Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 44,978,190
Total Deaths: 1,181,955 Total Recovered: 32,843,766

Top Critical Cases Worldwide

#CountryCriticalConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredToday CasesToday Deaths
1USA USA16,8699,136,7842,962,886233,3405,940,55816,033210
2India India8,9448,070,589601,543120,8997,348,14731,824336
3Brazil Brazil8,3185,469,755376,739158,4684,934,54800
4Iran Iran5,055596,94190,23034,113472,5988,293399
5Argentina Argentina5,0371,130,533169,31530,071931,14700
6France France3,0451,235,1321,085,37035,785113,97700
7Mexico Mexico2,838906,863152,91590,309663,6395,595495
8Spain Spain2,3681,194,681035,466000
9Colombia Colombia2,3651,041,93569,30830,753941,87400
10Russia Russia2,3001,581,693368,35127,3011,186,04117,717366
11Turkey Turkey1,916370,83239,97110,099320,7622,31972
12Germany Germany1,696490,898141,29910,399339,20011,27740
13Italy Italy1,536589,766276,45737,905275,40400
14Philippines Philippines1,483376,93539,9407,147329,8481,76133
15Poland Poland1,203319,205184,7895,149129,26720,156301
16Peru Peru1,060894,92843,92534,315816,68800
17Belgium Belgium993368,337333,19811,17023,96921,048132
18Czechia Czechia962297,013174,9652,675119,37300
19UK UK902942,275045,675000
20Romania Romania868229,04058,4246,764163,8526,48183
21Moldova Moldova81474,23317,9911,74754,49591218
22Morocco Morocco781207,71832,6213,506171,59100
23Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia776346,4828,1145,363333,00543515
24Chile Chile745505,5308,59214,032482,90600
25Pakistan Pakistan624331,10811,6956,775312,63890816
26Netherlands Netherlands572330,25507,258010,26456
27South Africa South Africa546719,71451,94919,111648,65400
28Israel Israel464312,78711,9172,494298,3762370
29Iraq Iraq460467,75562,55410,815394,3863,80445
30Ecuador Ecuador353164,90810,54112,608141,75900
31Ethiopia Ethiopia31594,82043,4831,45149,88600
32Portugal Portugal269132,61654,4862,42875,7024,22433
33Hungary Hungary25568,12749,0241,63417,4692,19456
34Uzbekistan Uzbekistan25266,3922,25056163,5812513
35Austria Austria24893,94929,5271,05663,3664,45329
36Lebanon Lebanon24575,84537,45660237,78700
37Canada Canada232227,55026,99110,067190,4921,96435
38Kazakhstan Kazakhstan221111,1003,2161,825106,0592680
39Tunisia Tunisia22154,27848,0931,1535,03200
40Slovakia Slovakia20351,72839,30120012,2272,78516
41Switzerland Switzerland202145,04477,7442,20065,1009,38633
42Costa Rica Costa Rica188106,55340,2171,34064,99600
43Oman Oman185114,43410,1661,208103,06000
44Dominican Republic Dominican Republic179125,91319,7352,234103,9443432
45Ukraine Ukraine177370,417211,9176,868151,6327,342113
46Bulgaria Bulgaria16245,46125,1051,19719,15900
47Japan Japan16198,8525,7971,73391,3227363
48Paraguay Paraguay12161,29018,6431,35941,28800
49Panama Panama119131,24721,1932,663107,39100
50Venezuela Venezuela11790,8764,69078485,40200
51Slovenia Slovenia11230,70520,01229210,4012,49014
52Greece Greece10834,29923,7076039,98900
53Malaysia Malaysia10630,09010,08724619,7576490
54Kuwait Kuwait104124,6668,424767115,4757604
55Afghanistan Afghanistan9341,2685,4971,53234,2391233
56Bolivia Bolivia71141,32122,3248,694110,30319722
57Croatia Croatia7143,77514,03151129,2332,77618
58Cameroon Cameroon6121,7931,25042620,11700
59Sweden Sweden56121,16705,934009
60Jordan Jordan5565,38557,1377407,5083,44340
61S. Korea S. Korea5326,2711,64146224,1681251
62Serbia Serbia4443,59211,24780931,5361,3846
63Ireland Ireland4359,43434,1741,89623,36400
64Angola Angola4210,0746,1062753,69300
65El Salvador El Salvador4233,4453,29296729,1861815
66Egypt Egypt41107,0301,6226,23499,17400
67Qatar Qatar41132,1502,795231129,1242111
68Kenya Kenya3652,61216,05895035,6047610
69Lithuania Lithuania3413,0888,3561504,5829506
70Algeria Algeria2957,02615,4501,94139,63500
71Montenegro Montenegro2617,3923,62528213,48500
72Honduras Honduras2595,19953,4212,65239,12657613
73North Macedonia North Macedonia2528,6977,96396319,77100
74French Polynesia French Polynesia247,2622,391294,84200
75Gibraltar Gibraltar24688104058460
76Guinea Guinea2411,8871,2817110,535680
77Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2457,7987,5621,13949,0975221
78Cabo Verde Cabo Verde238,548753947,70100
79Andorra Andorra224,5171,301723,14400
80Albania Albania2020,3158,80949911,0072756
81Bahrain Bahrain2081,0223,00831777,69700
82Eswatini Eswatini195,8862281165,54200
83Guadeloupe Guadeloupe197,6055,2371262,24200
84Denmark Denmark1744,0349,71771633,6018601
85Luxembourg Luxembourg1615,6595,8311479,68100
86Madagascar Madagascar1616,96842324416,30100
87Martinique Martinique163,5523,424309800
88Bahamas Bahamas156,5492,2311364,18200
89Malta Malta155,8661,927593,8801063
90Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago145,5941,2411074,24600
91Liechtenstein Liechtenstein124762101265260
92Maldives Maldives1211,5918693710,68500
93Saint Martin Saint Martin1256669948800
94Ghana Ghana1147,99153532047,136834
95Channel Islands Channel Islands10833754871000
96Finland Finland1015,5663,91235411,3001880
97Latvia Latvia105,3953,925641,4062511
98Réunion Réunion105,472820224,63000
99Guyana Guyana94,0748681233,08300
100Hong Kong Hong Kong95,3141361055,07330
101Niger Niger91,21817691,13200
102Norway Norway819,3557,21128111,8632861
