Coronavirus: CODID-19 Total Cases: 244,429,045
Total Deaths: 4,963,767 Total Recovered: 221,468,889

Top Deaths Cases Today Worldwide

#CountryToday DeathsConfirmedActiveDeathsRecoveredCriticalToday Cases
1Mexico Mexico873,783,327351,446286,3463,145,5354,7981,666
2Thailand Thailand441,859,157100,04218,7991,740,3162,4328,675
3Kazakhstan Kazakhstan20929,78444,85411,951872,9792211,573
4Australia Australia11160,30231,7981,648126,8563121,755
5Cambodia Cambodia9117,8881,8812,743113,2640116
6Pakistan Pakistan91,269,23423,94028,3861,216,9081,524698
7S. Korea S. Korea7353,08925,8682,773324,4483221,190
8Mongolia Mongolia6350,60435,6821,666313,2561921,095
9Bolivia Bolivia3509,91918,46318,901472,555220210
10Afghanistan Afghanistan0155,94421,2247,255127,4651,1240
11Albania Albania0181,6967,0322,874171,79030
12Algeria Algeria0205,82258,7375,890141,195160
13Andorra Andorra015,4049213015,18240
14Angola Angola063,8619,6481,69752,516280
15Anguilla Anguilla079391170100
16Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and Barbuda04,019454993,46690
17Argentina Argentina05,280,35817,713115,8265,146,8197360
18Armenia Armenia0295,36828,6246,013260,73100
19Aruba Aruba015,80714517115,49170
20Austria Austria0798,60631,23411,251756,1212190
21Azerbaijan Azerbaijan0516,32524,8276,894484,60400
22Bahamas Bahamas022,1791,35664220,181150
23Bahrain Bahrain0276,5716591,393274,51910
24Bangladesh Bangladesh01,567,6928,54227,8231,531,3271,3820
25Barbados Barbados015,3414,98913010,22200
26Belarus Belarus0586,23422,8694,515558,85000
27Belgium Belgium01,312,36085,66725,8461,200,8472320
28Belize Belize025,4452,76047322,212100
29Benin Benin024,56042816123,97150
30Bermuda Bermuda05,612171965,34510
31Bhutan Bhutan02,617932,60500
32Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina0247,95844,41811,322192,21800
33Botswana Botswana0184,9191,3362,396181,18710
34Brazil Brazil021,729,763216,857605,68220,907,2248,3180
35British Virgin Islands British Virgin Islands02,72539372,64970
36Brunei Brunei012,1132,425809,60860
37Bulgaria Bulgaria0569,44379,31223,073467,0586000
38Burkina Faso Burkina Faso014,79329221414,28700
39Burundi Burundi019,89419,0833877300
40CAR CAR011,5184,5591006,85920
41Cabo Verde Cabo Verde038,14033934937,452230
42Cameroon Cameroon0100,28918,2561,60080,4331520
43Canada Canada01,698,12329,38728,7491,639,9877650
44Caribbean Netherlands Caribbean Netherlands02,38885192,28400
45Cayman Islands Cayman Islands01,196271292300
46Chad Chad05,067191744,87400
47Channel Islands Channel Islands012,5945829911,91300
48Chile Chile01,681,82813,54637,6691,630,6134350
49China China096,7975734,63691,5882039
50Colombia Colombia04,991,05029,090127,0674,834,8933420
51Comoros Comoros04,205211474,03700
52Congo Congo016,4083,74823912,42100
53Costa Rica Costa Rica0555,97064,5936,946484,4313160
54Croatia Croatia0445,32517,8419,038418,4461310
55Cuba Cuba0945,7505,8038,167931,7801560
56Curaçao Curaçao017,01116717316,67140
57Cyprus Cyprus0121,63530,31156990,755210
58Czechia Czechia01,729,45831,37830,6151,667,4651190
59DRC DRC057,4325,4111,09150,93000
60Denmark Denmark0376,41412,5242,699361,191160
61Diamond Princess Diamond Princess071201369900
62Djibouti Djibouti013,4516318113,20700
63Dominica Dominica04,508403304,07500
64Dominican Republic Dominican Republic0376,2726,0554,108366,1092400
65Ecuador Ecuador0515,60638,77432,952443,8807590
66Egypt Egypt0324,61932,32718,285274,007900
67El Salvador El Salvador0112,29014,6573,56494,0693460
68Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea013,16646616312,53710
69Eritrea Eritrea06,79239456,70800
70Estonia Estonia0182,03921,0991,461159,479400
71Eswatini Eswatini046,3841011,24145,042100
