Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 142,733,068
Total Deaths: 3,043,955 Total Recovered: 121,252,385

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Ukraine Ukraine3671,961,956421,83740,3671,499,7521778,940
2Hungary Hungary199754,833268,07225,580461,1819801,645
3Pakistan Pakistan137766,88283,29816,453667,1314,4945,445
4Mexico Mexico1272,306,910261,312212,4661,833,1324,7981,308
5Czechia Czechia361,606,03062,28428,6401,515,1068883,301
6Belgium Belgium35951,626123,65023,782804,1949311,630
7Kazakhstan Kazakhstan30292,25038,6343,436250,1802212,530
8Armenia Armenia24209,48515,8783,919189,6880667
9Bolivia Bolivia18290,36238,50212,666239,194711,296
10Georgia Georgia10297,72811,5323,959282,23701,792
11Lithuania Lithuania9235,38318,4803,785213,1181961,138
12Honduras Honduras6201,677120,3754,96376,339576742
13Cambodia Cambodia47,4444,840492,5550431
14El Salvador El Salvador467,5571,6882,08263,787620
15Thailand Thailand445,18516,11910828,95811,443
16Mongolia Mongolia224,19511,2845112,860881,311
17S. Korea S. Korea1115,1958,1661,802105,227109549
18Uzbekistan Uzbekistan187,2252,05363984,53323243
19Afghanistan Afghanistan058,0383,2442,55052,2441,1240
20Albania Albania0129,69425,1762,347102,171180
21Algeria Algeria0119,80533,1313,16083,514210
22Andorra Andorra012,80547912312,203290
23Angola Angola024,5181,35556322,600200
24Anguilla Anguilla029402500
25Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda01,2171913199540
26Argentina Argentina02,714,475268,61659,4762,386,3834,3040
27Aruba Aruba010,345391929,862140
28Australia Australia029,5502,19091026,45000
29Austria Austria0595,54028,1519,922557,4675700
30Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0301,66131,9534,169265,53900
31Bahamas Bahamas09,7915381949,05930
32Bahrain Bahrain0165,11810,847600153,671950
33Bangladesh Bangladesh0723,22191,42410,497621,30000
34Barbados Barbados03,78459443,68100
35Belarus Belarus0345,1107,1922,433335,48500
36Belize Belize012,5588431812,15610
37Benin Benin07,611788956,728350
38Bermuda Bermuda02,214904201,290410
39Bhutan Bhutan096179188100
40Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0191,15435,0707,938148,14600
41Botswana Botswana044,7024,28568439,73310
42Brazil Brazil013,977,7131,141,952375,04912,460,7128,3180
43British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01874118200
44Brunei Brunei022310321002
45Bulgaria Bulgaria0388,81562,48115,412310,9227800
46Burkina Faso Burkina Faso013,14822115412,77300
47Burundi Burundi03,6122,833677300
48CAR CAR05,787600755,11220
49Cabo Verde Cabo Verde020,6272,24319318,191230
50Cameroon Cameroon064,8096,04993957,8213850
51Canada Canada01,131,77388,32723,6671,019,7791,1670
52Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands01,54877151,45600
53Cayman Islands Cayman Islands052524249900
54Chad Chad04,7081861694,35300
55Channel Islands Channel Islands04,05311863,95610
56Chile Chile01,131,34045,23725,2771,060,8263,3640
57China China090,5203114,63685,573510
58Colombia Colombia02,667,136110,14268,7482,488,2464,2990
59Comoros Comoros03,819781463,59500
60Congo Congo010,0841,7371398,20800
61Costa Rica Costa Rica0230,83729,8963,099197,8422630
62Croatia Croatia0308,20013,8126,601287,7871990
63Cuba Cuba094,5714,96753189,073640
64Curaçao Curaçao011,9032,356909,457220
65Cyprus Cyprus057,08117,72629439,061680
66DRC DRC028,9562,37074525,84100
67Denmark Denmark0243,3749,2872,459231,628360
68Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
69Djibouti Djibouti010,5101,0061199,38500
70Dominica Dominica01656015900
71Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0261,53139,1213,422218,9881590
72Ecuador Ecuador0360,56333,31917,703309,5416350
