Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 245,434,481
Total Deaths: 4,982,132 Total Recovered: 222,486,988

Top Active Cases Worldwide

#CountryActiveConfirmedDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,362,59846,497,719759,93236,375,18913,28000
2UK UK1,514,9858,853,227139,8347,198,40891300
3Russia Russia875,9688,352,601233,8987,242,7352,30036,5821,123
4Turkey Turkey493,2737,909,11169,5597,346,2791,40500
5Ukraine Ukraine358,4002,825,73365,6282,401,70517722,574692
6Mexico Mexico349,0313,788,986286,8883,153,0674,7984,538392
7Iran Iran307,0555,888,100125,7165,455,3294,12710,644197
8Honduras Honduras249,025374,78310,211115,5471652149
9Poland Poland223,2552,990,50976,6722,690,5824648,361133
10Brazil Brazil198,60421,748,984606,29320,944,0878,31800
11Romania Romania198,2851,602,83046,0151,358,5301,86114,950508
12Germany Germany168,1274,501,02195,7944,237,1001,33600
13India India162,63034,215,653455,68433,597,3398,9447880
14Serbia Serbia123,5871,111,9579,634978,73626700
15Norway Norway112,707202,55489588,9521400
16Finland Finland109,136156,2861,15046,000337390
17Belgium Belgium98,5101,333,94725,9141,209,5232645,74525
18Thailand Thailand98,0961,875,31518,9221,758,2972,4328,45257
19Netherlands Netherlands97,1082,093,60618,3401,978,15818200
20France France95,0657,133,766117,5556,921,1461,04900
21Bulgaria Bulgaria87,279582,12223,440471,40360800
22Italy Italy75,0464,747,773131,9044,540,82334100
23Malaysia Malaysia73,2582,442,22428,5762,340,39058400
24Vietnam Vietnam64,082896,17421,802810,290000
25Costa Rica Costa Rica60,253557,9226,997490,67230600
26Libya Libya59,049354,8665,033290,784000
27Algeria Algeria58,756205,9905,899141,3351000
28Spain Spain57,4905,004,14387,2384,859,41543400
29Rwanda Rwanda52,64199,4741,32145,512400
30Guadeloupe Guadeloupe51,36454,3507362,2502300
31Georgia Georgia50,707703,2819,873642,70104,33742
32Philippines Philippines50,1522,768,84942,3482,676,3493,1943,218271
33Ireland Ireland49,225433,9025,369379,3089700
34Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina46,524250,16511,423192,218000
35Kazakhstan Kazakhstan43,988932,68812,001876,6992211,55126
36Martinique Martinique41,86042,634670104100
37Czechia Czechia41,5351,741,85930,6671,669,6571666,2747
38Ecuador Ecuador38,826515,65932,953443,88075900
39Lithuania Lithuania38,670396,0475,720351,6572413,50922
40Mongolia Mongolia38,559353,5041,689313,2561921,66912
41Greece Greece37,268724,57115,707671,59638000
42Slovakia Slovakia35,119465,02712,957416,9512484,74622
43Austria Austria35,070809,08611,289762,7272504,26110
44Latvia Latvia34,839208,7833,109170,8351543,20633
45Iraq Iraq34,6412,049,24023,0241,991,57521500
46French Guiana French Guiana34,05044,3473029,9953100
47Switzerland Switzerland32,515869,04111,220825,306891,8462
48Egypt Egypt32,367326,37918,375275,6379000
49Australia Australia31,275163,8661,669130,9222791,85016
50Laos Laos31,13437,751596,55807333
51Portugal Portugal30,8781,086,28018,1411,037,2616200
52Cyprus Cyprus30,660121,98657190,7551800
53Singapore Singapore30,348179,095339148,4086700
54Armenia Armenia30,276300,1436,151263,71602,07439
55Jamaica Jamaica29,35288,4802,18456,9443200
56Colombia Colombia28,8184,994,014127,1334,838,06334200
57Hungary Hungary28,257855,33930,647796,4351973,12536
58Azerbaijan Azerbaijan26,703520,0686,939486,426000
59Uganda Uganda26,068125,8613,20496,589298734
60Canada Canada25,9681,704,39128,8411,649,58276500
61Pakistan Pakistan23,9821,270,32228,4051,217,9351,48751613
62S. Korea S. Korea23,850356,3052,797329,6583411,9509
63Belarus Belarus23,589590,2264,546562,091000
64Estonia Estonia23,427186,5301,483161,620452,0256
65Slovenia Slovenia22,199326,0834,713299,171923,1669
66Croatia Croatia20,645453,9369,116424,1751534,57126
67Afghanistan Afghanistan20,584156,1247,266128,2741,124534