72Ethiopia Ethiopia0362,33520,5616,358335,4165230
73Faeroe Islands Faeroe Islands01,61529021,32300
74Falkland Islands Falkland Islands068106700
75Fiji Fiji051,9772,38967348,91510
76Finland Finland0153,156106,0171,13946,000300
77France France07,125,86897,671117,4676,910,7301,0490
78French Guiana French Guiana044,06033,7662999,995230
79French Polynesia French Polynesia040,1786,04363533,500120
80Gabon Gabon034,6016,06722428,310250
81Gambia Gambia09,956143399,60330
82Georgia Georgia0692,24051,5379,742630,96100
83Germany Germany04,476,078165,08495,7944,215,2001,3360
84Ghana Ghana0129,8052,0961,170126,539410
85Gibraltar Gibraltar05,874185985,59120
86Greece Greece0716,35833,93415,628666,7963650
87Greenland Greenland073190064120
88Grenada Grenada05,8171311965,49002
89Guadeloupe Guadeloupe054,35051,3647362,250230
90Guatemala Guatemala0595,0088,10514,700572,20350
91Guinea Guinea030,62683438529,407240
92Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau06,1315301415,46000
93Guyana Guyana035,0673,57289530,600190
94Haiti Haiti023,4062,59965820,14900
95Honduras Honduras0374,148248,59710,192115,3591650
96Hong Kong Hong Kong012,3249221312,01900
97Hungary Hungary0843,82519,49130,492793,8421690
98Iceland Iceland012,8996533312,21300
99India India034,189,774167,664454,74333,567,3678,944290
100Indonesia Indonesia04,240,01914,360143,2054,082,45400
101Iran Iran05,860,844318,930125,2235,416,6914,3460
102Iraq Iraq02,046,27436,73522,9611,986,5782380
103Ireland Ireland0429,87747,9945,369376,514970
104Isle of Man Isle of Man09,197735578,40510
105Israel Israel01,323,07911,8888,0491,303,1422840
106Italy Italy04,741,18574,775131,8264,534,5843410
107Ivory Coast Ivory Coast061,17874369059,74500
108Jamaica Jamaica088,25929,4912,17956,589210
109Japan Japan01,716,6925,48218,1911,693,0192080
110Jordan Jordan0851,41017,93910,951822,5206060
111Kenya Kenya0252,6721,1415,257246,274270
112Kuwait Kuwait0412,5274682,461409,59850
113Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan0180,5632,8492,653175,0611310
114Laos Laos035,63329,023526,55800
115Latvia Latvia0202,57332,4223,028167,1231540
116Lebanon Lebanon0637,81917,2638,453612,1032000
117Lesotho Lesotho021,5878,74265612,18900
118Liberia Liberia05,811662875,45820
119Libya Libya0353,62660,4505,006288,17000
120Liechtenstein Liechtenstein03,52954603,41510
121Lithuania Lithuania0388,18538,1415,633344,4112420
122Luxembourg Luxembourg080,6031,58884278,17350
123MS Zaandam MS Zaandam0902700
124Macao Macao0771106600
125Madagascar Madagascar042,89861895841,32230
126Malawi Malawi061,7572,3302,29657,131670
127Malaysia Malaysia02,431,71675,94728,4002,327,3696030
128Maldives Maldives086,9221,53724085,145230
129Mali Mali015,84871455814,57600
130Malta Malta037,55162145936,47130
131Marshall Islands Marshall Islands0400400
132Martinique Martinique042,63441,86067010410
133Mauritania Mauritania036,95549379235,670220
134Mauritius Mauritius017,04715,0451481,85400
135Mayotte Mayotte020,48517,3391822,96400
136Micronesia Micronesia0100100
137Moldova Moldova0328,00015,4357,497305,0682850
138Monaco Monaco03,38930363,32320
139Montenegro Montenegro0140,9224,2392,065134,618570
140Montserrat Montserrat041613400
141Morocco Morocco0944,2775,43814,612924,2273470
142Mozambique Mozambique0151,2256371,928148,660320
143Myanmar Myanmar0494,26318,94418,538456,78100
144Namibia Namibia0128,8248923,550124,38240
145Nepal Nepal0809,05610,20111,348787,50700
146Netherlands Netherlands02,082,56389,25418,3141,974,9951790
147New Caledonia New Caledonia010,48210,17025755290
148New Zealand New Zealand05,7491,256284,4655111
149Nicaragua Nicaragua016,24111,8092074,22500