73Egypt Egypt0217,18640,59612,778163,812900
74Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea07,2592681066,885110
75Eritrea Eritrea03,537193103,33400
76Estonia Estonia0117,78214,4561,100102,226540
77Eswatini Eswatini018,4173167117,71530
78Ethiopia Ethiopia0243,63159,5943,392180,6459720
79Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands06621166000
80Falkland Islands Falkland Islands062705500
81Fiji Fiji0771026503
82Finland Finland084,28737,39689146,000340
83France France05,296,2221,044,200101,1804,150,8425,9700
84French Guiana French Guiana018,2618,170969,995130
85French Polynesia French Polynesia018,70813,7251414,84210
86Gabon Gabon022,0323,19013618,706340
87Gambia Gambia05,7203601705,19030
88Germany Germany03,164,447280,07380,7742,803,6004,9320
89Ghana Ghana091,7091,33477189,60490
90Gibraltar Gibraltar04,29116944,18110
91Greece Greece0316,87931,7869,540275,5538470
92Greenland Greenland031003100
93Grenada Grenada01572115400
94Guadeloupe Guadeloupe012,71710,2991762,242130
95Guatemala Guatemala0213,04914,3167,241191,49250
96Guinea Guinea021,6122,50113818,973240
97Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau03,712504663,14290
98Guyana Guyana011,9011,38427110,246130
99Haiti Haiti012,91887625111,79100
100Hong Kong Hong Kong011,69621720911,27040
101Iceland Iceland06,32997296,20330
102India India015,321,0892,031,957180,55013,108,5828,9446,375
103Indonesia Indonesia01,609,300104,31943,5671,461,41400
104Iran Iran02,261,435396,98667,1301,797,3194,8430
105Iraq Iraq0984,950105,88515,026864,0394930
106Ireland Ireland0243,91114,0804,836224,995500
107Isle of Man Isle of Man01,57710291,53800
108Israel Israel0837,2182,1916,341828,6861870
109Italy Italy03,878,994493,489117,2433,268,2623,2440
110Ivory Coast Ivory Coast045,57013527445,16100
111Jamaica Jamaica044,13623,57772719,832340
112Japan Japan0534,05241,3599,641483,0527380
113Jordan Jordan0689,48236,6888,308644,4867290
114Kenya Kenya0151,89447,1152,501102,2782500
115Kuwait Kuwait0258,49715,3451,456241,6962540
116Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan092,0953,4841,55587,056250
117Laos Laos058904900
118Latvia Latvia0111,5367,3062,056102,174860
119Lebanon Lebanon0511,39874,8416,959429,5987850
120Lesotho Lesotho010,7204,5363165,86800
121Liberia Liberia02,04258851,89920
122Libya Libya0172,46411,8982,908157,65800
123Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,82374562,69360
124Luxembourg Luxembourg065,1442,81978661,539300
125MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
126Macao Macao049104800
127Madagascar Madagascar032,7986,22955226,0172940
128Malawi Malawi033,9591,0461,13931,774150
129Malaysia Malaysia0377,13220,5221,386355,2242280
130Maldives Maldives026,5052,7447023,691680
131Mali Mali013,1455,2114417,49300
132Malta Malta030,02661440929,00300
133Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
134Martinique Martinique09,8909,7286498240
135Mauritania Mauritania018,14218945417,499140
136Mauritius Mauritius01,2032541593400
137Mayotte Mayotte019,75716,6251682,96460
138Micronesia Micronesia0100100
139Moldova Moldova0246,2388,3195,591232,3282600
140Monaco Monaco02,40469312,30450
141Montenegro Montenegro095,6953,1381,43891,119690
142Montserrat Montserrat020011900
143Morocco Morocco0505,9494,8978,952492,1002490
144Mozambique Mozambique069,2286,11380062,315430
145Myanmar Myanmar0142,6447,5353,206131,90300
146Namibia Namibia046,7731,40960444,760340
147Nepal Nepal0285,9007,2543,091275,55500
148Netherlands Netherlands01,410,950216,37016,9381,177,6428010
149New Caledonia New Caledonia01246605800
150New Zealand New Zealand02,59786262,48501
151Nicaragua Nicaragua06,7782,3731804,22500
