Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 11,053,592
Total Deaths: 525,411 Total Recovered: 6,191,434

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA1,531,4212,854,976131,6631,191,89215,90717,787178
2Brazil Brazil524,2321,502,42462,045916,1478,3181,07155
3India India231,125633,38118,320383,9368,9446,21395
4Russia Russia220,131667,8839,859437,8932,3006,718176
5Pakistan Pakistan103,722221,8964,551113,6232,4794,08778
6Peru Peru99,862292,00410,045182,0971,22000
7Bangladesh Bangladesh86,375156,3911,96868,04813,11442
8South Africa South Africa83,218168,0612,84481,99953900
9Mexico Mexico66,729238,51129,189142,5933786,741679
10France France59,701166,37829,87576,80257300
11Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia59,385201,8011,802140,6142,2914,19350
12Colombia Colombia57,938106,1103,64144,53133500
13Egypt Egypt48,89171,2993,12019,2884100
14Argentina Argentina43,31469,9411,40325,224594018
15Belgium Belgium34,88961,7279,76517,073351294
16Indonesia Indonesia30,09160,6953,03627,56801,30149
17Chile Chile28,695288,0896,051253,3432,0993,548131
18Philippines Philippines27,98340,3361,28011,0731661,5316
19Canada Canada27,766104,9368,64468,5262,1101642
20Iran Iran27,723235,42911,260196,4463,1232,566154
21Ecuador Ecuador26,79759,4684,63928,03228800
22Ukraine Ukraine24,99346,7631,21220,55810587627
23Iraq Iraq24,15856,0202,26229,6003382,312102
24Bolivia Bolivia23,89935,5281,27110,358711,30170
25Turkey Turkey20,152202,2845,167176,9651,06700
26Honduras Honduras18,33921,1205912,1905885849
27Panama Panama18,12535,23766716,44514000
28Kazakhstan Kazakhstan17,63644,07518826,2511211,5010
29Oman Oman17,56743,92919326,1691131,3745
30Guatemala Guatemala15,95020,0728433,27951,06126
31Nigeria Nigeria15,69327,11061610,801700
32Dominican Republic Dominican Republic15,29134,19776518,14120000
33Italy Italy15,060240,96134,818191,0838200
34Afghanistan Afghanistan14,17432,32481917,3312530212
35Portugal Portugal13,09842,7821,58728,0977700
36Belarus Belarus12,67662,99741249,909892997
37Armenia Armenia11,36727,32046915,4841066210
38Poland Poland11,24735,4051,50722,6517225915
39UAE UAE10,48849,46931738,664100
40Qatar Qatar9,94998,65312188,5831857563
41Israel Israel9,67827,61132617,607745642
42Nepal Nepal9,08415,259326,14307401
43Kuwait Kuwait9,03648,67236039,2761448131
44Azerbaijan Azerbaijan8,21219,26723510,820665837
45Romania Romania6,91328,1661,70819,54522442021
46Germany Germany6,674196,7389,064181,000327210
47Moldova Moldova6,49417,15056310,09343803
48Ivory Coast Ivory Coast5,2649,992684,660000
49Bahrain Bahrain5,15927,8379522,5835101
50Singapore Singapore5,02444,4792639,42911690
51Kenya Kenya4,9257,1881542,109182472
52Haiti Haiti4,8506,1011101,1410613
53Ghana Ghana4,46718,13411713,550600
54DRC DRC4,4487,3111792,68401223
55Sudan Sudan4,4359,6636044,6240902
56Venezuela Venezuela4,1166,273572,1001100
57Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan4,0366,767762,6552450610
58Czechia Czechia4,00312,1783537,8221200
59Morocco Morocco3,82713,2152309,15872461
60North Macedonia North Macedonia3,5836,7873282,876551627
61Algeria Algeria3,38714,65792810,3424800
62Ethiopia Ethiopia3,3135,8461032,4303500
63Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3,1379,326286,161242481
64Gabon Gabon2,9635,513422,5081000
65CAR CAR2,9593,823488162351
66El Salvador El Salvador2,7977,2672024,26821126711
67French Guiana French Guiana2,7654,558161,777261140
68Mauritania Mauritania2,7504,6061291,7272100
69Palestine Palestine2,6753,148104630681
70Costa Rica Costa Rica2,4164,023181,589600
71Senegal Senegal2,3737,1641254,666381104
72Bulgaria Bulgaria2,2815,3152322,8023100
73Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2,2214,9621912,55041742
74Cameroon Cameroon2,17912,59231310,1005200
75Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea2,1783,0715184201,07019
76Serbia Serbia2,14215,50429813,0648530911
77Somalia Somalia1,9032,94490951200
78Greece Greece1,8923,4581921,374800
79South Sudan South Sudan1,6502,02138333000
80Madagascar Madagascar1,4292,512261,057341092
81Tajikistan Tajikistan1,3166,058524,690000
82Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau1,3131,65424317500
83Nicaragua Nicaragua1,1982,519831,238000
84Paraguay Paraguay1,1762,303191,108400
85Japan Japan1,12718,87497516,7723700
86Albania Albania1,0882,752721,5928903
87Malawi Malawi1,0691,402163174600
88Guinea Guinea1,0255,450334,3922400
89Switzerland Switzerland93632,1011,96529,200151340
90S. Korea S. Korea92612,96728211,75915630
91Congo Congo8551,38241486000
92Benin Benin8451,19921333100
93Australia Australia8328,2551047,31972540
94Hungary Hungary8324,1725882,752961
95Austria Austria78718,05070516,55871090
96Cabo Verde Cabo Verde7381,382156290810
