Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 194,552,936
Total Deaths: 4,171,338 Total Recovered: 176,589,627

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA5,050,83535,184,671626,71329,507,1237,77100
2UK UK1,097,5135,669,260129,1304,442,61769900
3Brazil Brazil780,27419,670,534549,50018,340,7608,31800
4Indonesia Indonesia573,9083,166,50583,2792,509,318038,6791,266
5Spain Spain515,7514,280,42981,2213,683,4571,29200
6Russia Russia482,0336,126,541153,8745,490,6342,30024,072779
7India India408,17831,371,901420,58530,543,1388,9444150
8Mexico Mexico363,3402,741,983238,3162,140,3274,79815,823362
9Iran Iran345,7763,691,43288,8003,256,8564,86327,146268
10Argentina Argentina255,1894,839,109103,5844,480,3364,31800
11France France192,4925,978,695111,6165,674,58787800
12Honduras Honduras181,611286,6357,59497,43069900
13Malaysia Malaysia160,9031,013,4387,994844,54197017,04592
14Thailand Thailand158,550497,3024,059334,6934,15115,335129
15Netherlands Netherlands157,3571,838,93717,7961,663,78411600
16Poland Poland153,6252,882,14675,2422,653,27947821
17South Africa South Africa151,4492,368,10569,4882,147,16854600
18Bangladesh Bangladesh145,9591,153,34419,046988,3391,29600
19Iraq Iraq122,7321,543,50118,2321,402,53776700
20Colombia Colombia121,1054,716,798118,5384,477,1558,15500
21Turkey Turkey120,5625,587,37850,8795,415,93754300
22Tunisia Tunisia87,964563,93018,369457,59763000
23Vietnam Vietnam76,96094,91337017,58303,9790
24Kazakhstan Kazakhstan76,891529,2695,382446,9962216,63175
25Myanmar Myanmar76,522264,5276,756181,249000
26Costa Rica Costa Rica71,244398,6084,941322,42336300
27Italy Italy62,5234,312,673127,9424,122,20817200
28Finland Finland55,994102,97297846,00093600
29Pakistan Pakistan55,7201,004,69423,016925,9582,5732,81945
30Philippines Philippines54,2621,548,75527,2241,467,2692,0315,47993
31Portugal Portugal52,782950,43417,284880,36818100
32Bolivia Bolivia50,689467,97517,637399,64920063224
33Algeria Algeria46,875160,8684,042109,9515100
34Norway Norway45,880135,63179988,952300
35Afghanistan Afghanistan45,611143,8716,42591,8351,12400
36Libya Libya43,719233,4493,375186,35503,84531
37Egypt Egypt40,014283,98516,481227,4909000
38Cuba Cuba39,577324,1152,271282,26731100
39Dominican Republic Dominican Republic37,919339,6693,937297,81321200
40Japan Japan36,518865,66615,124814,0244483,5828
41Guatemala Guatemala35,720350,81610,093305,003500
42Hungary Hungary33,804809,10130,020745,277900
43Greece Greece32,684474,36612,866428,81613300
44Belgium Belgium32,4011,113,46525,2201,055,8448300
45Zimbabwe Zimbabwe29,59997,2773,05064,6283300
46Nepal Nepal27,757679,0179,695641,565000
47Germany Germany24,9143,761,85092,0363,644,90035500
48Mozambique Mozambique24,887108,7601,25782,6163200
49Sri Lanka Sri Lanka24,131294,8504,054266,665000
50Georgia Georgia23,983402,7595,688373,08802,06123
51Morocco Morocco23,525575,1629,559542,07838000
52Paraguay Paraguay22,733448,91814,593411,59239200
53Oman Oman21,792289,0423,498263,75244400
54Ireland Ireland21,773291,8705,026265,0712100
55Namibia Namibia21,003115,7932,76092,03011600
56UAE UAE20,543671,6361,920649,17301,5284
57S. Korea S. Korea20,400188,8482,073166,3752571,4865
58Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan19,766157,1472,249135,13219599511
59Cyprus Cyprus19,54596,99139977,0476300
60French Guiana French Guiana19,36429,5331749,9953000
61DRC DRC17,37647,7861,02129,389000
62Rwanda Rwanda16,86262,32872744,7397100
63Fiji Fiji16,65022,5131775,6864000
64Mayotte Mayotte16,32719,4651742,964000
65Martinique Martinique15,40915,61299104100
66Guadeloupe Guadeloupe15,29117,7792382,2502300
67Kuwait Kuwait14,516391,7812,279374,98631800
68Uganda Uganda14,14392,4902,55775,79075437531