150Niger Niger06,2541282075,91900
151Nigeria Nigeria0210,4605,1992,882202,379110
152North Macedonia North Macedonia0199,7666,3937,051186,32200
153Norway Norway0200,517110,67189488,952110
154Oman Oman0304,1635134,110299,54030
155Palau Palau0800800
156Palestine Palestine0421,1038,5834,368408,152630
157Panama Panama0471,5372,2767,307461,954490
158Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea027,6272,99933524,29370
159Paraguay Paraguay0460,72326316,231444,229130
160Peru Peru02,195,8590200,05208550
161Philippines Philippines02,756,92360,95741,7932,654,1733,1940
162Poland Poland02,972,927210,35176,4472,686,1294300
163Portugal Portugal01,085,13831,31218,1331,035,693520
164Qatar Qatar0238,5181,003609236,906120
165Romania Romania01,561,928193,54244,6791,323,7071,8460
166Russia Russia08,241,643845,122230,6007,165,9212,3000
167Rwanda Rwanda099,37452,5431,32045,51130
168Réunion Réunion054,43837037253,696330
169Saint Helena Saint Helena0200200
170Saint Kitts and Nevis Saint Kitts and Nevis02,625329212,27510
171Saint Lucia Saint Lucia012,42640324111,78290
172Saint Martin Saint Martin03,8502,396551,39970
173Saint Pierre Miquelon Saint Pierre Miquelon032003200
174Samoa Samoa0300300
175San Marino San Marino05,47517915,36720
176Sao Tome and Principe Sao Tome and Principe03,697451563,19000
177Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia0548,2522,1928,778537,282790
178Senegal Senegal073,893221,87871,99330
179Serbia Serbia01,098,209123,9699,509964,7312890
180Seychelles Seychelles021,90321711921,56700
181Sierra Leone Sierra Leone06,3961,8821214,39300
182Singapore Singapore0172,64429,731315142,598580
183Sint Maarten Sint Maarten04,47843754,360100
184Slovakia Slovakia0456,43830,86912,903412,6662360
185Slovenia Slovenia0319,91318,4524,683296,778850
186Solomon Islands Solomon Islands020002000
187Somalia Somalia021,26910,1621,1809,92700
188South Africa South Africa02,919,63219,26888,9252,811,4395460
189South Sudan South Sudan012,27925713311,88920
190Spain Spain04,997,73262,16887,1324,848,4324350
191Sri Lanka Sri Lanka0536,08419,08513,611503,38800
192St. Barth St. Barth01,5891,121646200
193St. Vincent Grenadines St. Vincent Grenadines04,8501,782603,00820
194Sudan Sudan040,2384,2343,09932,90500
195Suriname Suriname048,11817,6321,05829,428170
196Sweden Sweden01,165,99615,93314,9561,135,107290
197Switzerland Switzerland0862,40832,12711,194819,0871000
198Syria Syria041,51513,2952,50425,71600
199Taiwan Taiwan016,36811384615,40900
200Tajikistan Tajikistan017,086212416,96000
201Tanzania Tanzania026,0340724070
202Timor-Leste Timor-Leste019,7706312119,58600
203Togo Togo025,99229124225,45900
204Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago055,6814,6561,64549,380220
205Tunisia Tunisia0711,6931,28125,149685,2631350
206Turkey Turkey07,851,805498,70569,1127,283,9886330
207Turks and Caicos Turks and Caicos02,95657232,87610
208UAE UAE0739,2843,9042,130733,25000
209UK UK08,773,6741,492,025139,5337,142,1168920
210USA USA046,312,7829,503,806756,36236,052,61413,5070
211Uganda Uganda0125,71026,0133,20096,4972070
212Ukraine Ukraine02,769,405329,75763,8722,375,7761770
213Uruguay Uruguay0392,1481,7146,071384,363200
214Uzbekistan Uzbekistan0183,5693,0431,304179,222230
215Vanuatu Vanuatu0401300
216Vatican City Vatican City027002700
217Venezuela Venezuela0400,51113,6974,810382,0046810
218Vietnam Vietnam0888,94061,28921,673805,97800
219Wallis and Futuna Wallis and Futuna04450743800
220Western Sahara Western Sahara01011800
221Yemen Yemen09,6781,6341,8406,204230
222Zambia Zambia0209,6341463,659205,82990
223Zimbabwe Zimbabwe0132,6516844,669127,298120
What is Coronavirus, How to Prevent, What are the Symptoms?