Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 43,404,812
Total Deaths: 1,159,830 Total Recovered: 31,934,700

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Russia Russia2191,531,224358,85926,2691,146,0962,30017,347
2Mexico Mexico181891,160151,88188,924650,3552,7814,360
3Indonesia Indonesia112392,93461,85113,411317,67203,222
4Belgium Belgium73321,031287,13410,81023,08775715,622
5Ukraine Ukraine73348,924199,9236,464142,5371775,426
6Philippines Philippines62371,63036,3337,039328,2581,5621,607
7Tunisia Tunisia5852,39946,4908775,0321691,418
8Hungary Hungary4761,56343,6001,47216,4912332,316
9Poland Poland45263,929144,1444,483115,30299910,241
10Bolivia Bolivia18140,85323,5508,645108,6587174
11Armenia Armenia1678,81026,4521,19651,1620973
12Bangladesh Bangladesh15400,25177,8335,818316,60001,436
13Croatia Croatia1537,20810,91945225,83765828
14Georgia Georgia1430,30318,71821511,37001,872
15Austria Austria1383,26723,23999259,0361882,456
16Israel Israel7310,25414,0042,404293,846510308
17Malaysia Malaysia727,8059,74423617,825941,240
18Honduras Honduras693,21452,5952,62337,99626490
19Libya Libya657,22324,90780131,51501,210
20Slovakia Slovakia645,15534,86016510,130861,312
21Germany Germany5438,756107,01310,143321,6001,2961,119
22Afghanistan Afghanistan440,9375,2691,51834,15093104
23El Salvador El Salvador432,5853,37495328,258550
24Latvia Latvia44,7573,340601,3571079
25Pakistan Pakistan3328,60210,7886,739311,075559707
26UAE UAE3126,2345,004480120,75001,111
27Bahrain Bahrain280,2553,16531476,776270
28Belize Belize23,1451,134501,961139
29Albania Albania019,1578,02647710,654200
30Algeria Algeria056,14315,1341,91439,095290
31Andorra Andorra04,0381,240692,729220
32Angola Angola09,3815,6052683,508330
33Anguilla Anguilla0300300
34Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda012413310800
35Argentina Argentina01,090,589166,87428,896894,8194,8630
36Aruba Aruba04,420175364,20940
37Australia Australia027,5281,42490525,19908
38Azerbaijan Azerbaijan049,9598,00967141,27900
39Bahamas Bahamas06,4102,3301323,94880
40Barbados Barbados022712720800
41Belarus Belarus092,8238,62995783,23700
42Benin Benin02,557186412,33000
43Bermuda Bermuda01906917500
44Bhutan Bhutan034235030702
45Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina040,89313,3481,08626,45900
46Botswana Botswana05,9234,9752192710
47Brazil Brazil05,394,128401,050157,1634,835,9158,3180
48British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands071017000
49Brunei Brunei01482314300
50Bulgaria Bulgaria037,88918,4411,09418,3541460
51Burkina Faso Burkina Faso02,451367652,01900
52Burundi Burundi055745151100
53CAR CAR04,8622,876621,92420
54Cabo Verde Cabo Verde08,3961,017947,285230
55Cambodia Cambodia02874028300
56Cameroon Cameroon021,5701,02842520,117610
57Canada Canada0216,10424,7299,946181,4292150
58Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands015026312100
59Cayman Islands Cayman Islands023923121510
60Chad Chad01,43773961,26800
61Channel Islands Channel Islands0795764867120
62Chile Chile0502,0639,86713,944478,2527230
63China China085,8102654,63480,911420
64Colombia Colombia01,015,88570,28030,154915,4512,3650
65Comoros Comoros051716749400
66Congo Congo05,2531,274923,88700
67Costa Rica Costa Rica0103,08839,7691,28262,0372010
68Cuba Cuba06,5664401285,99850
69Curaçao Curaçao0858273158450
70Cyprus Cyprus03,5451,638251,88290
71Czechia Czechia0258,097158,5152,20197,3818000
72DRC DRC011,14337130510,46700
73Denmark Denmark040,3567,66970231,985180
74Diamond Princess Diamond Princess0712401365940
75Djibouti Djibouti05,53673615,40200
76Dominica Dominica038902900
77Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0124,52719,6532,223102,6511780
78Ecuador Ecuador0161,6357,32312,553141,7593650
79Egypt Egypt0106,5401,4386,19998,903410
80Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea05,07934834,96210
81Eritrea Eritrea046156040500
82Estonia Estonia04,428850733,505317
83Eswatini Eswatini05,8542361165,502190
84Ethiopia Ethiopia093,34344,3741,42647,5433390
85Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands049012047800
86Falkland Islands Falkland Islands013001300
87Fiji Fiji033123000
88Finland Finland014,9704,8173539,80011122
89France France01,138,507993,42434,761110,3222,5000
90French Guiana French Guiana010,376312699,99520
91French Polynesia French Polynesia05,8592,154203,685170
92Gabon Gabon08,919353548,51230
93Gambia Gambia03,6608811192,66000
94Ghana Ghana047,69048731646,88790
95Gibraltar Gibraltar06671510516200
96Greece Greece030,78220,2195749,989840
97Greenland Greenland017101600
98Grenada Grenada028402400
99Guadeloupe Guadeloupe07,3295,0151152,199350
100Guatemala Guatemala0104,7876,9263,64494,21750
101Guinea Guinea011,6351,0907110,474240
102Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau02,403544411,81850
103Guyana Guyana04,0239341192,970150
104Haiti Haiti09,0261,4212327,37300
105Hong Kong Hong Kong05,3041491055,050128
106Iceland Iceland04,4481,042113,39540
107India India07,909,959653,701119,0307,137,2288,944909