69Venezuela Venezuela13,128298,8043,475282,20142400
70Panama Panama13,117429,0836,750409,21613300
71Botswana Botswana12,09397,6571,37584,189100
72Denmark Denmark12,052310,8762,542296,2821000
73Ukraine Ukraine11,4082,248,45052,8472,184,19517728612
74Israel Israel11,390859,8756,459842,026974771
75Ethiopia Ethiopia11,231278,4464,367262,84819100
76Chile Chile11,0331,607,74934,9581,561,7581,77600
77Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia10,829516,9498,155497,9651,38500
78Lebanon Lebanon10,456554,4587,891536,1115400
79Malawi Malawi10,44748,0661,45836,16128500
80Senegal Senegal10,40856,5731,26944,8965600
81Switzerland Switzerland10,388712,66810,903691,3772700
82Lithuania Lithuania7,929280,9664,410268,627191890
83Zambia Zambia7,742191,5273,250180,53562100
84Jordan Jordan7,568763,9229,948746,40652000
85Sweden Sweden7,4491,096,79914,6151,074,7352000
86Bulgaria Bulgaria7,291423,62918,193398,1457700
87Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina7,285205,4209,675188,460000
88Kenya Kenya7,134196,7453,849185,76212000
89Somalia Somalia7,12815,2037897,286000
90El Salvador El Salvador6,40984,6912,55875,724118011
91Cambodia Cambodia6,37672,9231,28365,264081929
92Ecuador Ecuador6,043480,72030,797443,88075900
93Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago5,89337,3651,03230,4402200
94Lesotho Lesotho5,80912,7873576,621000
95Haiti Haiti5,51219,78352613,745000
96Burundi Burundi5,3476,1288773000
97Angola Angola5,33141,73698235,423800
98Armenia Armenia5,149228,7984,587219,06201663
99Uzbekistan Uzbekistan4,820124,290832118,638237316
100Nicaragua Nicaragua4,6899,1081944,225000
101Canada Canada4,6151,425,98726,5441,394,82824400
102Austria Austria4,588656,27010,731640,951293320
103Ghana Ghana4,094101,17082196,255154232
104Nigeria Nigeria3,975170,8952,132164,7881100
105Jamaica Jamaica3,83751,8281,17346,8181600
106Mongolia Mongolia3,805156,737774152,1581921,5137
107Sudan Sudan3,49537,1382,77630,867000
108Czechia Czechia3,1711,672,40930,3571,638,8815690
109Channel Islands Channel Islands3,1658,433865,182000
110Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3,148340,0575,002331,907000
111Suriname Suriname3,14724,79762821,0223100
112Serbia Serbia2,925719,9137,103709,885900
113Uruguay Uruguay2,921380,3115,927371,4638500
114Estonia Estonia2,791132,4581,271128,3965900
115Malta Malta2,69033,66842130,55711270
116Maldives Maldives2,61376,62721973,7951100
117Laos Laos2,5834,76252,17401420
118Liberia Liberia2,5335,3961482,715200
119Belarus Belarus2,432440,7083,394434,88208809
120Réunion Réunion2,31334,61526632,0364000
121Eswatini Eswatini2,17122,68774719,7691000
122Australia Australia2,14132,91591829,856181602
123Isle of Man Isle of Man2,0483,763291,686100
124Syria Syria2,01825,8651,90521,942000
125Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,8826,2181184,218000
126Mauritania Mauritania1,77123,55552821,2561600
127Qatar Qatar1,633225,072600222,8393000
128Singapore Singapore1,54764,1793762,59511250
129Mauritius Mauritius1,5153,388191,854000
130Luxembourg Luxembourg1,47473,41282171,117500
131Yemen Yemen1,4697,0081,3734,1662300
132Bahamas Bahamas1,34913,78127412,1581300
133Congo Congo1,18213,11717611,759000
134British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands1,1092,389251,2552700
135Guyana Guyana1,06422,09052320,5031100
136Saint Martin Saint Martin1,0442,481381,399700
137Croatia Croatia1,009362,6218,245353,367131250
138Palestine Palestine992315,9683,596311,3801100
139Guinea Guinea98624,99319823,8092400
140Taiwan Taiwan97715,55878613,795000
141Gambia Gambia9207,3332086,205300
142Togo Togo90315,07214314,026000
143Moldova Moldova902258,5816,242251,4375600
144Slovenia Slovenia838258,6514,428253,3858321
145Bahrain Bahrain818268,4131,382266,213700
