Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 94,377,501
Total Deaths: 2,019,303 Total Recovered: 67,404,169

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico1,1061,609,735270,903139,0221,199,8105,17421,366
2Russia Russia5903,544,623542,54765,0852,936,9912,30024,092
3Indonesia Indonesia283896,642143,51725,767727,358014,224
4Ukraine Ukraine1441,154,692276,82320,686857,1831777,729
5Czechia Czechia91883,906149,84714,215719,8441,1229,230
6Hungary Hungary87350,587111,99811,264227,3253281,438
7Belgium Belgium58675,089607,77820,35246,9593432,203
8Pakistan Pakistan45516,77033,76310,908472,0992,3342,432
9Bolivia Bolivia41183,58931,7399,571142,279712,573
10Lithuania Lithuania38166,68060,2192,414104,0471471,122
11Georgia Georgia23247,02512,7242,916231,38501,236
12S. Korea S. Korea1971,82013,0301,23657,554360579
13Armenia Armenia13164,2358,6332,987152,6150263
14El Salvador El Salvador1050,1574,3741,47944,3041060
15Honduras Honduras9132,41269,0123,34460,056220449
16Philippines Philippines8498,69128,6749,884460,1337272,058
17Estonia Estonia436,69110,14632026,22545618
18Afghanistan Afghanistan353,9846,1802,33945,46572246
19Hong Kong Hong Kong19,5036171628,7244250
20Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan182,9862,7381,38278,86650129
21St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines14503391110262
22Thailand Thailand111,6802,704708,9061230
23Albania Albania066,63525,7451,26539,625390
24Algeria Algeria0103,38130,3662,82770,188420
25Andorra Andorra08,946742888,116150
26Angola Angola018,6792,13142816,120210
27Anguilla Anguilla015201300
28Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda018422615610
29Argentina Argentina01,783,047175,85745,2271,561,9633,5780
30Aruba Aruba06,350541525,757110
31Australia Australia028,6891,88390925,897124
32Austria Austria0390,78818,5876,987365,2143370
33Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0226,5499,7932,983213,77300
34Bahamas Bahamas08,0211,3391756,507110
35Bahrain Bahrain097,0202,93735793,726180
36Bangladesh Bangladesh0526,48547,5007,862471,12300
37Barbados Barbados01,036536749310
38Belarus Belarus0221,60415,5401,564204,50000
39Belize Belize011,52959828110,65030
40Benin Benin03,413122463,24500
41Bermuda Bermuda0667841257170
42Bhutan Bhutan0837303153300
43Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0117,01127,9504,41184,65000
44Botswana Botswana017,3653,7757113,51910
45Brazil Brazil08,394,253824,583208,2917,361,3798,3180
46British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands01141819500
47Brunei Brunei01743316800
48Bulgaria Bulgaria0211,50347,0168,457156,0303430
49Burkina Faso Burkina Faso08,8821,758977,02700
50Burundi Burundi01,150375277300
51CAR CAR04,97325634,88520
52Cabo Verde Cabo Verde012,77660411812,054230
53Cambodia Cambodia0436540382010
54Cameroon Cameroon027,3361,99345124,892460
55Canada Canada0695,70776,06717,729601,9118740
56Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands024965318100
57Cayman Islands Cayman Islands037444232810
58Chad Chad02,8076161112,08000
59Channel Islands Channel Islands03,353280762,997100
60Chile Chile0661,18026,43917,369617,3721,0250
61China China088,1181,1134,63582,37038130
62Colombia Colombia01,870,179123,85447,8681,698,4573,4820
63Comoros Comoros01,469403381,02800
64Congo Congo07,7091,7491145,84600
65Costa Rica Costa Rica0184,18740,3972,416141,3742450
66Croatia Croatia0223,8124,6534,550214,6091600
67Cuba Cuba017,0963,99216212,942400
68Curaçao Curaçao04,505233194,25340
69Cyprus Cyprus028,60926,3861662,057570
70DRC DRC020,5565,15462814,77400
