69796319,7712500
70Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan7,56257,7981,13949,097245221
71Norway Norway7,21119,35528111,86382861
72Guatemala Guatemala6,899106,7903,70496,187547022
73Palestine Palestine6,65052,57147345,44806238
74Sudan Sudan6,16413,7658376,764000
75Angola Angola6,10610,0742753,6934200
76Luxembourg Luxembourg5,83115,6591479,6811600
77Japan Japan5,79798,8521,73391,3221617363
78Afghanistan Afghanistan5,49741,2681,53234,239931233
79Sri Lanka Sri Lanka5,4589,619194,14204140
80Guadeloupe Guadeloupe5,2377,6051262,2421900
81Venezuela Venezuela4,69090,87678485,40211700
82Uganda Uganda4,63212,2011087,46104342
83Jamaica Jamaica4,2968,9272024,4294764
84Latvia Latvia3,9255,395641,406102511
85Finland Finland3,91215,56635411,300101880
86UAE UAE3,701130,336488126,14701,3123
87Montenegro Montenegro3,62517,39228213,4852600
88Syria Syria3,4415,5802781,861000
89Martinique Martinique3,4243,55230981600
90El Salvador El Salvador3,29233,44596729,186421815
91Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3,216111,1001,825106,0592212680
92Nigeria Nigeria3,13762,3711,13958,095700
93Bahrain Bahrain3,00881,02231777,6972000
94CAR CAR2,8774,863621,924200
95Qatar Qatar2,795132,150231129,124412111
96Mozambique Mozambique2,43312,5259110,00101100
97French Polynesia French Polynesia2,3917,262294,8422400
98Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,25066,39256163,5812522513
99Bahamas Bahamas2,2316,5491364,1821500
100Cyprus Cyprus2,0233,930251,882200
101Malta Malta1,9275,866593,880151063
102Botswana Botswana1,8246,283214,438100
103Namibia Namibia1,74412,80613310,929300
104S. Korea S. Korea1,64126,27146224,168531251
105Egypt Egypt1,622107,0306,23499,1744100
106South Sudan South Sudan1,5442,890561,290000
107Australia Australia1,42427,56790725,2361130
108Haiti Haiti1,3929,0462327,422000
109Mayotte Mayotte1,3584,366442,964400
110Andorra Andorra1,3014,517723,1442200
111Guinea Guinea1,28111,8877110,53524680
112Congo Congo1,2745,253923,887000
113Cameroon Cameroon1,25021,79342620,1176100
114Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago1,2415,5941074,2461400
115Belize Belize1,1333,261522,0761291
116Nicaragua Nicaragua1,1335,5141564,225000
117Iceland Iceland1,0064,719123,7011480
118Lesotho Lesotho9291,94743975000
119Estonia Estonia9144,671733,6844820
120Gambia Gambia8813,6661192,666000
121Maldives Maldives86911,5913710,6851200
122Guyana Guyana8684,0741233,083900
123Réunion Réunion8205,472224,6301000
124Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7538,548947,7012300
125Tajikistan Tajikistan72910,9398210,1280390
126Mali Mali7273,5301362,667000
127Somalia Somalia6523,9411043,185000
128Senegal Senegal61015,59332314,6606111
129Togo Togo5642,238541,620000
130Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5442,403411,818500
131Ghana Ghana53547,99132047,13611834
132Cuba Cuba5066,7661286,1323390
133Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4882,354741,792000
134Uruguay Uruguay4452,981552,481800
135Madagascar Madagascar42316,96824416,3011600
136Malawi Malawi4205,9041845,300400
137DRC DRC39711,21130510,509000
138Zambia Zambia39216,32534815,5850400
139French Guiana French Guiana33910,404709,995300
140China China33885,9154,63480,9437470
141Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
142Curaçao Curaçao2839071623300
143Gabon Gabon2838,957558,619300
144Benin Benin2722,643412,330000
145Rwanda Rwanda2435,129354,851000
146Zimbabwe Zimbabwe2338,3202427,845000
147Eswatini Eswatini2285,8861165,5421900
148Liechtenstein Liechtenstein210476126512260
149Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1932,471672,211050
150Ivory Coast Ivory Coast19020,55512420,241000
151Aruba Aruba1534,455374,265400
152Hong Kong Hong Kong1365,3141055,073930
153Thailand Thailand1343,763593,570140
154Mauritania Mauritania1247,6881637,401300
155San Marino San Marino114872427163200
156Gibraltar Gibraltar10468805842460
157Yemen Yemen962,0615991,366000
158Vietnam Vietnam801,177351,062040
159Monaco Monaco793372256500
160Channel Islands Channel Islands75833487101000
161New Zealand New Zealand701,949251,854060
162Saint Martin Saint Martin6956694881200
163Djibouti Djibouti675,555615,427000
164Singapore Singapore6757,9942857,899070
165Chad Chad651,468971,306000
166Liberia Liberia591,419821,278200
167Sint Maarten Sint Maarten5980522724600
168Eritrea Eritrea564610405000
169Burundi Burundi475591511000
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia4673027060
171Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4071213659400
172Mauritius Mauritius4043910389000
173Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea365,083834,964100
174Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea355887546000
175Suriname Suriname355,1921115,046400
176Taiwan Taiwan335537513030
177Bhutan Bhutan313460315010
178Mongolia Mongolia283400312100
179Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe2594315903000
180Cayman Islands Cayman Islands202391218100
181Niger Niger171,218691,132900
182Comoros Comoros165177494000
183St. Barth St. Barth1683067000
184Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands154940479000
185Vatican City Vatican City1227015000
186Barbados Barbados102347217000
187Bermuda Bermuda101949175000
188Dominica Dominica938029000
189Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos87036689100
190Cambodia Cambodia72900283000
191MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
192Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda61243115000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands51533145030
194St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines574069000
195Grenada Grenada428024000
196Isle of Man Isle of Man435224324000
197Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon416012000
198Seychelles Seychelles41530149000
199Solomon Islands Solomon Islands4804000
200Brunei Brunei21483143000
201Laos Laos224022000
202Marshall Islands Marshall Islands2200000
203Greenland Greenland117016000
204Timor-Leste Timor-Leste130029000
205Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
206Anguilla Anguilla0303000
207British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071170000
208Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
209Fiji Fiji033231000
210Macao Macao046046000
211Montserrat Montserrat013112000
212Netherlands Netherlands0330,2557,258057210,26456
213New Caledonia New Caledonia027027000
214Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019019000
215Spain Spain01,194,68135,46602,36800
216Sweden Sweden0121,1675,93405609
217UK UK0942,27545,675090200
218Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0101000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?