146Romania Romania7781,082,29234,2681,047,246341091
147Seychelles Seychelles76917,7478916,889000
148Timor-Leste Timor-Leste72510,337269,586000
149China China69292,5294,63687,20117320
150Curaçao Curaçao68613,21712612,405400
151Madagascar Madagascar63342,59993941,0273290
152Montenegro Montenegro631101,0611,62498,806600
153Latvia Latvia569138,4812,550135,3629560
154Cabo Verde Cabo Verde54533,54129732,6992300
155St. Barth St. Barth5421,0051462000
156Mali Mali48614,54053013,524000
157Iceland Iceland4637,148306,655400
158Ivory Coast Ivory Coast45249,55432448,778000
159Slovakia Slovakia430392,34812,534379,3849460
160Andorra Andorra38314,49812713,988000
161Tajikistan Tajikistan36714,50511614,022000
162Belize Belize36613,91733213,219200
163Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau3334,208743,801400
164Gibraltar Gibraltar3154,780944,371900
165Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
166North Macedonia North Macedonia292156,0545,489150,273000
167South Sudan South Sudan28610,91711710,514000
168Albania Albania272132,8532,456130,125300
169Bhutan Bhutan2582,48222,222000
170Cameroon Cameroon23682,0031,33480,43315200
171Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea22317,63719217,222700
172French Polynesia French Polynesia19519,28514518,945300
173Barbados Barbados1934,339484,098000
174CAR CAR1907,147986,859200
175Aruba Aruba18211,35410911,0631400
176Eritrea Eritrea1806,495336,282000
177Monaco Monaco1292,779332,617300
178Saint Lucia Saint Lucia1095,516885,319000
179Niger Niger1075,5981955,296200
180Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea1038,8631238,637100
181Benin Benin928,3241078,125500
182Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands819701888000
183Gabon Gabon8125,32516325,081800
184New Caledonia New Caledonia73131058000
185Hong Kong Hong Kong6911,97921211,698030
186St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines602,271122,199200
187New Zealand New Zealand582,862262,778070
188Brunei Brunei493213269000
189Sint Maarten Sint Maarten492,707342,624200
190Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe392,424372,348000
191Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis345643527100
192Greenland Greenland3291059020
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands281,692171,647000
194Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos272,462182,417000
195Liechtenstein Liechtenstein193,075592,997200
196Bermuda Bermuda172,538332,488000
197Burkina Faso Burkina Faso1413,53816913,355000
198Cayman Islands Cayman Islands146362620000
199Chad Chad134,9691744,782000
200Dominica Dominica132090196000
201Comoros Comoros124,0211473,862030
202Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda81,280431,229100
203Djibouti Djibouti811,63515511,472010
204San Marino San Marino75,099905,002000
205Macao Macao659053010
206Anguilla Anguilla21130111000
207Grenada Grenada21641161000
208Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon228026000
209Montserrat Montserrat121119000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
211Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
212Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063063000
213MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
214Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
215Micronesia Micronesia0101000
216Peru Peru02,102,904195,79501,89600
217Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
218Samoa Samoa0303000
219Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
220Vanuatu Vanuatu0413000
221Vatican City Vatican City027027000
222Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04457438000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?