97Croatia Croatia7283,0081122,1684962
98Mozambique Mozambique6639186249000
99Libya Libya64189126224000
100Mali Mali6412,2601171,502000
101Rwanda Rwanda5671,0633493000
102Norway Norway5138,9022518,138300
103Lebanon Lebanon5031,830351,2925340
104Sierra Leone Sierra Leone4511,518601,007000
105Liberia Liberia44481937338000
106Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe44471713260000
107Zimbabwe Zimbabwe4376177173000
108Maldives Maldives4212,400101,9691200
109Eswatini Eswatini41087311452500
110China China40983,5424,63478,499750
111Denmark Denmark40912,83260611,8176170
112Ireland Ireland38725,4891,73823,3641200
113Yemen Yemen3831,221325513000
114Montenegro Montenegro335663133150471
115Namibia Namibia3103350251420
116Tanzania Tanzania30550921183700
117Suriname Suriname28054713254700
118Luxembourg Luxembourg2734,3951104,012200
119Zambia Zambia2541,632301,348100
120Mayotte Mayotte2512,661352,3753110
121Jordan Jordan2461,14798923110
122Togo Togo22966714424200
123Slovakia Slovakia2261,720281,4663200
124Finland Finland2137,2423296,700011
125Lithuania Lithuania2101,828791,5391531
126Angola Angola2013151797600
127Botswana Botswana198227128100
128Syria Syria195328101230161
129Sri Lanka Sri Lanka1922,066111,863100
130Eritrea Eritrea159215056000
131Slovenia Slovenia1551,6501111,3840160
132Cyprus Cyprus14799919833000
133Jamaica Jamaica14571510560080
134Martinique Martinique1302421498500
135Guyana Guyana11925014117100
136Hong Kong Hong Kong1161,24871,125150
137Georgia Georgia10794315821540
138Djibouti Djibouti1014,736554,5800210
139Comoros Comoros963037200000
140Latvia Latvia951,12230997100
141Uruguay Uruguay9194728828100
142Tunisia Tunisia891,178501,039000
143Malaysia Malaysia818,6481218,446250
144Burkina Faso Burkina Faso75980538520130
145Seychelles Seychelles7081011000
146Estonia Estonia631,991691,859210
147Myanmar Myanmar633066237020
148Uganda Uganda629110849090
149Réunion Réunion595332472320
150Thailand Thailand563,180583,066110
151Burundi Burundi541701115000
152Niger Niger541,08168959000
153Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4871213651400
154Cuba Cuba462,353862,221100
155Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda4369323100
156Mongolia Mongolia412200179600
157Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos3144211020
158Bhutan Bhutan2777050000
159Gambia Gambia2655227000
160Lesotho Lesotho2435011000
161New Zealand New Zealand181,530221,490100
162Iceland Iceland171,855101,828050
163Vietnam Vietnam153550340100
164Malta Malta136729650010
165Channel Islands Channel Islands1257147512000
166Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1118214157200
167Cambodia Cambodia101410131100
168Chad Chad986874785000
169Belize Belize828218000
170MS Zaandam MS Zaandam7920000
171Monaco Monaco7106495000
172Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago71308115000
173Cayman Islands Cayman Islands62011194000
174Bahamas Bahamas41041189100
175Taiwan Taiwan44497438010
176Andorra Andorra385552800000
177Aruba Aruba3104398000
178Curaçao Curaçao323119000
179Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea31108000
180Saint Lucia Saint Lucia322019030
181Saint Martin Saint Martin343337100
182Bermuda Bermuda21469135100
183French Polynesia French Polynesia262060000
184Gibraltar Gibraltar21780176000
185Liechtenstein Liechtenstein183181000
186Macao Macao146045000
187Mauritius Mauritius134110330000
188Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
189Anguilla Anguilla0303000
190Barbados Barbados097790000
191British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0817000
192Brunei Brunei01413138000
193Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0707000
194Dominica Dominica018018000
195Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01870187000
196Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013013000
197Fiji Fiji018018000
198Greenland Greenland013013000
199Grenada Grenada023023000
200Isle of Man Isle of Man033624312000
201Laos Laos019019000
202Montserrat Montserrat011110000
203Netherlands Netherlands050,3356,11302800
204New Caledonia New Caledonia021021000
205Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis015015000
206Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0101000
207San Marino San Marino069842656000
208Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0771562000
209Spain Spain0297,18328,368061700
210St. Barth St. Barth0606000
211St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines029029000
212Sweden Sweden070,6395,411012400
213Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024024000
214UK UK0283,75743,995027900
215Vatican City Vatican City012012000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?