71Denmark Denmark0187,32020,4341,720165,1661290
72Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
73Djibouti Djibouti05,90326615,81600
74Dominica Dominica01098010100
75Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0188,96945,6062,432140,9313170
76Ecuador Ecuador0226,86619,01214,273193,5814520
77Egypt Egypt0154,62024,3558,473121,792900
78Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,31661865,16900
79Eritrea Eritrea01,87779861,07300
80Eswatini Eswatini012,5324,1133438,076670
81Ethiopia Ethiopia0130,32612,8752,023115,4282230
82Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands064821162610
83Falkland Islands Falkland Islands032502700
84Fiji Fiji053424700
85Finland Finland039,9118,29361831,000280
86France France02,872,9412,594,92169,949208,0712,7400
87French Guiana French Guiana014,6544,585749,99550
88French Polynesia French Polynesia017,63512,6671264,842160
89Gabon Gabon09,899175669,658100
90Gambia Gambia03,897811273,68910
91Germany Germany02,023,802336,06546,5371,641,2005,0740
92Ghana Ghana056,9811,40434155,236440
93Gibraltar Gibraltar03,5751,113302,4321400
94Greece Greece0147,860132,4505,4219,9893190
95Greenland Greenland030102900
96Grenada Grenada01399112900
97Guadeloupe Guadeloupe08,8866,4901542,24230
98Guatemala Guatemala0147,5609,1665,177133,21750
99Guinea Guinea014,0656668113,318240
100Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,47833452,40050
101Guyana Guyana06,8055521706,08340
102Haiti Haiti010,6351,4942388,90300
103Iceland Iceland05,956160295,76700
104India India010,543,659211,814152,13010,179,7158,9440
105Iran Iran01,318,295154,66356,6211,107,0114,4150
106Iraq Iraq0606,99128,17012,932565,8891200
107Ireland Ireland0166,548140,6482,53623,3641870
108Isle of Man Isle of Man0418392535410
109Israel Israel0535,04977,7813,910453,3581,1350
110Italy Italy02,352,423558,06881,3251,713,0302,5220
111Ivory Coast Ivory Coast024,8561,61114123,10400
112Jamaica Jamaica013,9922,03932311,63080
113Japan Japan0309,21466,4324,315238,4679340
114Jordan Jordan0312,85113,0254,121295,7051580
115Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0167,11812,3322,349152,437221972
116Kenya Kenya098,85914,9381,72682,195290
117Kuwait Kuwait0156,9645,688947150,329480
118Laos Laos041004100
119Latvia Latvia054,06612,16093540,971730
120Lebanon Lebanon0243,28693,7151,825147,7466810
121Lesotho Lesotho06,3714,643931,63500
122Liberia Liberia01,88297841,70120
123Libya Libya0108,01721,2981,65185,06800
124Liechtenstein Liechtenstein02,37865492,26490
125Luxembourg Luxembourg048,6302,42754945,654210
126MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
127Macao Macao046004600
128Madagascar Madagascar018,00128726717,447160
129Malawi Malawi011,2234,9582915,97440
130Malaysia Malaysia0151,06635,253586115,2272040
131Maldives Maldives014,3758524913,474540
132Mali Mali07,8002,0143085,47800
133Malta Malta015,2722,64323612,393180
134Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
135Martinique Martinique06,2636,121449820
136Mauritania Mauritania015,9631,24540014,318450
137Mauritius Mauritius0547211051600
138Mayotte Mayotte06,6113,589582,96430
139Micronesia Micronesia0110000
140Moldova Moldova0152,2637,0603,228141,9752240
141Monaco Monaco01,169200796290
142Mongolia Mongolia01,51260129091421
143Montenegro Montenegro054,7309,60174144,388680
144Montserrat Montserrat013011200
145Morocco Morocco0457,62517,1617,888432,5766020
146Mozambique Mozambique025,0046,41721618,37100
147Myanmar Myanmar0133,37813,8422,926116,61000
148Namibia Namibia029,8893,35528026,254300
149Nepal Nepal0266,8164,3011,948260,56700