68Ethiopia Ethiopia19,933363,2406,393336,91448400
69Sri Lanka Sri Lanka19,544537,20113,654504,003000
70Burundi Burundi19,14319,95438773090
71South Africa South Africa18,8022,920,10988,9872,812,32054600
72Jordan Jordan18,789854,75810,976824,99358100
73Bolivia Bolivia18,372510,47018,903473,19522000
74Cameroon Cameroon18,256100,2891,60080,43315200
75Sweden Sweden18,2021,168,27114,9641,135,1052500
76Suriname Suriname18,03048,5481,06929,4491400
77Argentina Argentina17,9535,283,000115,8665,149,18163300
78Mayotte Mayotte17,35120,4971822,964000
79Myanmar Myanmar17,092495,89818,582460,224000
80Lebanon Lebanon16,346638,5818,465613,77020000
81Mauritius Mauritius15,40217,4161601,854000
82Denmark Denmark14,986380,9492,708363,255231,8715
83El Salvador El Salvador14,846113,4223,59694,980334010
84Moldova Moldova14,391330,7997,576308,83226700
85Syria Syria13,62442,0762,52625,926000
86Chile Chile13,3991,684,60837,6911,633,51844900
87Venezuela Venezuela13,266402,4074,836384,30568100
88Indonesia Indonesia12,7354,241,809143,2994,085,775071929
89Nicaragua Nicaragua11,99016,4222074,225000
90Israel Israel11,0771,325,2678,0631,306,1272372040
91New Caledonia New Caledonia10,45010,7682635528812
92Nepal Nepal10,375810,88011,380789,12505828
93Somalia Somalia10,16221,2691,1809,927000
94Angola Angola9,49864,0331,70252,8332800
95Lesotho Lesotho8,71421,59865712,227000
96Bangladesh Bangladesh8,2541,568,56327,8411,532,4681,3873067
97Albania Albania7,258182,6102,888172,464300
98Guatemala Guatemala7,054596,41714,797574,566500
99Palestine Palestine6,734422,2864,389411,163613706
100North Macedonia North Macedonia6,191200,4127,072187,149000
101Gabon Gabon6,10134,89823028,5672400
102French Polynesia French Polynesia6,04340,17863533,5001200
103Nigeria Nigeria5,643211,3302,884202,8031100
104Dominican Republic Dominican Republic5,629377,3854,114367,64224700
105Barbados Barbados5,46116,03314310,429000
106DRC DRC5,43257,4531,09150,930000
107Cuba Cuba5,384947,9358,201934,35013200
108Morocco Morocco5,042944,80314,636925,12534700
109Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago4,74256,0131,65549,6162200
110Japan Japan4,6941,717,36718,2211,694,45218431414
111CAR CAR4,55911,5181006,859200
112Sudan Sudan4,23440,2383,09932,905000
113Congo Congo4,19816,86824912,421000
114Montenegro Montenegro4,188141,8342,075135,5715700
115UAE UAE3,833739,4712,134733,504000
116Guyana Guyana3,33835,17089930,9332300
117Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2,946184,5631,312180,305233303
118Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea2,93328,48733525,21973140
119Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2,902180,8652,661175,3021311243
120Belize Belize2,71326,15248222,9571000
121Haiti Haiti2,70823,61966220,249000
122Brunei Brunei2,46612,5958210,047700
123Saint Martin Saint Martin2,3963,850551,399700
124Malawi Malawi2,29361,7662,29657,1776700
125Panama Panama2,283471,8847,314462,2874900
126Fiji Fiji2,26352,07967349,1430160
127Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,210548,3688,782537,3767000
128Sierra Leone Sierra Leone1,8826,3961214,393000
129Ghana Ghana1,858130,0081,174126,9764100
130Luxembourg Luxembourg1,84981,12484278,433900
131Uruguay Uruguay1,809392,5856,074384,7022500
132St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines1,7814,905643,060200
133Maldives Maldives1,56687,18624285,3782300
134Cambodia Cambodia1,562118,1112,758113,79101117
135Yemen Yemen1,5449,7111,8586,3092300
136Bahamas Bahamas1,35622,25964220,2611500
137New Zealand New Zealand1,3045,899284,5675770
138Tunisia Tunisia1,292712,01325,213685,50811600
139Botswana Botswana1,279185,9852,402182,304100
140Kenya Kenya1,186252,8395,263246,3902700
141St. Barth St. Barth1,1211,5896462000
142Qatar Qatar1,045238,742609237,0881000
