Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 136,033,303
Total Deaths: 2,939,472 Total Recovered: 109,387,267

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA9,21831,869,9806,870,798575,59324,423,58900
2India India8,94413,358,8051,108,057169,30512,081,4433,3400
3Brazil Brazil8,31813,445,0061,254,973351,46911,838,56400
4France France5,7295,023,7854,621,54498,602303,63900
5Mexico Mexico4,7982,278,420263,724207,0201,807,6766,3560
6Germany Germany4,5152,992,803242,74578,8582,671,20000
7Iran Iran4,3292,049,078282,78464,2321,702,06200
8Pakistan Pakistan4,143721,01873,87515,443631,7005,050114
9Argentina Argentina3,7612,517,300241,87057,6472,217,78300
10Italy Italy3,5883,754,077533,085113,9233,107,06900
11Poland Poland3,3732,552,898351,65758,1762,143,06500
12Chile Chile3,1391,068,52245,90924,213998,40000
13Turkey Turkey2,7393,798,333463,41433,7023,301,21700
14Colombia Colombia2,6032,518,71577,93165,6082,375,17600
15Peru Peru2,3211,639,76727,31954,6691,557,77900
16Russia Russia2,3004,632,688271,760102,6494,258,27900
17Spain Spain2,0503,347,512175,26276,3283,095,92200
18Romania Romania1,4921,002,86575,62025,006902,23900
19Hungary Hungary1,344713,868267,29123,211423,36600
20Czechia Czechia1,2871,577,972101,39527,7341,448,84300
21Afghanistan Afghanistan1,12057,1602,6772,52151,96200
22Ethiopia Ethiopia933227,25555,0713,146169,03800
23Canada Canada9281,052,53970,61923,287958,63300
24Belgium Belgium925922,487839,62723,42859,4324,57038
25Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia914397,6368,1166,747382,77300
26Lebanon Lebanon864494,63385,8316,630402,17200
27Bulgaria Bulgaria801371,53171,38114,351285,79900
28Greece Greece781293,76337,9338,833246,99700
29Netherlands Netherlands7771,342,447016,754000
30Philippines Philippines762853,209190,24514,744648,22000
31Jordan Jordan729662,39566,3347,708588,35300
32Ecuador Ecuador593344,87737,28817,275290,31400
33Austria Austria586574,75532,5549,662532,53900
34South Africa South Africa5461,557,52721,58953,2561,482,68200
35Honduras Honduras526195,525115,2024,77075,5539774
36Slovakia Slovakia515370,473104,68610,487255,30000
37Japan Japan511499,79329,4479,353460,99300
38Uruguay Uruguay471141,38035,5321,414104,43400
39Iraq Iraq453918,15593,81414,678809,66300
40Qatar Qatar452189,06419,647331169,08600
41Paraguay Paraguay444233,74537,3824,749191,61400
42Tunisia Tunisia407270,29736,6659,235224,39700
43UK UK4064,368,045279,227127,0803,961,73800
44Cameroon Cameroon38561,7313,88691956,92600
45Sweden Sweden377857,401013,621000
46Moldova Moldova312240,88613,5495,369221,96800
47Israel Israel268835,8114,0046,292825,51500
48Serbia Serbia260639,47683,5385,700550,23800
49Kenya Kenya247145,18444,2492,33098,60500
50Madagascar Madagascar24627,5483,57449323,48100
51Morocco Morocco242501,6884,7828,891488,01500
52Venezuela Venezuela237173,78615,5551,759156,47200
53Kuwait Kuwait226245,70414,4551,403229,84600
54Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221269,51932,2413,221234,0572,84219
55Oman Oman204168,00516,2891,747149,96900
56Costa Rica Costa Rica199222,54424,7663,018194,76000
57Malaysia Malaysia194359,11715,0591,321342,73700
58Palestine Palestine190265,89731,7712,838231,28800
59Switzerland Switzerland189617,54349,52510,452557,56600
60Croatia Croatia180290,89913,6666,269270,96400
61Ukraine Ukraine1771,853,249405,37537,0141,410,86012,112235
62Dominican Republic Dominican Republic154257,18637,7813,385216,02000
63Lithuania Lithuania150225,30815,8693,671205,76800
64Slovenia Slovenia140225,95013,9114,112207,92700
65North Macedonia North Macedonia124141,15721,5424,182115,43300
