Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 195,304,268
Total Deaths: 4,181,947 Total Recovered: 177,099,049

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Indonesia Indonesia1,4873,194,733560,27584,7662,549,692028,228
2Russia Russia7276,149,780488,345154,6015,506,8342,30023,239
3Brazil Brazil50319,707,662807,724550,50218,349,4368,31818,999
4India India41531,439,764405,306421,41130,613,0478,94430,125
5Myanmar Myanmar396274,15576,9197,507189,72904,630
6Argentina Argentina3844,859,170246,928104,1054,508,1374,15512,555
7Iran Iran3223,723,246359,77889,1223,274,3464,98231,814
8Colombia Colombia3144,736,349112,055119,1824,505,1128,1558,503
9Bangladesh Bangladesh2471,179,827150,33119,5211,009,9751,27315,192
10South Africa South Africa2432,383,490144,02070,0182,169,4525465,667
11Malaysia Malaysia2071,027,954165,8408,201853,9131,00914,516
12Tunisia Tunisia204573,39483,39418,804471,1966304,105
13Mexico Mexico1082,748,518361,452238,4242,148,6424,7986,535
14Chile Chile931,610,34510,44935,1191,564,7771,6691,168
15Thailand Thailand87512,678167,0574,146341,4754,28915,376
16USA USA7835,266,3035,099,861626,95129,539,4918,32328,228
17Kazakhstan Kazakhstan70535,90681,0775,452449,3772216,637
18Cuba Cuba66341,15242,3942,417296,3413898,184
19Turkey Turkey635,618,417140,68750,9975,426,73354316,809
20Iraq Iraq601,564,828125,48618,3471,420,99575812,180
21Sri Lanka Sri Lanka48298,18125,0274,147269,00701,665
22France France455,999,244208,615111,6675,678,9628865,307
23Malawi Malawi3349,00910,8241,51336,672285372
24Pakistan Pakistan321,008,44657,79923,048927,5992,6773,752
25Vietnam Vietnam31106,34784,47952421,34407,882
26Georgia Georgia26404,02323,5565,714374,75301,264
27Mozambique Mozambique25111,72325,4231,30784,993321,435
28Nepal Nepal25682,94727,9089,738645,30102,391
29Algeria Algeria24163,66048,2514,087111,322411,505
30Libya Libya23236,96146,3423,398187,22103,512
31Namibia Namibia23116,96420,9942,83493,136113361
32Philippines Philippines231,555,39655,14027,2471,473,0092,0316,664
33Zambia Zambia23192,3166,3563,295182,665584245
34Cambodia Cambodia2273,7016,4461,30565,9500778
35Italy Italy224,320,53068,236127,9714,124,3231823,117
36Morocco Morocco22581,47725,4409,611546,4264302,205
37Uganda Uganda2292,72412,9742,57977,171688234
38Rwanda Rwanda1566,01820,50775744,75466791
39Spain Spain154,342,054564,51581,2683,696,2711,29220,541
40Bolivia Bolivia14468,42350,09017,651400,682200448
41UK UK145,722,2981,133,895129,1724,459,23171524,950
42Germany Germany133,764,41926,26992,0503,646,1003691,417
43Guatemala Guatemala12352,58433,56410,112308,9085496
44Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan12158,12019,1592,261136,700195973
45Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia12519,39510,7888,179500,4281,4241,252
46Belarus Belarus9441,3562,5793,403435,3740648
47El Salvador El Salvador984,6916,4002,56775,7241180
48Fiji Fiji924,42418,0381956,191401,285
49Kuwait Kuwait9393,60513,8782,293377,434317988
50Portugal Portugal9954,66953,99617,301883,3721981,610
51Jordan Jordan8766,1148,4249,971747,7195221,131
52Mongolia Mongolia8157,9743,020782154,1721921,237
53UAE UAE7673,18520,5751,927650,68301,549
54Uzbekistan Uzbekistan7124,9954,707839119,44923705
55Bulgaria Bulgaria5423,8797,45618,199398,22473193
56Greece Greece5477,97530,25212,879434,8441472,056
57Japan Japan5870,44538,44115,129816,8754665,020
58Senegal Senegal557,88111,1161,28645,47951618
59Uruguay Uruguay5380,5842,4675,936372,18181153
60S. Korea S. Korea4190,16620,7242,077167,3652441,318
61Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago437,6635,8941,04330,72622109
62Armenia Armenia3228,9105,1524,590219,1680112
63Azerbaijan Azerbaijan3340,7153,5705,009332,1360272
64Bahamas Bahamas214,2521,67028412,29810133
65Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina2205,4956,9839,677188,835075
66Croatia Croatia2362,6489248,247353,4771327
67Ghana Ghana2102,1034,52182396,75915435
68Lebanon Lebanon2555,64311,3527,894536,39754341
69North Macedonia North Macedonia2156,0863005,491150,29508
70Romania Romania21,082,37681534,2701,047,2913884
71Syria Syria225,8922,0291,90821,955015
72Togo Togo215,17692614814,102027
73Ukraine Ukraine22,248,66311,44952,8492,184,365177213
74Austria Austria1656,5824,62810,732641,22231312
75Denmark Denmark1312,29211,8982,543297,85110772
76Haiti Haiti119,8765,60352813,745059
77Israel Israel1862,71712,4016,461843,8551212,065
78Luxembourg Luxembourg173,5511,23982271,4902139
79Madagascar Madagascar142,59962094041,039330
80Mali Mali114,5468753113,92804
81Moldova Moldova1258,7139156,245251,5536089
82Netherlands Netherlands11,847,372164,59817,8011,664,9731443,851
83Serbia Serbia1720,3533,1567,105710,09211241
84Seychelles Seychelles118,0626489017,3240315
85Afghanistan Afghanistan0144,28544,8396,48092,9661,1240
86Albania Albania0132,8912832,456130,152316
87Andorra Andorra014,57737312714,077079
88Angola Angola041,7805,32298435,47480
89Anguilla Anguilla01132011100
90Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,2808431,22910
91Aruba Aruba011,38220810911,065140
92Australia Australia033,0822,30891829,85618165
93Bahrain Bahrain0268,6268261,383266,417485
94Barbados Barbados04,345161484,13600
95Belgium Belgium01,113,46532,40125,2201,055,844830
96Belize Belize013,91736633213,21920
97Benin Benin08,324921078,12550
98Bermuda Bermuda02,53817332,48800
99Bhutan Bhutan02,48624522,23900
100Botswana Botswana097,65712,0931,37584,18910
101British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,3891,109251,255270
102Brunei Brunei0333603270012
103Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,5381416913,35500
104Burundi Burundi06,1285,347877300
105CAR CAR07,147190986,85920
106Cabo Verde Cabo Verde033,57754029832,739230
107Cameroon Cameroon082,0032361,33480,4331520
108Canada Canada01,426,2154,63726,5471,395,0312440
109Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,69329171,64700
110Cayman Islands Cayman Islands063614262000
111Chad Chad04,969131744,78200
112Channel Islands Channel Islands08,4373,163865,18800
113China China092,6057414,63687,2281776
114Comoros Comoros04,021121473,86200
115Congo Congo013,1171,18217611,75900
116Costa Rica Costa Rica0398,60871,2444,941322,4233630
117Curaçao Curaçao013,25266012612,46640
118Cyprus Cyprus097,71820,27040177,047630
119Czechia Czechia01,672,5473,02930,3571,639,161375
120DRC DRC048,50317,9831,02329,4970375
121Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
122Djibouti Djibouti011,637715511,47502
123Dominica Dominica020913019600
124Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0340,23031,2683,937305,025212177
125Ecuador Ecuador0480,7206,04330,797443,8807590
126Egypt Egypt0284,02439,92516,487227,612900
127Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea08,8631031238,63710
128Eritrea Eritrea06,495180336,28200
129Estonia Estonia0132,5242,8391,271128,414566
130Eswatini Eswatini023,0052,29175219,962100
131Ethiopia Ethiopia0278,54311,3124,369262,8621950
132Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands097081188800
133Falkland Islands Falkland Islands063006300
134Finland Finland0103,23956,26197846,0008267
135French Guiana French Guiana029,53319,3641749,995300
136French Polynesia French Polynesia019,28519514518,94530
137Gabon Gabon025,3258116325,08180
138Gambia Gambia07,3339202086,20530
139Gibraltar Gibraltar04,822335944,3931222
140Greenland Greenland0923106100
141Grenada Grenada01642116100
142Guadeloupe Guadeloupe017,77915,2912382,250230
143Guinea Guinea025,0541,00920223,843240
144Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau04,212327743,81140
