Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 177,036,242
Total Deaths: 3,827,850 Total Recovered: 161,233,145

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1India India8,94429,570,881913,348377,06128,280,4728460
2Brazil Brazil8,31817,454,8611,112,193488,40415,854,26400
3Colombia Colombia8,1553,777,600170,52596,3663,510,70900
4Argentina Argentina7,9694,145,482310,65986,0293,748,79400
5Mexico Mexico4,7982,455,351268,590230,1851,956,5761,17537
6USA USA4,40334,335,2395,283,026615,23228,436,98100
7Iran Iran3,4163,039,432290,61482,2172,666,60100
8Chile Chile3,2901,482,66345,30430,8041,406,55500
9Pakistan Pakistan2,611943,02740,92921,782880,31683859
10Peru Peru2,5352,004,2520188,921000
11Russia Russia2,3005,222,408285,960126,8014,809,64700
12France France2,0685,741,354132,304110,4545,498,59600
13Philippines Philippines1,7041,322,05359,09622,8451,240,11200
14Germany Germany1,5983,724,20147,67490,5273,586,00000
15Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia1,596466,90610,0757,590449,24100
16Bangladesh Bangladesh1,194829,97247,97013,172768,83000
17Thailand Thailand1,169202,26442,8351,485157,9443,00019
18Afghanistan Afghanistan1,12493,27227,8833,68361,70600
19Turkey Turkey9295,336,07380,44248,7955,206,83600
20Malaysia Malaysia921662,45771,6253,968586,86400
21Spain Spain9173,741,767134,41980,5173,526,83100
22Japan Japan849775,23130,71414,071730,44600
23Canada Canada6701,403,28515,95425,9441,361,38700
24Zambia Zambia664113,13412,7241,41698,99400
25Paraguay Paraguay617393,48254,85810,954327,67000
26Honduras Honduras570248,115152,1386,65389,32438722
27South Africa South Africa5461,752,63083,30457,8791,611,44700
28Jordan Jordan540743,8777,3439,602726,93200
29Italy Italy5364,245,779157,790127,0383,960,95100
30Costa Rica Costa Rica485343,60476,3644,388262,85200
31Dominican Republic Dominican Republic475309,47752,9663,708252,80300
32Iraq Iraq4641,259,68366,37116,7361,176,57600
33Ecuador Ecuador444439,13919,44321,051398,64500
34Uruguay Uruguay443340,81831,9025,036303,88000
35Tunisia Tunisia424370,22433,45613,567323,20100
36Oman Oman373236,44022,4142,532211,49400
37Greece Greece353415,4019,84112,437393,12300
38Poland Poland3032,877,608154,17574,5742,648,85900
39Venezuela Venezuela287252,88317,0102,845233,02800
40Bahrain Bahrain276259,52312,2131,236246,07400
41Belgium Belgium2741,076,57948,46325,0931,003,0232415
42Netherlands Netherlands2641,673,59679,86817,7141,576,01400
43Bulgaria Bulgaria242420,49312,19017,915390,38800
44Ethiopia Ethiopia238274,34618,9894,250251,10700
45Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221402,99620,1094,180378,7077579
46Romania Romania2171,079,7763,51131,8611,044,40400
47Bolivia Bolivia200409,10669,46415,614324,0282,15272
48Ukraine Ukraine1772,224,99237,04751,7692,136,1761,01477
49Kuwait Kuwait172329,52616,1391,828311,55900
50UK UK1614,573,419155,734127,9074,289,77800
51S. Korea S. Korea158148,6476,9221,992139,7333744
52Cameroon Cameroon15280,0901,4751,31077,30500
53Cuba Cuba150159,0577,1041,098150,85500
54Mongolia Mongolia12680,73322,53138057,8222,38611
55Kenya Kenya113175,68151,9013,421120,35900
56Morocco Morocco110523,9993,3469,213511,44000
57Sweden Sweden1061,083,45639,91114,5371,029,00800
58Panama Panama105388,3259,5336,451372,34100
59Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan102111,3436,1811,905103,2575146
60Austria Austria99648,7323,94710,662634,12300
61Lithuania Lithuania97277,81210,0284,342263,44200
62Madagascar Madagascar9541,94879588940,26400
63Egypt Egypt90273,79556,40215,654201,73900
64Maldives Maldives9070,6738,71419861,76100
65Switzerland Switzerland86700,73521,19610,861668,67800
66Qatar Qatar85219,8872,165579217,14300
