Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 11,950,044
Total Deaths: 546,622 Total Recovered: 6,895,290

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA15,3713,097,0841,608,249133,9721,354,86300
2India India8,944743,481265,77020,653457,05800
3Brazil Brazil8,3181,674,655489,86566,8681,117,92200
4Iran Iran3,270245,68826,75711,931207,00000
5Pakistan Pakistan2,306234,50994,7134,839134,95700
6Russia Russia2,300694,230219,85610,494463,88000
7Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia2,268217,10860,2522,017154,83900
8Canada Canada2,150106,16727,5738,71169,88300
9Chile Chile2,060301,01926,3406,434268,24500
10Peru Peru1,265309,27897,38810,952200,93800
11Turkey Turkey1,152207,89717,3455,260185,29200
12Colombia Colombia875124,49468,2744,35951,86100
13Argentina Argentina68883,42651,6871,64430,09500
14Spain Spain617299,210028,392000
15South Africa South Africa539215,855110,0543,502102,29900
16France France538168,81061,22229,93377,65500
17Iraq Iraq39664,70125,7642,68536,25200
18Moldova Moldova39118,1416,29760311,24100
19Mexico Mexico378268,00872,34832,014163,6466,258895
20Germany Germany298198,3556,5529,103182,70000
21Ecuador Ecuador28863,24529,3014,87329,07100
22El Salvador El Salvador2348,3073,1492294,92900
23Romania Romania23129,6207,2871,79920,53400
24Kazakhstan Kazakhstan22149,68321,76226427,65700
25UK UK209286,349044,391000
26Dominican Republic Dominican Republic20838,43018,04582119,56400
27Philippines Philippines16647,87334,1781,30912,38600
28Panama Panama16040,29120,76679918,72600
29Kuwait Kuwait15951,2459,35337741,51500
30Qatar Qatar154100,9455,90813494,90300
31Oman Oman12748,99717,77322431,00000
32Serbia Serbia11016,7193,02333013,36600
33Ukraine Ukraine10649,60726,1311,28322,19300
34Sweden Sweden10373,34405,447000
35Belarus Belarus8964,00311,66543651,90200
36Israel Israel8632,22213,65334218,22700
37Portugal Portugal7644,41613,3421,62929,44500
38Poland Poland7336,41210,6461,52824,23800
39Bolivia Bolivia7141,54527,6171,53012,3981,03654
40Italy Italy70241,95614,24234,899192,81500
41Azerbaijan Azerbaijan6621,3748,47426512,63500
42Bahrain Bahrain6030,3214,6539825,57000
43Honduras Honduras5825,42822,1146772,63776321
44Algeria Algeria5516,8793,81796812,09400
45North Macedonia North Macedonia557,2443,5693513,32400
46Cameroon Cameroon5214,9163,03235911,52500
47Egypt Egypt4177,27952,0723,48921,71800
48Madagascar Madagascar413,4722,252331,18700
49Japan Japan3619,9811,80697817,19700
50Uzbekistan Uzbekistan3610,6703,819406,81100
51Ethiopia Ethiopia355,8463,3131032,43000
52Senegal Senegal347,5472,3871375,02300
53Bulgaria Bulgaria326,1022,8112543,03700
54Afghanistan Afghanistan3133,38412,28592020,17900
55French Guiana French Guiana305,1783,038212,11900
56Kenya Kenya298,2505,5791672,50400
57Belgium Belgium2762,05835,1629,77417,12200
58Guinea Guinea245,6361,060344,54200
59Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan248,1415,126992,91600
60Morocco Morocco1914,6073,72824010,63900
61Venezuela Venezuela197,4115,243682,10000
62Netherlands Netherlands1850,69406,132000
63Switzerland Switzerland1732,3691,1031,96629,30000
64Lithuania Lithuania151,844218791,54700
65S. Korea S. Korea1513,24498928511,970630
66Mauritania Mauritania145,0242,9451351,94400
67Czechia Czechia1312,6854,4243517,91000
68Ireland Ireland1225,5384321,74223,36400
69Maldives Maldives122,501331122,15800
70Costa Rica Costa Rica115,4863,653231,81000
71Gabon Gabon115,7433,123462,57400
72Guyana Guyana112841431612500
73Armenia Armenia1029,28511,87550316,90700
74Austria Austria1018,4211,02970616,68600
75Greece Greece103,5892,0221931,37400
76Australia Australia88,8801,2891067,4851250
77Lebanon Lebanon81,907523361,34800
78Paraguay Paraguay82,5021,289201,19300
79Albania Albania73,0381,213811,74400
80Hungary Hungary74,2057425892,87400
81Nigeria Nigeria729,78917,01266912,10800
82Suriname Suriname76342141540500
83Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
84Angola Angola63862482111700
85Ghana Ghana621,9684,68312917,15600
86China China583,5723904,63478,54870
87Croatia Croatia53,2729301132,22900
88Denmark Denmark512,88829660911,98300
89Eswatini Eswatini51,0564721457000
90Georgia Georgia59581051583800
91Guatemala Guatemala524,78720,2081,0043,57500
92Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau51,7901,0052576000
93Martinique Martinique5249137149800
94Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina45,6212,7212072,69300
95Cuba Cuba42,39569862,24000
96Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4712481365100
97Guadeloupe Guadeloupe4184131415700
98Malawi Malawi41,8181,4821931700
99Jordan Jordan31,1691901096900
100Luxembourg Luxembourg34,6034371104,05600