150Netherlands Netherlands0901,696012,86806900
151New Caledonia New Caledonia041104000
152New Zealand New Zealand02,24676252,14500
153Nicaragua Nicaragua06,1521,7601674,22500
154Niger Niger04,1051,1051382,86230
155Nigeria Nigeria0107,34521,3971,41384,535100
156North Macedonia North Macedonia088,38916,2312,68269,4761380
157Norway Norway058,20211,07451746,611470
158Oman Oman0131,2646,1621,509123,593210
159Palestine Palestine0151,14211,8071,687137,648870
160Panama Panama0293,59254,6084,689234,2952330
161Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea083470975500
162Paraguay Paraguay0120,78922,4952,47995,8151870
163Peru Peru01,056,02339,29738,654978,0721,5940
164Poland Poland01,422,320224,82632,8441,164,6501,6280
165Portugal Portugal0528,469125,8618,543394,0656220
166Qatar Qatar0146,8853,204246143,435280
167Romania Romania0688,27052,49917,098618,6731,0910
168Rwanda Rwanda010,5733,4071387,02800
169Réunion Réunion09,446348459,05350
170Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis034203200
171Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0576241632910
172Saint Martin Saint Martin01,0762091285570
173Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016001600
174Samoa Samoa0200200
175San Marino San Marino02,767272652,43090
176Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe01,1251151799300
177Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0364,6131,9186,313356,3823100
178Senegal Senegal022,3962,98250618,908340
179Serbia Serbia0369,823334,5793,70831,5361960
180Seychelles Seychelles0656195146000
181Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,959857772,02500
182Singapore Singapore059,0832832958,771024
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten01,641123271,49130
184Slovakia Slovakia0220,70754,0223,362163,3235300
185Slovenia Slovenia0147,01623,0013,121120,8941960
186Solomon Islands Solomon Islands017701000
187Somalia Somalia04,7449481303,66600
188South Africa South Africa01,311,686212,52936,4671,062,6905460
189South Sudan South Sudan03,670426633,18110
190Spain Spain02,252,164053,31402,9530
191Sri Lanka Sri Lanka051,5947,08025544,25900
192St. Barth St. Barth025178117200
193Sudan Sudan025,7308,9141,57615,24000
194Suriname Suriname07,4096491396,621110
195Sweden Sweden0523,486010,32303650
196Switzerland Switzerland0495,228168,9828,646317,6003550
197Syria Syria012,8505,6288176,40500
198Taiwan Taiwan085092775107
199Tajikistan Tajikistan013,30809013,21800
200Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
201Timor-Leste Timor-Leste051604500
202Togo Togo04,220416733,73100
203Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago07,3433001306,91320
204Tunisia Tunisia0175,06543,9025,528125,6353690
205Turkey Turkey02,373,115103,40423,6642,246,0472,3110
206Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos01,062194686220
207UAE UAE0246,37626,655733218,98800
208UK UK03,316,0191,725,07087,2951,503,6543,6720
209USA USA024,102,4299,471,604401,85614,228,96928,9370
210Uganda Uganda038,08524,69830413,08300
211Uruguay Uruguay030,9468,23229122,4231160
212Uzbekistan Uzbekistan077,90489761976,38815859
213Vanuatu Vanuatu0100100
214Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
215Venezuela Venezuela0118,8565,4411,095112,3201220
216Vietnam Vietnam01,536121351,38000
217Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0430100
218Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
219Yemen Yemen02,111806121,419230
220Zambia Zambia034,2789,64652724,1052930
221Zimbabwe Zimbabwe026,10910,02966615,41400
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?