67Lebanon Lebanon77542,6497,2037,801527,64500
68Portugal Portugal77858,07225,40317,047815,62200
69Namibia Namibia7265,8159,6201,00855,18700
70Montenegro Montenegro6099,9644111,60297,95100
71Moldova Moldova56255,8309436,154248,73300
72Latvia Latvia51136,1042,8252,456130,82300
73Hungary Hungary47807,04546,53229,925730,58800
74Slovakia Slovakia44391,0381,31712,441377,28000
75Slovenia Slovenia42256,4672,7404,406249,32100
76Réunion Réunion3527,2351,93521225,08800
77Suriname Suriname3318,5994,01541214,17200
78French Guiana French Guiana3125,78815,6571369,99500
79Algeria Algeria30133,74237,0693,57993,09400
80Israel Israel30839,6902316,430833,02900
81Croatia Croatia26358,5818478,152349,58200
82North Macedonia North Macedonia25155,5404265,472149,64200
83Guinea Guinea2423,3981,74316721,48800
84Serbia Serbia24715,0154,2746,970703,77100
85Uganda Uganda2463,09914,18543448,48000
86Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2331,64782927630,54200
87Guadeloupe Guadeloupe2316,60814,1332252,25000
88Ireland Ireland23267,06111,7444,941250,37600
89Uzbekistan Uzbekistan23104,1133,41870999,9863001
90Yemen Yemen236,8631,7481,3503,76500
91Czechia Czechia221,665,1394,48430,2261,630,42900
92Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago2228,9829,16467719,14100
93Guyana Guyana2118,4461,70343016,31300
94Denmark Denmark20290,1118,5132,526279,07200
95Albania Albania18132,4611432,453129,86500
96El Salvador El Salvador1875,3512,8972,30470,15005
97Gabon Gabon1724,75568815723,91000
98Mozambique Mozambique1771,56883884169,88900
99Mauritania Mauritania1620,10945247619,18100
100Aruba Aruba1411,0811810710,95600
101China China1491,4714834,63686,352200
102Jamaica Jamaica1349,35620,6131,01127,73200
103Palestine Palestine13311,6904,0133,539304,13800
104Malawi Malawi1234,5646521,15932,75300
105Angola Angola1136,7905,59583630,35900
106Cyprus Cyprus1173,2471,23537471,63800
107Nigeria Nigeria11167,0781,4922,117163,46900
108Rwanda Rwanda1128,6141,85937226,38300
109Eswatini Eswatini1018,74611867617,95200
110Norway Norway10128,27738,53678988,95200
111Estonia Estonia9130,5383,4741,266125,79800
112Finland Finland993,85046,88696446,00000
113Bermuda Bermuda72,4984332,46100
114Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea716,68250016516,01700
115Saint Martin Saint Martin72,040629121,39900
116Senegal Senegal742,0232771,15540,59100
117Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
118Mayotte Mayotte620,17617,0391732,96400
119Benin Benin58,109281027,97900
120Ghana Ghana594,4931,11578992,58900
121Guatemala Guatemala5271,99016,3918,465247,13400
122Martinique Martinique512,11011,914989800
123Bahamas Bahamas412,19982623711,13600
124Curaçao Curaçao412,2962912312,14400
125Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau43,803186693,54800
126Andorra Andorra313,8268112713,61800
127Gambia Gambia36,016141805,82200
128Liechtenstein Liechtenstein33,02619592,94800
129Luxembourg Luxembourg370,44549881869,12900
130CAR CAR27,101144986,85900
131Fiji Fiji21,206867433500
132Liberia Liberia22,575382942,09900
133Niger Niger25,452881925,17200
134Singapore Singapore262,3013733461,89400
135Sint Maarten Sint Maarten22,53268322,43200
136St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines22,156246121,89800
137Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos22,42316182,38900
138Zimbabwe Zimbabwe240,0771,4151,63537,02700
139Australia Australia130,27217391029,189100
140Belize Belize112,97116632612,47900
141Botswana Botswana161,4573,73392656,79800
142Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea18,6621291208,41300
143Hong Kong Hong Kong111,8797121011,59800
144Iceland Iceland16,62133306,55800
145Isle of Man Isle of Man11,5994291,56600