66Portugal Portugal119826,92825,81016,910784,20800
67Panama Panama105358,3774,3206,159347,89800
68S. Korea S. Korea105109,5597,6821,768100,1096143
69Latvia Latvia94107,2407,0071,98698,24700
70Egypt Egypt90209,67738,21812,405159,05400
71Mongolia Mongolia8815,0145,833229,1598312
72Bahrain Bahrain86155,40210,959554143,88900
73Maldives Maldives8225,5243,0286722,42900
74Estonia Estonia72113,73618,5101,02094,20600
75Bolivia Bolivia71281,57038,32112,442230,80792114
76Montenegro Montenegro6994,0354,5261,36588,14400
77Mozambique Mozambique6868,5789,40678958,38300
78Cuba Cuba6685,5725,16145379,95800
79Norway Norway57103,20013,56468488,95200
80Zambia Zambia5689,9181,8791,22686,81300
81Réunion Réunion5417,5081,37412316,01100
82Cyprus Cyprus5251,03511,70227239,06100
83Ireland Ireland52240,643212,4964,78323,36400
84Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda451,1972313093600
85Jamaica Jamaica4442,11922,66566918,78500
86Finland Finland4181,70734,83986846,00000
87Denmark Denmark37237,1018,6942,439225,96800
88Benin Benin357,515970936,45200
89El Salvador El Salvador3065,4911,1002,05162,34003
90Luxembourg Luxembourg3063,6504,00876858,87400
91Bermuda Bermuda281,7738711488800
92Guinea Guinea2420,8072,20113318,47300
93Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2490,0192,6761,51985,82400
94Cabo Verde Cabo Verde2318,6291,37517717,07700
95Malawi Malawi2333,8051,3181,12731,36000
96Uzbekistan Uzbekistan2384,9221,52863482,7601980
97Yemen Yemen235,2762,2181,0312,02700
98Curaçao Curaçao2211,1804,712636,40500
99Gabon Gabon2020,6363,05312717,45600
100Namibia Namibia2045,3231,20456443,55500
101Algeria Algeria19118,37832,7593,12682,49300
102Albania Albania18128,15528,6392,31097,20600
103Senegal Senegal1839,3641861,07738,10100
104Aruba Aruba1410,016573929,35100
105Guyana Guyana1411,0441,1042529,68800
106Mauritania Mauritania1418,01224045017,32200
107Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago148,3825141457,72300
108Angola Angola1323,33189155021,89000
109Guadeloupe Guadeloupe1312,1409,7241742,24200
110Andorra Andorra1212,49760712011,77000
111Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea117,2193141066,79900
112Nigeria Nigeria11163,7367,5782,060154,09800
113Ghana Ghana1091,2601,41475489,09200
114San Marino San Marino104,956394854,47700
115French Guiana French Guiana917,5497,460949,99500
116Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau93,678553663,05900
117Suriname Suriname99,2784451798,65400
118Hong Kong Hong Kong711,56916920711,19300
119Mayotte Mayotte719,64316,5121672,96400
120Saint Martin Saint Martin71,693282121,39900
121Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
122Monaco Monaco62,374113312,23000
123Rwanda Rwanda623,3431,95731421,07200
124Guatemala Guatemala5202,64010,8817,001184,75800
125Martinique Martinique59,0288,873579800
126Bahamas Bahamas49,3643381898,83700
127China China490,4102864,63685,488100
128Liechtenstein Liechtenstein42,73876562,60600
129Eswatini Eswatini317,3735966916,64500
130Gambia Gambia35,6022891685,14500
131Saint Lucia Saint Lucia34,347123644,16000
132Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna343238354400
133Zimbabwe Zimbabwe337,2738731,53834,86200
134CAR CAR25,491361745,05600
135French Polynesia French Polynesia218,65213,6691414,84200
136Liberia Liberia22,04258851,89900
137St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines21,790129101,65100
138Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos22,35760172,28000
139Belize Belize112,4856131812,10600
140Botswana Botswana142,6743,83563638,20300
141Channel Islands Channel Islands14,0519863,95600