143Namibia Namibia841128,8593,550124,468000
144Isle of Man Isle of Man7789,327578,492100
145Iceland Iceland77613,2363312,427100
146Guinea Guinea75130,64738529,5112420
147Mali Mali72315,87955914,597000
148Ivory Coast Ivory Coast67861,22169159,852000
149China China64396,8994,63691,62027590
150Madagascar Madagascar61842,89895841,322300
151Malta Malta61137,59546036,5243150
152Bahrain Bahrain602276,6351,393274,640200
153Channel Islands Channel Islands59312,8279912,135000
154Zimbabwe Zimbabwe553132,7244,674127,4971200
155Oman Oman539304,2194,111299,5692140
156Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea50813,23616312,565100
157Mauritania Mauritania50437,03279235,7362200
158Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau5006,1331415,492000
159Kuwait Kuwait438412,5782,461409,679500
160Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe4383,705563,211000
161Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands4371,77821,3395640
162Réunion Réunion41554,66837453,8793300
163Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda3914,031993,541900
164Dominica Dominica3814,659304,248000
165Saint Lucia Saint Lucia37312,46525011,842600
166Mozambique Mozambique335151,2431,929148,9793200
167Cayman Islands Cayman Islands3201,2792957000
168Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis3032,637212,313100
169Togo Togo29526,01124225,474000
170Burkina Faso Burkina Faso29214,79321414,287000
171Paraguay Paraguay279460,81516,233444,3031600
172Cabo Verde Cabo Verde27838,15134937,5242300
173Benin Benin24224,74916124,3465710
174Seychelles Seychelles22022,08611921,747000
175Gibraltar Gibraltar1655,904985,641100
176Aruba Aruba16415,84817115,513700
177South Sudan South Sudan15212,29313312,008200
178Curaçao Curaçao15117,02717316,703400
179Bermuda Bermuda1275,625985,400100
180Grenada Grenada1245,8241975,503061
181Niger Niger1176,2602085,935000
182Taiwan Taiwan11716,38884715,424080
183Zambia Zambia115209,6483,660205,8731500
184Anguilla Anguilla1098591749000
185Andorra Andorra9015,42513015,205400
186Hong Kong Hong Kong9012,33621312,033050
187Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands892,402192,294000
188Greenland Greenland817720691200
189Eswatini Eswatini7346,3901,24245,0751000
190Liberia Liberia665,8112875,458200
191Djibouti Djibouti6513,46118113,215000
192Timor-Leste Timor-Leste5619,78512119,608070
193Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos562,961232,882150
194Liechtenstein Liechtenstein453,547613,441220
195British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands392,725372,649700
196Sint Maarten Sint Maarten394,484754,3701000
197Comoros Comoros384,2331474,048000
198Eritrea Eritrea366,798456,717000
199San Marino San Marino345,509925,383200
200Monaco Monaco263,399363,337200
201Senegal Senegal2673,9021,87871,998250
202Chad Chad195,0671744,874000
203Gambia Gambia169,9593409,603300
204Macao Macao1177066000
205Montserrat Montserrat641134000
206Bhutan Bhutan42,61732,610000
207Tajikistan Tajikistan217,08612416,960000
208Vanuatu Vanuatu2613000
209Falkland Islands Falkland Islands168067000
210Western Sahara Western Sahara11018000
211Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071213699000
212MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0927000
213Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0404000
214Micronesia Micronesia0101000
215Palau Palau0808000
216Peru Peru02,197,052200,118087200
217Saint Helena Saint Helena0202000
218Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032032000
219Samoa Samoa0303000
220Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020020000
221Tanzania Tanzania026,1157250700
222Vatican City Vatican City027027000
223Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04457438000
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?