152Niger Niger05,1311621904,779230
153Nigeria Nigeria0164,3037,8582,061154,384110
154North Macedonia North Macedonia0147,22919,0414,478123,7101240
155Norway Norway0108,02818,36770988,952460
156Oman Oman0181,43017,8701,890161,6702650
157Palestine Palestine0282,27029,8413,047249,3821670
158Panama Panama0361,0444,0206,189350,8351050
159Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea09,9529,0159184600
160Paraguay Paraguay0252,44339,2565,384207,8035100
161Peru Peru01,707,78713,96457,5371,636,2862,5740
162Philippines Philippines0945,745141,37516,048788,3227500
163Poland Poland02,695,327298,21662,1332,334,9783,3460
164Portugal Portugal0831,22125,05916,946789,2161120
165Qatar Qatar0197,47622,392386174,6984610
166Romania Romania01,031,07259,91726,381944,7741,4480
167Russia Russia04,710,690271,164105,9284,333,5982,3000
168Rwanda Rwanda023,9341,20032622,40860
169Réunion Réunion018,4251,49613516,794540
170Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis044004400
171Saint Lucia Saint Lucia04,41990694,26030
172Saint Martin Saint Martin01,702291121,39970
173Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon025102400
174Samoa Samoa0310200
175San Marino San Marino05,030196884,74650
176Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe02,27528352,21200
177Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0405,9409,5086,834389,5981,0870
178Senegal Senegal039,8211911,09138,539140
179Serbia Serbia0664,97264,3416,026594,6052170
180Seychelles Seychelles04,976450254,50100
181Sierra Leone Sierra Leone04,0381,108792,85100
182Singapore Singapore060,8513183060,50310
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten02,20721272,15910
184Slovakia Slovakia0376,067109,59511,172255,3004300
185Slovenia Slovenia0232,31111,8834,167216,2611570
186Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020201800
187Somalia Somalia013,3247,1286785,51800
188South Africa South Africa01,567,51322,88053,7571,490,8765460
189South Sudan South Sudan010,47314411410,21500
190Spain Spain03,428,354206,89977,1023,144,3532,2760
191Sri Lanka Sri Lanka097,1053,11162093,37400
192St. Barth St. Barth0934471146200
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines01,819132101,67720
194Sudan Sudan032,2443,8762,28126,08700
195Suriname Suriname09,5815651878,829140
196Sweden Sweden0900,138146,17613,788740,1743910
197Switzerland Switzerland0637,30456,62410,521570,1592320
198Syria Syria021,2794,8651,45614,95800
199Taiwan Taiwan01,07829111,03802
200Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
201Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste01,368671269500
203Togo Togo012,5532,20312010,23000
204Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago08,9648341547,97680
205Tunisia Tunisia0287,06140,6439,825236,5934820
206Turkey Turkey04,323,596550,79236,2673,736,5373,3190
207Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,36961172,29120
208UAE UAE0498,95716,0751,556481,32600
209UK UK04,390,783107,374127,2744,156,1353320
210USA USA032,475,0436,850,038581,54225,043,4639,8170
211Uganda Uganda041,39615933940,898240
212Uruguay Uruguay0167,03328,7581,971136,3045190
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0320100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0184,59515,8441,925166,8262890
216Vietnam Vietnam02,791281352,47500
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna043939054441
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen05,8582,4651,1322,261230
220Zambia Zambia090,9428461,23688,860480
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe037,8591,2751,55335,031120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?