142Niger Niger15,0721371884,74700
143Singapore Singapore160,6332813060,32200
144Sint Maarten Sint Maarten12,18540272,11800
145Thailand Thailand132,6254,3149728,2149670
146Anguilla Anguilla025302200
147Armenia Armenia0202,16717,2673,720181,18000
148Australia Australia029,4022,13790926,35660
149Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0283,57930,6873,879249,01300
150Bangladesh Bangladesh0678,93796,8989,661572,37800
151Barbados Barbados03,71988443,58700
152Belarus Belarus0334,8637,4112,344325,10800
153Bhutan Bhutan091034187500
154Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0181,92735,2107,298139,41900
155British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands017818115900
156Brunei Brunei021910320600
157Burkina Faso Burkina Faso012,95621115212,59300
158Burundi Burundi03,1192,340677300
159Cambodia Cambodia04,2382,057292,1521573
160Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,516137141,36500
161Cayman Islands Cayman Islands051627248700
162Chad Chad04,6251721674,28600
163Comoros Comoros03,789661463,57700
164Congo Congo010,0841,7391378,20800
165DRC DRC028,5421,95674525,84100
166Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
167Djibouti Djibouti09,7221,865947,76300
168Dominica Dominica01656015900
169Eritrea Eritrea03,447271103,16600
170Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06610166000
171Falkland Islands Falkland Islands060605400
172Fiji Fiji068226400
173Georgia Georgia0287,6897,1093,869276,71100
174Gibraltar Gibraltar04,2773944,18000
175Greenland Greenland031003100
176Grenada Grenada01552115200
177Haiti Haiti012,8401,14225111,44700
178Iceland Iceland06,258103296,12600
179Indonesia Indonesia01,562,868111,13742,4431,409,28800
180Isle of Man Isle of Man01,574100291,44500
181Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,08963226044,19700
182Laos Laos049204700
183Lesotho Lesotho010,7075,9213154,47100
184Libya Libya0166,88811,7532,807152,32800
185MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
186Macao Macao049104800
187Mali Mali011,7054,1994057,10100
188Malta Malta029,54853640228,61000
189Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
190Mauritius Mauritius01,1904281275000
191Micronesia Micronesia0100100
192Montserrat Montserrat020011900
193Myanmar Myanmar0142,5727,5203,206131,84600
194Nepal Nepal0279,7252,8003,039273,88600
195New Caledonia New Caledonia01216305800
196New Zealand New Zealand02,574108262,44030
197Nicaragua Nicaragua06,7272,3231794,22500
198Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea08,3427,4286884600
199Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
200Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon024002400
201Samoa Samoa0310200
202Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,26349352,17900
203Seychelles Seychelles04,395280244,09100
204Sierra Leone Sierra Leone03,9951,088792,82800
205Solomon Islands Solomon Islands019101800
206Somalia Somalia012,2716,5376055,12900
207South Sudan South Sudan010,35915511410,09000
208Sri Lanka Sri Lanka094,8482,79759591,45600
209St. Barth St. Barth0907444146200
210Sudan Sudan030,1113,8342,06324,21400
211Syria Syria020,1184,8551,36813,89500
212Taiwan Taiwan01,05626101,02000
213Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
214Timor-Leste Timor-Leste0947503144300
215Togo Togo011,9472,6411169,19000
216UAE UAE0481,93713,6041,529466,80400
217Uganda Uganda041,1139133740,68500
218Vanuatu Vanuatu0320100
219Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
220Vietnam Vietnam02,692228352,42900
221Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?