103Uruguay Uruguay82,981445552,48100
104China China785,9153384,63480,943470
105Nigeria Nigeria762,3713,1371,13958,09500
106Tanzania Tanzania75093052118300
107Senegal Senegal615,59361032314,660111
108Sint Maarten Sint Maarten6805592272400
109Guatemala Guatemala5106,7906,8993,70496,18747022
110Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau52,403544411,81800
111Monaco Monaco533779225600
112Aruba Aruba44,455153374,26500
113Diamond Princess Diamond Princess4712401365900
114Estonia Estonia44,671914733,684820
115Jamaica Jamaica48,9274,2962024,429764
116Malawi Malawi45,9044201845,30000
117Mayotte Mayotte44,3661,358442,96400
118Suriname Suriname45,192351115,04600
119Cuba Cuba36,7665061286,132390
120Curaçao Curaçao3907283162300
121French Guiana French Guiana310,404339709,99500
122Gabon Gabon38,957283558,61900
123Mauritania Mauritania37,6881241637,40100
124Namibia Namibia312,8061,74413310,92900
125San Marino San Marino387211442716200
126CAR CAR24,8632,877621,92400
127Cyprus Cyprus23,9302,023251,88200
128Liberia Liberia21,41959821,27800
129Australia Australia127,5671,42490725,236130
130Belize Belize13,2611,133522,076291
131Botswana Botswana16,2831,824214,43800
132Cayman Islands Cayman Islands123920121800
133Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea15,08336834,96400
134Iceland Iceland14,7191,006123,701480
135Mongolia Mongolia134028031200
136Thailand Thailand13,763134593,57040
137Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos17038668900
138Anguilla Anguilla0300300
139Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01246311500
140Armenia Armenia085,03430,5051,27253,2572,38329
141Azerbaijan Azerbaijan053,1529,92870842,5161,0159
142Bangladesh Bangladesh0404,76077,5935,886321,2811,68125
143Barbados Barbados023410721700
144Belarus Belarus096,52910,22497385,3329844
145Benin Benin02,643272412,33000
146Bermuda Bermuda019410917500
147Bhutan Bhutan034631031510
148Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina046,63917,8771,18227,5801,90221
149British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
150Brunei Brunei01482314300
151Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,471193672,21150
152Burundi Burundi055947151100
153Cambodia Cambodia02907028300
154Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01535314530
155Chad Chad01,46865971,30600
156Comoros Comoros051716749400
157Congo Congo05,2531,274923,88700
158DRC DRC011,21139730510,50900
159Djibouti Djibouti05,55567615,42700
160Dominica Dominica038902900
161Eritrea Eritrea046156040500
162Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049415047900
163Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
164Fiji Fiji033023100
165Gambia Gambia03,6668811192,66600
166Georgia Georgia035,56718,39027316,9041,70920
167Greenland Greenland017101600
168Grenada Grenada028402400
169Haiti Haiti09,0461,3922327,42200
170Indonesia Indonesia0404,04860,56913,701329,7783,56589
171Isle of Man Isle of Man035242432400
172Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,55519012420,24100
173Laos Laos024202200
174Lesotho Lesotho01,9479294397500
175Libya Libya059,65625,27583133,5507828
176MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
177Macao Macao046004600
178Mali Mali03,5307271362,66700
179Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0220000
180Mauritius Mauritius0439401038900
181Montserrat Montserrat013011200
182Mozambique Mozambique012,5252,4339110,0011100
183Myanmar Myanmar050,40319,1971,19930,0071,33127
184Nepal Nepal0164,71838,952904124,8622,36417
185New Caledonia New Caledonia027002700
186New Zealand New Zealand01,94970251,85460
187Nicaragua Nicaragua05,5141,1331564,22500
188Palestine Palestine052,5716,65047345,4486238
189Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea058835754600
190Rwanda Rwanda05,129243354,85100
191Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
192Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0734602760
193Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
194Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0943251590300
195Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
196Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,354488741,79200
197Singapore Singapore057,994672857,89970
198Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0840400
199Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
200South Sudan South Sudan02,8901,544561,29000
201Sri Lanka Sri Lanka09,6195,458194,1424140
202St. Barth St. Barth0831606700
203St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines074506900
204Sudan Sudan013,7656,1648376,76400
205Syria Syria05,5803,4412781,86100
206Taiwan Taiwan055333751330
207Tajikistan Tajikistan010,9397298210,128390
208Timor-Leste Timor-Leste030102900
209Togo Togo02,238564541,62000
210UAE UAE0130,3363,701488126,1471,3123
211Uganda Uganda012,2014,6321087,4614342
212Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
213Vietnam Vietnam01,17780351,06240
214Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
215Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
216Yemen Yemen02,061965991,36600
217Zambia Zambia016,32539234815,585400
218Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,3202332427,84500
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?