146Monaco Monaco12,52620332,47300
147Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis11559406100
148Saint Lucia Saint Lucia15,18094805,00600
149Anguilla Anguilla01090010900
150Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,2637421,21400
151Armenia Armenia0223,7234,0074,488215,22800
152Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0335,1961,5424,955328,69900
153Barbados Barbados04,03719473,97100
154Belarus Belarus0406,3604,1992,987399,17400
155Bhutan Bhutan01,82635811,46700
156Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0204,66817,1979,495177,97600
157British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands024838120900
158Brunei Brunei02486323900
159Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,4592016713,27200
160Burundi Burundi05,0264,245877300
161Cambodia Cambodia039,4645,53236133,57149513
162Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,6194171,59800
163Cayman Islands Cayman Islands059310258100
164Chad Chad04,94321744,76700
165Channel Islands Channel Islands04,11270863,95600
166Comoros Comoros03,901171463,73800
167Congo Congo012,12175016011,21100
168DRC DRC035,6686,97384627,84900
169Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
170Djibouti Djibouti011,5751615411,40500
171Dominica Dominica01891018800
172Eritrea Eritrea04,981545164,42000
173Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands075729172700
174Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063006300
175French Polynesia French Polynesia018,9394814218,74900
176Georgia Georgia0354,2768,8885,060340,32800
177Gibraltar Gibraltar04,31213944,20500
178Greenland Greenland044404000
179Grenada Grenada01610116000
180Haiti Haiti016,6623,74135812,56300
181Indonesia Indonesia01,919,547115,19753,1161,751,23400
182Ivory Coast Ivory Coast047,76021530647,23900
183Laos Laos02,01012731,88000
184Lesotho Lesotho010,9234,1543266,44300
185Libya Libya0189,28411,1433,165174,97600
186MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
187Macao Macao052105100
188Mali Mali014,3523,8705239,95900
189Malta Malta030,5825441930,10900
190Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
191Mauritius Mauritius01,701418181,26500
192Micronesia Micronesia0100100
193Montserrat Montserrat020011900
194Myanmar Myanmar0145,8269,6093,248132,96900
195Nepal Nepal0610,52165,8048,465536,25200
196New Caledonia New Caledonia01287005800
197New Zealand New Zealand02,70927262,65600
198Nicaragua Nicaragua07,6623,2491884,22500
199Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
200Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025002500
201Samoa Samoa0300300
202San Marino San Marino05,0901904,99900
203Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,35814372,30700
204Seychelles Seychelles013,6301,4075012,17300
205Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,4331,167823,18400
206Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
207Somalia Somalia014,8177,0007747,04300
208South Sudan South Sudan010,6885911510,51400
209Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0225,92233,1982,260190,46400
210St. Barth St. Barth01,005542146200
211Sudan Sudan036,3043,5782,73229,99400
212Syria Syria024,8601,3631,81521,68200
213Taiwan Taiwan013,10611,5214521,13300
214Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
215Timor-Leste Timor-Leste08,3411,489196,83300
216Togo Togo013,63119712613,30800
217UAE UAE0599,82319,0481,730579,04500
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
219Vatican City Vatican City027002700
220Vietnam Vietnam010,8816,586594,236710
221Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
222Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?