108Iran Iran0568,89681,22632,616455,0544,9690
109Iraq Iraq0451,70759,73510,623381,3494000
110Ireland Ireland057,12831,8821,88223,364390
111Isle of Man Isle of Man034832432100
112Italy Italy0525,782222,24137,338266,2031,2080
113Ivory Coast Ivory Coast020,47018212220,16600
114Jamaica Jamaica08,7144,2441884,28240
115Japan Japan096,5345,5411,71189,2821590
116Jordan Jordan053,08745,0005797,508550
117Kazakhstan Kazakhstan0110,5423,0711,796105,675221140
118Kenya Kenya049,72114,61090234,209180
119Kuwait Kuwait0121,6358,118746112,7711210
120Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan056,1707,1931,13447,84324420
121Laos Laos024202200
122Lebanon Lebanon071,39036,02256534,8032470
123Lesotho Lesotho01,9409274397000
124Liberia Liberia01,39333821,27820
125Liechtenstein Liechtenstein0365194117080
126Lithuania Lithuania010,1845,9771344,073260
127Luxembourg Luxembourg014,2044,9741459,085100
128MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0972000
129Macao Macao046004600
130Madagascar Madagascar016,96842324416,301160
131Malawi Malawi05,8904161835,29140
132Maldives Maldives011,5059443710,524120
133Mali Mali03,4906971322,66100
134Malta Malta05,4981,880513,56760
135Martinique Martinique02,2572,1352498190
136Mauritania Mauritania07,6641161637,38530
137Mauritius Mauritius0435391038600
138Mayotte Mayotte04,2761,268442,96430
139Moldova Moldova071,50317,5281,68552,2908240
140Monaco Monaco030660224450
141Mongolia Mongolia033927031211
142Montenegro Montenegro016,7973,75626612,775260
143Montserrat Montserrat013011200
144Morocco Morocco0197,48130,9853,301163,1957430
145Mozambique Mozambique011,9862,647869,25300
146Myanmar Myanmar044,77418,7591,09524,92000
147Namibia Namibia012,6601,74813310,77920
148Nepal Nepal0158,08945,572847111,67000
149Netherlands Netherlands0291,25407,04605120
150New Caledonia New Caledonia027002700
151New Zealand New Zealand01,94074251,84105
152Nicaragua Nicaragua05,4341,0541554,22500
153Niger Niger01,21518691,12890
154Nigeria Nigeria061,9923,3971,13057,46570
155North Macedonia North Macedonia026,9547,40891918,627250
156Norway Norway017,9095,76727911,86360
157Oman Oman0112,93212,4801,17499,2781930
158Palestine Palestine050,4426,40244843,59200
159Panama Panama0129,20021,3362,633105,2311280
160Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea058835754605
161Paraguay Paraguay059,59418,5501,30939,7351340
162Peru Peru0888,71546,93034,149807,6361,0500
163Portugal Portugal0118,68647,4932,31668,8772300
164Qatar Qatar0131,1702,841230128,099330
165Romania Romania0209,64853,5166,391149,7418280
166Rwanda Rwanda05,066202344,83000
167Réunion Réunion05,149499204,630100
168S. Korea S. Korea025,9551,59345723,90553119
169Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis019001900
170Saint Lucia Saint Lucia0542702700
171Saint Martin Saint Martin05381088422120
172Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon016401200
173San Marino San Marino0819614271630
174Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe0940231590200
175Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0344,8758,2495,296331,3307880
176Senegal Senegal015,55197632114,25440
177Serbia Serbia039,4867,15879231,536260
178Seychelles Seychelles01534014900
179Sierra Leone Sierra Leone02,346485741,78700
180Singapore Singapore057,973872857,85803
181Sint Maarten Sint Maarten0784572270560
182Slovenia Slovenia022,95014,2862408,424710
183Solomon Islands Solomon Islands0410300
184Somalia Somalia03,9416521043,18500
185South Africa South Africa0715,86850,73018,968646,1705460
186South Sudan South Sudan02,8831,537561,29000
187Spain Spain01,110,372034,75202,0310
188Sri Lanka Sri Lanka07,8723,923163,93300
189St. Barth St. Barth0771106600
190St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines073706600
191Sudan Sudan013,7426,1418376,76400
192Suriname Suriname05,170291095,03280
193Sweden Sweden0110,59405,9330390
194Switzerland Switzerland0103,65345,7702,08355,8001230
195Syria Syria05,4083,3862691,75300
196Taiwan Taiwan055046749700
197Tajikistan Tajikistan010,776806819,88900
198Tanzania Tanzania05093052118370
199Thailand Thailand03,743141593,54317
200Timor-Leste Timor-Leste029102800
201Togo Togo02,200548521,60000
202Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago05,5111,3211054,085140
203Turkey Turkey0361,80137,6129,799314,3901,7440
204Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos07016668910
205UK UK0873,800044,89607430
206USA USA08,889,5772,886,350230,5105,772,71716,377398
207Uganda Uganda011,4433,9911017,35100
208Uruguay Uruguay02,851447532,351110
209Uzbekistan Uzbekistan065,3882,22454962,61525281
210Vatican City Vatican City0271201500
211Venezuela Venezuela089,5654,84577383,9471170
212Vietnam Vietnam01,16876351,05700
213Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna0100100
214Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
215Yemen Yemen02,0601015991,36000
216Zambia Zambia016,11759034815,17900
217Zimbabwe Zimbabwe08,2762422377,79700
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?