101Mayotte Mayotte32,688208342,44600
102Norway Norway38,9475582518,13800
103Réunion Réunion355176347200
104Slovakia Slovakia31,767266281,47300
105CAR CAR24,0713,0435297600
106Estonia Estonia21,99546691,88000
107Malaysia Malaysia28,674721218,48100
108Mongolia Mongolia222531019400
109Somalia Somalia23,0151,827921,09600
110Togo Togo26892071546700
111Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda1704432300
112Bahamas Bahamas11044118900
113Bangladesh Bangladesh1168,64588,3922,15178,10200
114Benin Benin11,1998452133300
115Bermuda Bermuda11482913700
116Botswana Botswana131428213100
117Cambodia Cambodia114110013100
118Finland Finland17,2622333296,70000
119Hong Kong Hong Kong11,30013271,16100
120Latvia Latvia11,13496301,00800
121Namibia Namibia153951402500
122Saint Martin Saint Martin143333700
123Singapore Singapore145,1404,1122641,00200
124Sri Lanka Sri Lanka12,081115111,95500
125Thailand Thailand13,19565583,07200
126UAE UAE152,60010,56032641,71400
127Vietnam Vietnam136927034200
128Zambia Zambia11,895505421,34800
129Andorra Andorra085535280000
130Anguilla Anguilla0300300
131Aruba Aruba0105439800
132Barbados Barbados098179000
133Belize Belize030921900
134Bhutan Bhutan0802605400
135British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands0801700
136Brunei Brunei01410313800
137Burkina Faso Burkina Faso01,003905386000
138Burundi Burundi019172111800
139Cabo Verde Cabo Verde01,4997571872400
140Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands0700700
141Cayman Islands Cayman Islands02016119400
142Chad Chad0873117478800
143Channel Islands Channel Islands0577184751200
144Comoros Comoros031138726600
145Congo Congo01,5571,0124450100
146Curaçao Curaçao023311900
147Cyprus Cyprus01,0051471983900
148DRC DRC07,4324,0241823,22600
149Djibouti Djibouti04,878202554,62100
150Dominica Dominica018001800
151Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea03,0712,1785184200
152Eritrea Eritrea021515905600
153Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01880018800
154Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
155Fiji Fiji021301800
156French Polynesia French Polynesia062206000
157Gambia Gambia0613132700
158Gibraltar Gibraltar01793017600
159Greenland Greenland013001300
160Grenada Grenada023002300
161Haiti Haiti06,3714,4341131,82400
162Iceland Iceland01,87316101,84700
163Indonesia Indonesia066,22632,1323,30930,78500
164Isle of Man Isle of Man033602431200
165Ivory Coast Ivory Coast011,1945,631765,48700
166Jamaica Jamaica07451361059980
167Laos Laos019001900
168Lesotho Lesotho0918001100
169Liberia Liberia09174824139400
170Libya Libya01,1828523529500
171Liechtenstein Liechtenstein084218100
172MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
173Macao Macao046104500
174Mali Mali02,3486731191,55600
175Malta Malta067311965300
176Mauritius Mauritius034221033000
177Monaco Monaco0108949500
178Montenegro Montenegro09075701732000
179Montserrat Montserrat011011000
180Mozambique Mozambique01,040752828000
181Myanmar Myanmar031665624500
182Nepal Nepal016,1688,634357,49900
183New Caledonia New Caledonia021002100
184New Zealand New Zealand01,53723221,49210
185Nicaragua Nicaragua02,846762911,99300
186Niger Niger01,094526897400
187Palestine Palestine04,6474,1351849400
188Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea01130800
189Rwanda Rwanda01,172574359500
190Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis016101500
191Saint Lucia Saint Lucia022301900
192Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon0100100
193San Marino San Marino069804265600
194Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe07244321327900
195Seychelles Seychelles0817001100
196Sierra Leone Sierra Leone01,572421631,08800
197Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0780156300
198Slovenia Slovenia01,7392051111,42300
199South Sudan South Sudan02,0211,6503833300
200St. Barth St. Barth0600600
201St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines029002900
202Sudan Sudan09,9974,3416225,03400
203Syria Syria03722321412600
204Taiwan Taiwan04494743800
205Tajikistan Tajikistan06,3151,297534,96500
206Timor-Leste Timor-Leste024002400
207Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago01338811700
208Tunisia Tunisia01,205106501,04900
209Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos0493621100
210Uganda Uganda097175089600
211Uruguay Uruguay0965712986500
212Vatican City Vatican City012001200
213Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
214Yemen Yemen01,29735834859100
215Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0734528919700
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?