145Guyana Guyana022,1501,04152720,582110
146Honduras Honduras0286,635181,6117,59497,4306990
147Hong Kong Hong Kong011,9796621211,70100
148Hungary Hungary0809,26233,39430,020745,8489161
149Iceland Iceland07,304609306,665271
150Ireland Ireland0294,27223,3525,026265,894251,276
151Isle of Man Isle of Man04,0232,308291,68610
152Ivory Coast Ivory Coast049,59243532448,83300
153Jamaica Jamaica051,9843,9651,17646,843160
154Kenya Kenya0197,4097,7363,865185,8081200
155Laos Laos04,9852,80652,1740223
156Latvia Latvia0138,5045742,550135,380923
157Lesotho Lesotho012,8805,8963636,62100
158Liberia Liberia05,3962,5331482,71520
159Liechtenstein Liechtenstein03,07617593,00021
160Lithuania Lithuania0281,0638,0084,410268,6452196
161MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
162Macao Macao059605300
163Maldives Maldives076,8482,60921974,0201198
164Malta Malta033,7622,65842130,683194
165Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
166Martinique Martinique015,61215,4099910410
167Mauritania Mauritania023,7551,83053521,390160
168Mauritius Mauritius03,3881,515191,85400
169Mayotte Mayotte019,47416,3361742,96409
170Micronesia Micronesia0100100
171Monaco Monaco02,796117332,646311
172Montenegro Montenegro0101,1306811,62498,82560
173Montserrat Montserrat021111900
174New Caledonia New Caledonia01317305800
175New Zealand New Zealand02,86354262,78301
176Nicaragua Nicaragua09,1084,6891944,22500
177Niger Niger05,5991041955,30020
178Nigeria Nigeria0171,1114,1902,132164,789110
179Norway Norway0135,76746,01679988,95230
180Oman Oman0289,04221,7923,498263,7524440
181Palestine Palestine0316,0889633,599311,526110
182Panama Panama0429,94913,1956,759409,9951330
183Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea017,63722319217,22270
184Paraguay Paraguay0449,34121,81314,653412,8753740
185Peru Peru02,104,3940195,89001,8860
186Poland Poland02,882,220153,61975,2422,653,3594574
187Qatar Qatar0225,3761,662600223,11423178
188Réunion Réunion034,6152,31326632,036400
189Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
190Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis056535352710
191Saint Lucia Saint Lucia05,520110885,32200
192Saint Martin Saint Martin02,4811,044381,39970
193Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon028202600
194Samoa Samoa0300300
195San Marino San Marino05,0997905,00200
196Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,42439372,34800
197Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,2281,8811184,22900
198Singapore Singapore064,3141,6723762,6052135
199Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,70749342,62420
200Slovakia Slovakia0392,35543012,534379,391107
201Slovenia Slovenia0258,6748504,428253,396822
202Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
203Somalia Somalia015,2307,1487967,28600
204South Sudan South Sudan010,91728611710,51400
205St. Barth St. Barth01,005542146200
206St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines02,27160122,19920
207Sudan Sudan037,1383,4952,77630,86700
208Suriname Suriname024,8753,09563121,149340
209Sweden Sweden01,096,7997,41814,6151,074,766200
210Switzerland Switzerland0714,41411,90610,903691,605321,746
211Taiwan Taiwan015,58294178613,855011
212Tajikistan Tajikistan014,59237911714,09600
213Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
214Timor-Leste Timor-Leste010,348695269,62700
215Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,46428182,41800
216Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
217Vatican City Vatican City027002700
218Venezuela Venezuela0299,82213,1153,492283,2154240
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Yemen Yemen07,0121,4731,3734,166230
222Zimbabwe Zimbabwe097,89428,8873,09465,913330
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?